Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Kevin Kenny (Dicksboro) goes down under the challenge from Neal Prendergast (Clara) during the St Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League first round clash in Pairc Sheamus Stiophan. Photo: Eoin Hennessy
All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (April 15 to 22) and last week’s results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (April 15 to 22) and last week’s results

WEDNESDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Fenians (6.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown (6.30pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (All 4pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

Thomastown NS v St Patrick’s DLS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Mooncoin BNS

St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Clara NS v Castlecomer BNS

Gowran NS v Urlingford NS

Lisdowney NS v St John’s NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Piltown NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Kilmanagh NS

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Dunnamaggin NS v Glenmore NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Conahy NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Danesfort NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

The Rower Mixed NS v Slieverue Mixed NS

Carrickshock NS v Mullinavat NS

Educational Supplies HL Roinn D

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v St Canice’s NS

Tullaroan NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Kilkenny CBS v St Patrick’s DLS

Toymaster HL Roinn E (11 a-side)

Johnstown NS v Galmoy NS

St Canice’s NS v Ballyragget NS

THURSDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Larchfield: James Stephens v Mullinavat (6.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Young Irelands (6.30pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

FRIDAY

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Graignamanagh (7pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Windgap: Windgap v Piltown (7pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL (All 6.30pm)

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v James Stephens

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Danesfort

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Bennettsbridge

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Lisdowney

Thomastown: Thomastown v St Lachtain’s

Urlingford: Emeralds v Barrow Rangers

Coon: St Martin’s v Rower-Inistioge

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v John Lockes

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Young Irelands

Clara: Clara v Ballyhale Shamrocks

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Slieverue

Johnstown: Fenians v Carrickshock

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Mullinavat

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Blacks & Whites

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC semi-finals

Palmerstown: Muckalee v Glenmore (3pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

St John’s Park: Mooncoin v Railyard (4pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mt Leinster Rangers (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Windgap: Windgap v Naomh Eoin (7pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Naomh Bríd (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Ballinkillen (7pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Slieverue: Slieverue v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Galmoy (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: Gerry Rafter

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: John Minogue

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St Lachtain’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Kieran Canavan

Urlingford: Emeralds v Young Irelands (6.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Johnstown: Fenians v Conahy Shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Graigue-Ballycallan (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Iverk Produce South JAHC League

Thomastown: Thomastown v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A semi-final

Venue TBC: James Stephens v Danesfort (5pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B semi-final

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v St Lachtain’s (5pm)

SUNDAY

Allianz National Hurling League semi-finals

Nowlan Park: Cork v Dublin (2pm)

Nowlan Park: Tipperary v Waterford (4pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Threecastles (6.45pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Cloneen (6.45pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (6.45pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Bennettsbridge (6.45pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Clara: Clara v St Martin’s (6.45pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Galmoy (6.45pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Iverk Produce South JAHC League

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Carrickshock (6.45pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dunnamaggin (6.45pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B semi-final

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Owen Kenny

MONDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (All 7pm)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v O’Loughlin Gaels

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Naas

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v James Stephens

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Graigue Ballycallan

Danesfort: Danesfort v Mooncoin

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Lisdowney

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v John Lockes

Coon: St Martin’s v Young Irelands

Slieverue: Slieverue v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Galmoy/Windgap

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Clara

Urlingford: Emeralds v Camross

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Graignamanagh

Piltown: Piltown v Rower-Inistioge

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: James Norris

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Fenians (7.30pm)

TUESDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro (7.30pm)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Galmoy/Windgap (6.30pm)

WEDNESDAY APRIL 22

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (All 4pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí v Thomastown NS

Mooncoin BNS v St Canice’s NS

St Patrick’s DLS v Kilkenny CBS NS

Toymaster Roinn HL Roinn B North

Castlecomer BNS v Lisdowney NS

St John’s Senior NS v Gowran NS

Urlingford NS v Freshford NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Glenmore NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Kilmanagh NS v Piltown NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Dunnamaggin NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Graigue/Skeough v Conahy NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Danesfort NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Slieverue Mixed NS v Carrickshock NS

Kilmacow BNS v The Rower Mixed NS

Educational Supplies HL Roinn D

Tullaroan NS v Kilkenny CBS

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

St Canice’s NS v St Patrick’s DLS

Toymaster HL Roinn E (11 a-side)

Galmoy NS v St Canice’s NS

Windgap NS v Johnstown NS

KILKENNY GAA RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

O’Loughlin Gaels 0-19, Carrickshock 1-8

James Stephens 1-17, Erin’s Own 1-13

Clara 1-14, Dicksboro 0-14

Danesfort 2-13, Mullinavat 2-9

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16, Rower-Inistioge 1-13

Fenians 0-18, St Martin’s 1-10

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Bennettsbridge 1-14, St Patrick’s 0-13

Lisdowney 0-18, Dunnamaggin 1-11

St Lachtain’s 4-9, Emeralds 1-11

Conahy Shamrocks 0-13, Tullaroan 0-12

Young Irelands 1-15, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-12

Graigue-Ballycallan 1-17, Thomastown 1-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Kilmacow 1-15, Graignamanagh 0-13

John Lockes 0-10, Barrow Rangers 0-9

Galmoy 1-20, Mooncoin 2-12

Blacks & Whites 2-15, Slieverue 2-13

Glenmore 5-11, Piltown 1-5

Cloneen 2-15, Windgap 0-11

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15, Erin’s Own 2-11

James Stephens 5-12, Mullinavat 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Lisdowney 0-9, Cloneen 0-3

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

John Lockes 0-8, Mooncoin 0-7

Slieverue 4-11, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-9

Piltown 2-13, Kilmacow 1-10

Graignamanagh 1-14, Carrigeen 0-12

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Thomastown 3-17, Tullaroan 1-16

Graigue-Ballycallan 2-17, Piltown 1-7

Dicksboro 3-30, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-5

James Stephens 2-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-12

Slieverue 5-11, Danesfort 1-11

St Martin’s 4-9, Kilmacow 3-8

St Lachtain’s 7-15, Fenians 1-7

The Harps 4-21, Bennettsbridge 0-17

Glenmore 2-11, Galmoy/Windgap 0-14

Lisdowney 4-19, Emeralds 1-12

John Lockes 1-17, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-8

Rower-Inistioge 2-18, Erin’s Own 0-9

Young Irelands 2-13, Cloneen 3-9

Barrow Rangers 1-20, Carrickshock 1-7

Dicksboro 1-19, St Patrick’s 1-17

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-15, Dicksboro 2-10

Kilmacow 2-14, St Patrick’s 0-2

James Stephens 5-12, Cloneen/Railyard 1-10

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A Q/Finals

James Stephens 3-8, Kilmoganny 3-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 10-7, Mooncoin 7-10

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B Q/Finals

St Lachtain’s 6-5, Conahy Shamrocks 1-3

Graigue Ballycallan w/o Graignamanagh scr

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C S/Finals

Mullinavat 3-3, Kilmacow 2-5

Cloneen 5-4, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-8