Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Pictured ahead of the Masita GAA All-Ireland Post Primary Schools Croke Cup senior hurling final are Liam Blanchfield, vice-captain St Kieran's College, Kilkenny and Ronan Teehan, captain Thurles CBS. The final will be held in Semple Stadium, Thurles on Easter Saturday at 5pm. Photo: Diarmuid Greene/SPORTSFILE
All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (April 1 to 8), plus last week’s results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (April 1 to 8), plus last week’s results

WEDNESDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort, 6pm.

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Conahy Shamrocks, 6pm.

Ref: Stephen Delaney

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Tullaroan, 6.45pm.

Ref: James Barry

THURSDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Mooncoin, 7pm.

Ref: John Guinan

GOOD FRIDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL (6.30pm)

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Bennettsbridge.

Johnstown: Fenians v Kilmacow

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Galmoy/Windgap.

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v James Stephens.

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Mullinavat.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Dicksboro.

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Young Irelands.

Cloneen: Cloneen v Blacks & Whites.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Danesfort, 5.30pm.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Kilmoganny, 5.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Graignamanagh, 5pm

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Emeralds, 5pm

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Fenians, 5pm.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Young Irelands, 5pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Tullogher Rosbercon, 5.30pm.

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Mullinavat, 5.30pm.

SATURDAY

Masita PP Schools SH All-Ireland final

Semple Stadium: St Kieran’s College v Thurles CBS (5pm).

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v St Martin’s, 6.30pm.

Ref: Peter Burke

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Clara: Clara v Dicksboro, 6pm.

Ref: Ollie O’Neill.

Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers v Mooncoin, 6pm.

Ref: Kevin Cushen.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 6pm.

Ref: John Guinan.

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 6pm.

Ref: John Minogue.

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Slieverue, 6pm.

Ref: Raymond Byrne.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Mullinavat, 6pm.

Ref: John Kennedy.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Galmoy, 6pm.

Ref: Paul Whelan.

McGrath Park, Bagenalstown: Erin’s Own v Blacks & Whites, 6pm.

Ref: John Walsh

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Naomh Moling, 6pm.

Ref: Sean Cleere.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Fenians, 6pm.

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Lisdowney, 6pm.

Ref: Eugene Ryan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Cloneen: Cloneen v St Lachtain’s 6pm

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Windgap: Windgap v Rower-Inistioge, 5.30pm.

Ref: Paschal Connolly.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Dicksboro, 11am.

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Windgap: Windgap v Cloneen, 1pm.

Ref: Willie Kearney.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v O’Loughlin Gaels, 1pm.

Ref: Paddy Bowden.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Tullaroan, 3.30pm.

Ref: Ollie O’Neill.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Threecastles: Threecastles v Lisdowney, 1pm.

Ref: Sean Brennan.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Conahy Shamrocks, 1pm.

Ref: John Walsh.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Barrow Rangers, 1pm.

Ref: John McCormack.

Galmoy: Galmoy v Clara, 1pm.

Ref: Ger O’Grady.

Coon: St Martin’s v Danesfort, 1pm.

Ref: John Guinan.

MONDAY

Country Style South JBHC League

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 5.30pm.

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald.

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Piltown, 5.30pm.

Ref: Peter Burke.

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Mooncoin, 5.30pm.

Ref: Pat Hayes.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Graignamanagh, 5.30pm.

Ref: John Bennett.

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (All 6.30pm)

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Naas.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Bennettsbridge.

Thomastown: Thomastown v Danesfort.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dunnamaggin.

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Graigue Ballycallan.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Young Irelands.

Slieverue: Slieverue v St Patrick’s.

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v John Lockes.

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Tullogher-Rosbercon.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Lisdowney.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Camross.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge.

Urlingford: Emeralds v Barrow Rangers.

Piltown: Piltown v Graignamanagh.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Dicksboro.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Fenians.

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v O’Loughlin Gaels.

TUESDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (6.30pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels.

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v James Stephens.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 8

Kilkenny Development Squads (All 6.30pm)

Under-14 South: Thomastown

Under-14 Central: Clara

Under-14 North: St Kierans College

Under-15 South: Ballyhale

Under-15 North: Freshford

Under-16: MW Hire Training Centre, Dunmore.

GAA Results

Allianz HL Div 1A Relegation Playoff

Kilkenny 1-18, Clare 1-17

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

O’Loughlin’s 3-8, Young Irelands 2-10

Tullaroan 4-16, Emeralds 0-14

Fenians 2-10, St Patrick’s 1-19

Lisdowney 4-19, Graigue-BC 3-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

St Lachtain’s 3-14, Erin’s Own 2-11

Clara 0-8, James Stephens 4-19

Conahy Shamrocks 1-7, Blacks & Whites 1-14

Barrow Rangers 1-7, Bennettsbridge 0-12

Danesfort 6-15, Galmoy 1-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Mooncoin 1-22, Clara 0-5

Dicksboro 2-12, Glenmore 2-13

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8, Windgap 1-8

Naomh Bríd 0-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-14

Mullinavat 0-10, John Lockes 3-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC

Railyard 1-4, Graignamanagh 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A final

Kilmoganny 4-10, Bennettsbridge 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B

Rower-Inistioge 1-0, Graigue-Ballycallan 3-9

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C

Slieverue 1-4, Dicksboro B 10-5

Kilmacow 5-5, Clara 0-7

Blacks & Whites 4-2, St Patrick’s 4-4

Barrow Rangers 4-9, Cloneen 5-7