The GAA fixtures

The GAA fixtures
s

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures:

THURSDAY

Country Style Third Team League Cross-Over Group A

Larchfield: James Stephens v Rower-Inistioge, 7pm.

Duggan Steel U-16 Cross-Over HL Roinn C

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Dicksboro, 7pm.

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn A quarter-finals

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Piltown, 7pm.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mooncoin.

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL (7pm)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Cloneen

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v John Lockes

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v St Martin’s

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Dicksboro

Clara: Clara v James Stephens

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B

Danesfort: Danesfort v Kilmacow, 7pm.

Duggan Steel U-14 Cross-Over HL Roinn A

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Erin’s Own, 7pm.

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro, 7.30pm.

Thomastown: Thomastown v Graigue Ballycallan, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Cross-Over HL (7.30pm)

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Piltown

Gowran: Young Irelands v St Martin’s

John Locke Park: John Lockes v St Lachtain’s

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Glenmore

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Danesfort

Duggan Steel U-14 Cross-Over HL Roinn B (7.30pm)

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Mullinavat

Urlingford: Emeralds v Slieverue

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Graignamanagh

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Duggan Steel U-14 Cross-Over HL Roinn C (7.30pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Clara

Johnstown: Fenians v Carrickshock

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Tullaroan

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v James Stephens

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol U-11 Mini HL (All games 3.30pm)

Thomastown NS v Graigue/Skeough

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Clara NS

Glenmore NS v Mooncoin BNS

Bennettsbridge NS v Castlecomer

The Rower Mixed NS v Dunnamaggin

Mullinavat NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Danesfort NS v Urlingford NS

Coon Muckalee NS v Conahy NS

Galmoy NS v Johnstown NS

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Ballyragget NS

Kilmacow BNS v Slieverue Mixed NS

Windgap NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

SATURDAY

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Offaly, 3pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

John Locke Park: Mullinavat v Danesfort, 7pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Bennettsbridge: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Lachtain’s, 7pm.

Iverk Produce Second Team League

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Carlow Town, 6pm.

Country Style Third Team League Cross-Over Group A (7pm)

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Dicksboro

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clara

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Erin’s Own

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 7pm.

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn C semi-final

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Cloneen/Railyard, 2pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Thomastown: Clara v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 1.30pm.

Freshford: Erin’s Own v O’Loughlin Gaels, 5pm.

Nowlan Park: James Stephens v Bennettsbridge, 2pm.

Nowlan Park: Fenians v Rower-Inistioge, 3.30pm.

Jenkinstown: St Martin’s v Dicksboro 4pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

John Locke Park: Lisdowney v Carrickshock, 2pm.

Hugginstown: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin, 7pm.

Dunnamaggin: Graigue-Ballycallan v Glenmore, 1.30pm.

Danesfort: Tullaroan v Young Irelands, 3.30pm.

Lisdowney: Conahy Shamrocks v St Patrick’s, 7pm.

Iverk Produce All-County JHL

Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers v Mooncoin, 7pm.

Country Style Third Team League

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Lachtain’s, 11.30am.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL (7pm)

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Kilmacow.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Windgap.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Galmoy.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn C semi-final

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Clara, 11am.

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn B

Mullinavat: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Mullinavat, 11am.

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn C semi-final

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Barrow Rangers, 11.30am.

Duggan Steel U-14 Cross-Over HL Roinn A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dunnamaggin 11am

Duggan Steel U-14 Cross-Over HL Roinn B

Piltown: Piltown v Young Irelands, 7pm.

MONDAY

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v St Martin’s, 7pm.

Duggan Steel U-16 HL (All 7.30pm)

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Dunnamaggin

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Naas

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney

Thomastown: Thomastown v Kilmacow

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v St Martin’s

Slieverue: Slieverue v Emeralds

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Clonad

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Danesfort

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St Lachtain’s

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Young Irelands

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Camross,

Piltown: Piltown v John Lockes

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Clara

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Galmoy/Windgap

Cross-Over HL Roinn C

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Fenians

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Cloneen/Railyard

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Carrickshock

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Conahy Shamrocks

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling (All 3.30pm)

Piltown NS v Glenmore NS

Kilmanagh NS v Clara NS

Freshford NS v Castlecomer BNS

Graigue/Skeough v Conahy NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Gowran NS

Lisdowney NS v Bennettsbridge NS

TUESDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Galmoy: Galmoy v Ballinkillen, 7.15pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Second Team League

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Mt Leinster Rangers, 7.15pm.

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Urlingford: Emeralds v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7pm.