All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

GAA Fixtures

WEDNESDAY

Jim Farrell Cup North/South JH Challenge

MW Hire Dunmore: North Kilkenny v South Kilkenny, 8pm.

Masita All-Ireland PP Schools SH Croke Cup semi-finals

Tullamore: St Kieran’s College v St Brigid’s Loughrea, 2pm.

Portlaoise: CBS Kilkenny v Our Lady’s Templemore.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All 4pm – first team has home advantage)

Toymaster HL Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí v Thomastown NS

St Patrick’s DLS v Kilmanagh NS

Gowran NS v St Canice’s NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Urlingford NS v Clara NS

Tullaroan NS v Kilkenny CBS

Bennettsbridge NS v Castlecomer BNS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Piltown NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Mooncoin Schools

Graigue/Skeough v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Coon Muckalee NS v Conahy NS

Ballyragget NS v Clogh Moneenroe NS

St John’s Senior NS v Freshford NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

The Rower Mixed NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Mullinavat NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Windgap NS v Danesfort NS

Carrickshock NS v Kilmacow BNS

THURSDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Kilmoganny 8pm.

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final

Clara: Clara v Mullinavat, 12 noon.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Erin’s Own, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A FL Group A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens, 7pm.

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-finals

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Railyard, 2pm.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A League Division Two

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Mt Leinster Rangers, 4pm.

Paddy Grace Feile

Roinn A Runners-Up semi-finals

John Locke Park: James Stephens v John Lockes, 10am.

John Locke Park: Mooncoin v Graignamanagh, 11am.

Roinn A Third Place semi-finals

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erin’s Own, 10am.

St John’s Park: Danesfort v St Martin’s, 11am.

Roinn A Winners semi-finals

Thomastown: Thomastown v Young Irelands, 10am.

Thomastown: Piltown v Dicksboro, 11am.

Roinn B Runners-Up semi-finals

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 10am.

Bennettsbridge: Emeralds v Glenmore, 11am.

Roinn B Third Place semi-finals

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Kilmacow, 10am.

Tom Ryall Park: St Lachtain’s v Mullinavat, 11am.

Roinn B Winners semi-finals

Dunnamaggin: Rower-Inistioge v Dunnamaggin, 10am.

Dunnamaggin: Lisdowney v Galmoy/Windgap, 11am.

Roinn C Runners-Up semi-finals

Clara: Clara v Barrow Rangers, 10am.

Clara: Fenians v Blacks & Whites, 11am.

Roinn C Third Place semi-final

Ballyragget: Cloneen/Railyard v Slieverue, 11am.

Roinn C Winners semi-finals

Ballyhale: Carrickshock v Tullaroan, 10am.

Ballyhale: Conahy Shamrocks v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-finals

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney, 2pm.

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 2pm.

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group D

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Rower-Inistioge, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division One

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Martin’s, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division Three

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Piltown, 2pm.

Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Four

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Emeralds, 2pm.

Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Five

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons City Third Teams JHL Group A

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons County Third Teams JHL Group B

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Clara, 2pm.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A quarter-finals

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown, 11am.

Palmerstown: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro, 2pm.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B quarter-final

Piltown: Piltown v St Martin’s, 2pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Thomastown, 11am.

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v O’Loughlin Gaels, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-finals

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 11am.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney, 2pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Clara, 11am.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock, 11am.

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Clara, 11am.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Blacks & Whites, 11.30am.

WEDNESDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All 4pm - first team has home advantage)

Toymaster HL Roinn A

Kilmanagh NS v Gowran NS

Thomastown NS v St Patrick’s DLS

St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Kilkenny CBS v Bennettsbridge NS

Clara NS v Tullaroan NS

Castlecomer BNS v Urlingford NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Glenmore NS

Piltown NS v Graigue/Skeough

Mooncoin Schools v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Clogh Moneenroe NS v Lisdowney NS

Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS

Conahy NS v St John’s Senior NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Kilmacow BNS v Mullinavat NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Carrickshock NS

Danesfort NS v The Rower Mixed NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Windgap NS

Top Oil HL Roinn D (13-a-side) North

Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s NS

St John’s Park: The Model School v Galmoy NS

Top Oil HL Roinn D (13-a-side) South

St Patrick’s DLS v St Canice’s NS

Slieverue Mixed NS v Kilkenny CBS

GAA RESULTS

Allianz Hurling League Division 1A

Tipperary 2-17, Kilkenny 3-14.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC

Clara 4-4, Muckalee 1-11.

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11, Mooncoin 0-8.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Thomastown 2-17, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-0.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group B

Piltown 1-20, Mt Leinster Rangers 1-19.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group C

Erin’s Own 2-9, Slieverue 5-20.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group D

Tullaroan 1-10, Galmoy 0-18.

James Stephens 0-20, Kilmacow 2-14.

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17, Graignamanagh 0-7.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons City Third Teams JHL Group A

James Stephens 2-7, Dicksboro 1-11.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division One

St Lachtain’s 0-7, Conahy Shamrocks 0-14.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division Two

St Patrick’s 1-10, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-11.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division Three

Piltown 0-19, Lisdowney 1-17.

Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Four

Bennettsbridge 1-7, Young Irelands 4-10.

Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Five

John Lockes 0-10, Barrow Rangers 1-10.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A

Lisdowney 1-3, James Stephens 2-10.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B

Danesfort 0-2, Glenmore 6-10.

Mooncoin 1-3, Kilmoganny 0-4.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A

Young Irelands 6-7, St Martin’s 2-5.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C

St Patrick’s 2-2, Barrow Rangers 5-5.

Blacks & Whites 4-1, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-3.

Masita All-Ireland PP Schools SH Croke Cup

CBS Kilkenny 3-9, Presentation Athenry 0-15.