Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny GAA fixtures

WEDNESDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Naas, 6.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-final replay

Piltown: Piltown v Graignamanagh, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C quarter-final

Clara: Clara v St Patrick’s, 6.30pm.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Tommy O’Brien Cup (ALL 4pm)

Ballyragget NS v Galmoy NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Coon Muckalee NS

Freshford NS v The Rower Mixed NS

Conahy NS v St Canice’s NS

Kilkenny CBS v St Patrick’s DLS

St John’s Park: The Model School v Johnstown NS

Danesfort NS v Dunnamaggin NS

THURSDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A quarter-final

Thomastown: Thomastown v O’Loughlin Gaels, 6.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C

James’s Park: Carrickshock v Blacks & Whites, 6.30pm.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling (ALL 4pm)

Piltown NS v Kilmanagh NS

Clara NS v Graigue/Skeough

Thomastown NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Castlecomer BNS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Glenmore NS

Urlingford NS v Gowran NS

Tullaroan NS v Mooncoin Schools

FRIDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn A Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Naas, 6.30pm.

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 6.30pm.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Dicksboro, 6.30pm.

Roinn A Group B

Coon: St Martin’s v Piltown, 6pm.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Mooncoin, 6pm.

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Thomastown, 6pm.

Roinn B Group A

Clara: Clara v Graignamanagh, 6.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Emeralds, 6.30pm.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 6.30pm.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Barrow Rangers, 6.30pm.

Roinn B Group B

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Graigue-Ballycallan, 6.30pm.

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Danesfort, 6.30pm.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Lisdowney, 6.30pm.

Roinn C Group A

Johnstown: Fenians v Carrickshock, 6.30pm.

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Dicksboro, 6.30pm.

Roinn C Group B

Gowran: Young Irelands v John Lockes, 6.30pm.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Slieverue, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC

TEG Cusack Park: Mullingar: Westmeath v Kilkenny, 12 noon.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Group A

Naomh Bríd: Naomh Bríd v Cloneen, 6.30pm.

Group C

John Locke Park: John Lockes v O’Loughlin Gaels, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL

Division One (6.30pm)

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Mooncoin.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Conahy Shamrocks.

Division Two (6.30pm)

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Fenians.

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Mt Leinster Rangers.

Division Three (6.30pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Tullogher-Rosbercon.

Thomastown: Thomastown v Danesfort.

Iverk Produce JAHL

Division Four (6.30pm)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Young Irelands.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Carrigeen.

Division Five (6.30pm)

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v John Lockes.

Country Style JAHL

Division Six (6.30pm)

Galmoy: Galmoy v Threecastles.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Slieverue.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons County Third Teams JHL Group B

Clara: Clara v Rower-Inistioge, 6.30pm.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B semi-final

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Martin’s, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Clara, 11am.

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Group A

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Erin’s Own, 2pm.

Windgap: Windgap v Naomh Bríd, 6.30pm.

Group B (2pm)

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Ballinkillen.

Urlingford: Emeralds v Naomh Eoin.

Group C (2pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Dicksboro.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Clara.

Group D (2pm)

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Graignamanagh.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Kilmacow.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Galmoy.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons City Third Teams JHL

Group E

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro, 11am.

Group B

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Erin’s Own, 2pm.

Group C

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 11am.

Group D

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Mooncoin, 11am.

MONDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn A Group A (7pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Naas.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v O’Loughlin Gaels.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v James Stephens.

Roinn A Group B (7pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v St Martin’s.

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Bennettsbridge.

Piltown: Piltown v Mooncoin.

Roinn B Group A (7pm)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Graignamanagh.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Ballyhale Shamrocks.

Clara: Clara v Glenmore.

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Barrow Rangers.

Roinn B Group B (7pm)

Danesfort: Danesfort v Graigue-Ballycallan.

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Lisdowney.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Mullinavat.

Roinn C Group B

Slieverue: Slieverue v Young Irelands, 6.30pm.

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Slieverue, 7pm.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Blacks & Whites, 7pm.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v John Lockes, 7pm.

TUESDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn C Group A (7pm)

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Carrickshock.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro.

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Fenians.

Roinn C Group B (7pm)

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v John Lockes.