Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny GAA fixtures

WEDNESDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL Group B

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Ballinkillen, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL Division One

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B

Gowran: Young Irelands v St Patrick’s, 7pm.

Special Minor 13-a-side competition

Roinn B

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v The Harps, 6pm.

Roinn C Shield final

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7pm.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (4pm)

Toymaster HL Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí v Kilmanagh NS

Gowran NS v St Patrick’s DLS

St Canice’s NS v Thomastown NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Bennettsbridge NS v Tullaroan NS

Castlecomer BNS v Clara NS

Urlingford NS v Kilkenny CBS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Piltown NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Graigue/Skeough

Mooncoin Schools v Glenmore NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Conahy NS

Lisdowney NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Ballyragget NS v St John’s Senior NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Kilmacow BNS v Dunnamaggin NS

Mullinavat NS v The Rower Mixed NS

Windgap NS v Carrickshock NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Danesfort NS

THURSDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn B Group B

Danesfort: Danesfort v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7pm.

Roinn C Group A

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Carrickshock, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A final

Bennettsbridge: Thomastown v Dicksboro, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B semi-finals

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Piltown, 7pm.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Graignamanagh, 7pm.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (4pm)

Tommy O’Brien Cup

Windgap NS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS

Toymaster Under-11 HL

Group One Roinn A

Glenmore NS v Mooncoin Schools

Group Two Roinn A

Thomastown NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Castlecomer BNS v Gowran NS

Group Three Roinn A

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Kilmanagh NS

Graigue/Skeough v Clara NS

Group One Roinn B

Danesfort NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Group Two Roinn B

Coon Muckalee NS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS

Group Three Roinn B

Lisdowney NS v Conahy NS

Group Four Roinn B

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v The Rower Mixed NS

Kilmacow BNS v Mullinavat NS

Group One Roinn C

Johnstown NS v The Model School

Galmoy NS v Ballyragget NS

Group Two Roinn C

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Windgap NS

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL Section B

Clara: Clara v Tullaroan, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL Division Two

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Mt Leinster Rangers, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Group A

Urlingford: Emeralds v Young Irelands, 7pm.

Coon: St Martin’s v St Lachtain’s, 7pm.

Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Lisdowney, 7pm.

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Graigue-Ballycallan.

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A

Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Naas, 6.30pm.

Group B

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Bennettsbridge, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A Shield final

Mullinavat: Thomastown v Mooncoin, 7pm.

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL quarter-finals

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Windgap, 6.30pm.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Naomh Moling, 6.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Group A

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Danesfort, 7pm.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Bennettsbridge, 7pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro, 7pm.

Group B

Cloneen: Cloneen v Clara, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup quarter-finals

The Rower: Rower-Inistioge v Blacks & Whites, 6.30pm.

McGrath Park Bagenalstown: Erins Own v John Lockes 6.30pm

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup quarter-finals

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Piltown, 6.30pm.

Naomh Bríd: Naomh Bríd v Barrow Rangers, 6.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn B Group A

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge, 7pm.

Roinn C Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7pm.

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL quarter-final

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Emeralds, 6pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup quarter-final

Cloneen: Cloneen v Clara, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup quarter-final

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro, 2pm.

MONDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAL

Division Two

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St Patrick’s, 3.30pm.

Division Three final

Ballyhale: Thomastown v Piltown, 1.30pm.

Iverk Produce JAHL

Division Four final

Ballyhale: Young Irelands v Glenmore, 2.45pm.

Division Five final

Dr Tierney Park: Barrow Rangers v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.

Country Style JAHL Division Six final

Danesfort: Kilmacow v Threecastles, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL semi-finals

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens, 3.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 3.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn A Group B

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Thomastown, 7pm.

Roinn B Group A

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Emeralds, 7pm.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Emeralds, 7.30pm.

Clara: Clara v Rower-Inistioge, 7.30pm.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Barrow Rangers, 7.30pm.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Graignamanagh, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group B

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Danesfort, 7.30pm.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7.30pm.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7.30pm.

Roinn C Group B

Slieverue:  Slieverue v Young Irelands, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A final

Thomastown: Dicksboro v Young Irelands, 10am.