Kilkenny GAA Results

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny GAA Results

All the results from a busy week of Kilkenny GAA action

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League

Carrickshock 0-18, St Martin’s 1-14

Rower-Inistioge 0-16, Erin’s Own 2-10

Mullinavat 1-17, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-17

Clara 2-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-17

Dicksboro 1-15, James Stephens 1-13

Bennettsbridge 3-13, Danesfort 0-17

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League

Graigue-Ballycallan 1-15, Glenmore 2-10

Tullaroan 1-17, Fenians 2-5

Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-14, Dunnamaggin 1-11

St Lachtain’s 2-15, Thomastown 1-16

Young Irelands 2-14, Mooncoin 1-9

St Patrick’s 1-17, Lisdowney 1-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Conahy Shamrocks 1-18, Windgap 0-10

Emeralds 4-24, Barrow Rangers 2-10

Piltown 0-19, Kilmacow 2-10

Blacks & Whites 0-13, John Lockes 1-10

Galmoy 0-26, Graignamanagh 0-10

Slieverue 4-11, Cloneen 0-9

James Stephens 3-19, Erin’s Own 0-4

Dicksboro 2-20, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-20

Rower-Inistioge 0-16, Tullaroan 2-9

Clara 4-13, Ballyhale 1-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL Division Three final

Thomastown 0-20, Piltown 1-9

Iverk Produce JAHL Division Five final

Blacks & Whites 1-11, Barrow Rangers 1-8

Country Style JAHL Division Six final

Threecastles 2-12, Kilmacow 1-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL semi-finals

James Stephens 2-21, Mooncoin 3-10

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-16, Rower-Inistioge 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL Shield semi-finals

Clara 3-12, James Stephens 1-12

Conahy Shamrocks 3-11, Lisdowney 0-17

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A

Dunnamaggin 7-17, Thomastown 3-10

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B

St Lachtain’s 5-16, Emeralds 2-10

Glenmore 2-16, Graignamanagh 3-13

Barrow Rangers 3-15, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-10

Clara 4-11, Rower-Inistioge 3-14

Graigue-Ballycallan 2-9, Mullinavat 0-13

Tullogher Rosbercon 7-10, Tullaroan 3-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C League final

Young Irelands 1-20, Cloneen/Railyard 3-11

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Shield final

John Lockes 6-16, Conahy Shamrocks 2-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A League final

Dicksboro 5-18, Young Irelands 1-1

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Shield final

Mooncoin 1-6, Thomastown 0-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B final

Graignamanagh 4-12, Tullogher-Rosbercon 4-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C final

Barrow Rangers 6-10, Carrickshock 1-4

Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C Shield final

Carrickshock 4-16, Tullogher-Rosbercon 5-6