This week's Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

This week's Kilkenny GAA fixtures

WEDNESDAY

Leinster Intermediate hurling final

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 C HL

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Slieverue, 7.30pm.

THURSDAY

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup IHL

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Lachtain’s, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Section A Group A

Urlingford: Emeralds v Windgap, 7.30pm.

Section B

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL final

Tom Walsh Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Mt Leinster Rangers, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL/C Group A

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Conahy Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

Iverk Produce South JAHCL

Thomastown: Thomastown v Mullinavat, 7.30pm.

Iverk Produce South JBHCL Group B

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower-Inistioge, 7.30pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Roinn B Group C

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Galmoy/Windgap, 7.30pm.

Roinn C Group A

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Tullaroan, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Roinn B Play-Off

Thomastown: Rower-Inistioge v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group A

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Dunnamaggin, 7.30pm.

Roinn C

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Barrow Rangers, 7.30pm.

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Fenians, 7.30pm.

FRIDAY  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL Section A Group B

Cloneen: Cloneen v Blacks & Whites, 7.30pm.

Iverk Produce South JH Cup quarter-finals

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v John Lockes, 7.30pm.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Piltown, 7.30pm.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Kilmacow, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL/C Group B

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Fenians, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL/C

Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Erin’s Own, 7.30pm.

Group B

Galmoy: Galmoy v Clara, 7.30pm.

Threecastles: Threecastles v Lisdowney, 7.30pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C HL Group A

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Patrick’s, 7.30pm.

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL/C

Group A

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Emeralds, 7.30pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v St Martin’s, 7.30pm.

Group B

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Lisdowney, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL/C Group B

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Cloneen, 7.30pm.

Iverk Produce South Junior B HCL

Group A

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Piltown, 7.30pm.

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Carrigeen, 7.30pm.

Group B

Windgap: Windgap v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Kilmacow, 7.30pm.

SUNDAY

Iverk Produce South JH Cup quarter-final

Windgap: Windgap v Rower-Inistioge, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL/C Group A

Gowran: Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL/C Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Danesfort, 7pm.

Iverk Produce South JAHCL

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7pm.

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Dunnamaggin, 7pm.

MONDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Roinn A Group A

Thomastown: Thomastown v Erin’s Own, 7.30pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro, 7.30pm.

Roinn A Group B

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Naas, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Glenmore, 7.30pm.

Piltown: Piltown v Kilmacow, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group B

Clara: Clara v St Lachtain’s, 7.30pm.

Johnstown: Fenians v Emeralds, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group C

Coon: St Martin’s v Mullinavat, 7.30pm.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Galmoy/Windgap, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group D

Danesfort: Danesfort v Graignamanagh, 7.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Dunnamaggin, 7.30pm.

Roinn C Group A

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Conahy Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7.30pm.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St. Patrick’s, 7.30pm.

Roinn C Group B

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Blacks & Whites, 7.30pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Cloneen/Railyard, 7.30pm.

TUESDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup SHL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Martin’s, 7.30pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Carrickshock, 7.30pm.

Danesfort: Danesfort v Mullinavat, 7.30pm.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7.30pm.

Clara: Clara v Erin’s Own, 7.30pm.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Rower Inistioge, 7.30pm.

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup IHL

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Glenmore, 7.30pm.

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7.30pm.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7.30pm.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Dunnamaggin, 7.30pm.

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Tullaroan, 7.30pm.

Thomastown: Thomastown v Fenians, 7.30pm.