All the GAA fixtures and results

Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

St. John’s Park: O`Loughlin Gaels v Erins Own (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Larchfield: James Stephens v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Coon: St Martin’s v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Thomastown: Thomastown v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Clara: Clara v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacres v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v John Lockes (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Toymaster Schools H.L. (4pm)

Castlecomer NS v Rower Inistioge NS

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Mooncoin NS

Kilmanagh NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Thomastown NS

Urlingford NS v Piltown NS

Top Oil Schools H.L. (4pm)

Coon Muckalee NS v Tullaroan NS

Ballyragget NS v Johnstown NS

Conahy NS v Lisdowney NS

Clogh Mooneenroe NS v Galmoy NS

St. Canice`s NS v Danesfort NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Dunnamaggin NS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Gowran NS

Mullinavat NS v Carrickshock NS

Graiguenamanagh NS v Windgap NS

Kilmacow NS v Glenmore NS

Thursday

St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior H.L.

Nowlan Park: Fenians v Graigue Ballycallan 19:15:

Ref: Sean Cleere

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

Threecastles: Threecastles v Erins Own (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Clara: Clara v Dicksboro (7pm) Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Piltown: Piltown v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.L.

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Dicksboro (6.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Friday

St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior H.L.

Callan: Carrickshock v Tullaroan (7.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Ballyragget: Erins Own v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L.

Ballyhale: Mullinavat v Danesfort (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Bennettsbridge: Emeralds v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: John Direen

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L.

Piltown: Piltown v Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Windgap (7.30pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Thomastown (7.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.L.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Carrigeen (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Educational Supplies Schools H.L.

Gaelscoil Osraí v Freshford NS (4pm)

St. Patricks DLS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (4pm)

St. Canice`s NS v St. John`s NS(4pm)

Ballyhale NS v Clara NS (4pm)

Saturday

St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior H.L.

Nowlan Park: Dicksboro v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Hugginstown: Dunnamaggin v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L.

Thomastown: Graignamanagh v Tullogher Rosbercon (4pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Leinster M.H.C.

Cusack Park; Westmeath v Kilkenny

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L.

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erins Own v Clara (5pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Cloneen: Cloneen v Galmoy (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Fenians (7.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.L.

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Slieverue (7pm) Ref: John Bennett

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St Martin’s (2pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Leinster Under-16 Hurling Blitz

Ferns: Kilkenny South 1 v Offaly (10.30am)

Ferns: Kilkenny South 2 v Laois (10.30am)

Ferns: Kilkenny North v Wexford (10.30am)

Ferns: Kilkenny South 1 v Wexford (11.40am)

Ferns: Kilkenny South 2 v Offaly (11.40am)

Ferns: Kilkenny North v Laois (11.40am)

Leinster Under-15 Hurling Blitz

Ratheniska: Kilkenny South v Laois (10.30am)

Ratheniska: Kilkenny South v Antrim (11.30am)

Kilcormac: Kilkenny North v Westmeath (11.30am)

Kilcormac: Kilkenny North v Offaly (12.30pm)

Leinster Under-14 Hurling Blitz

Thomastown: Kilkenny South v Offaly (10.30am)

Thomastown: Kilkenny Central v Wexford (10.30am)

Thomastown: Kilkenny South v Wexford (11.40am)

Thomastown: Kilkenny Central v Offaly (11.40am)

Robinstown: Kilkenny North v Meath (10.30am)

Robinstown: Laois v Westmeath (10.30am)

Robinstown: Winner v Winner (11.40am)

Robinstown: Runner Up v Runner Up (11.40am)

Sunday

St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior H.L.

Gowran: St Martin’s v Clara (2pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L.

Clara: Rower Inistioge v St Lachtain’s (4.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Thomastown: John Lockes v Young Irelands (7pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Ballyhale: Glenmore v Conahy Shamrocks (6pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Slieverue (2pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown (2pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v St. Patrick’s (2pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen v Ballyhale Shamrocks (5pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Cloneen: Cloneen v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Danesfort: Danesfort v Blacks and Whites (7pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Monday

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.L.

Hugginstown: Glenmore v Carrickshock (7.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

McGrath Park Bagenalstown: Erins Own v John Lockes (7.30pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Lachtain’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Bennettsbridge (6.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erins Own v Rower Inistioge (6.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Larchfield: James Stephens v Kilmacow (6.30pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Thomastown: Thomastown v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Clara: Clara v Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Glenmore: Glenmore v Lisdowney (6.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Graignamanagh: St Fiacres v Mooncoin (6.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St Martin’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St. Patrick’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Gerry Rafter

Piltown: Piltown v Tullaroan (6.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Tullogher Rosbercon (6.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Cloneen: Cloneen v Danesfort (6.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Wednesday May 11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Gowran: Young Irelands v James Stephens B

Ref: John Bennett

Palmerstown: Dicksboro B v Carrickshock

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Educational Supplies Schools H.L.

St. Patricks DLS v St. Canice`s NS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Clara NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Ballyhale NS v St. John`s NS

Toymaster Schools H.L

Piltown NS v Thomastown NS

Kilmanagh NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Rower Inistioge NS v Urlingford NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown NS v Mooncoin NS

Castlecomer NSv Tullogher Rosbercon NS

Top Oil Schools H.L.

Galmoy NS v Lisdowney NS

Coon Muckalee NS v Ballyragget NS

Johnstown NS v Tullaroan NS

Conahy NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Kilkenny CBS NS

Gowran NS v St. Canice`s NS

Danesfort NS v St. Patricks DLS

Windgap NS v Kilmacow NS

Glenmore NS v Mullinavat NS

Carrickshock NS v Slieverue NS

Kilkenny GAA Results

Allianz Hurling League Final

Dublin 0-22: Kilkenny 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate F.L.

Conahy Shamrocks 1-14: Rower Inistioge 0-7

J.J: Kavanagh and Sons All County H.L.

Blacks and Whites 2-12: Windgap 0-11

St. Patrick’s 2-8: Lisdowney 1-9

Erins Own 6-11: Mooncoin 0-13

St Lachtain’s 2-12: Fenians 2-10

Kilmacow 0-14: Piltown 0-11

Cloneen 0-14: Slieverue 2-8

St Martin’s 1-11: James Stephens 0-9

Thomastown 0-17: Barrow Rangers 0-15

Clara 2-20: St Lachtain’s 4-11

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Young Irelands 1-13: Emeralds 1-8

St Martin’s 1-11: Lisdowney 1-9

Graigue Ballycallan 1-11: Tullaroan 1-10

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Mullinavat 2-14: Piltown 0-9

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-13: Rower Inistioge 1-11

Thomastown 2-19: John Lockes 2-12

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15: Carrickshock 1-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

Conahy Shamrocks 1-20: Threecastles 0-5

St Lachtain’s 3-9: Erins Own 0-12

Graigue Ballycallan 5-9: Galmoy 0-14

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.L

Rower Inistioge 0-16 Mooncoin 2-8

Windgap 3-12 Graignamanagh 1-10

Mullinavat 1-13 Carrickshock 0-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Dicksboro 1-22: Rower Inistioge 0-13

Emeralds 1-16: Barrow Rangers 1-4

St Lachtain’s 4-5: Erins Own 1-13

James Stephens 4-8: O’Loughlin Gaels 2-12

Clara 3-10: John Lockes 0-8

Thomastown 3-11: Graigue Ballycallan 1-13

Galmoy/Windgap 3-11: Lisdowney 2-9

St Fiacres 4-21: The Harps 1-4

Mooncoin 4-15: Glenmore 3-12

St. Patrick’s 1-17: Mullinavat 2-11

Fenians 1-12: Piltown 1-9

Conahy Shamrocks 3-20: Tullaroan 1-4

Danesfort 1-21: Young Irelands 0-6

Cloneen 2-9: Carrickshock 0-3

Dunnamaggin 3-23: James Stephens 2-7

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Barrow Rangers 3-15: Piltown 4-9

Fenians 2-15: James Stephens 2-8

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7: Dunnamaggin 1-4

Emeralds 4-21: Cloneen 1-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Rower Inistioge 3-5: Glenmore 1-4

Thomastown 5-12: Clara 3-6

Young Irelands 6-6: Cloneen 3-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C.

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-9: Dicksboro 2-4