This week’s GAA fixtures and results

Fixtures from April 18 to April 25

Fixtures from April 18 to April 25

Wednesday

Hurling Development Squads

St Kieran’s: Under-14 North

Tullaroan: Under-14 Central

Piltown: Under-14 South

Ballyragget: Under-15 North

Thomastown: Under-15 South

Freshford: Under-16 North

Ballyhale: Under-16 South

All sessions are at 6.30pm sharp

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn A

St John’s v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice v St Canice’s (4pm)

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Kilmanagh v Clara (4pm)

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn B South

Thomastown B v Tullogher-Rosbercon (4pm)

Piltown v Inistioge (4pm)

Mooncoin B v Bennettsbridge (4pm)

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn B North

Gowran v Urlingford (4pm)

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Freshford (4pm)

Conahy v Castlecomer B (4pm)

Thursday

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Slieverue (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Piltown: Piltown v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Clara (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v St Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Graigue-Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St Fiacre’s (7pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Danesfort: Danesfort v Carrickshock (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Young Irelands (7pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Johnstown: Fenians v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Friday

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Piltown (7pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

McGrath Park: Erin’s Own (Carlow) v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B HL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Clara: Clara v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Graigue-Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Larchfield: James Stephens v Galmoy (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Country Style Foods South Junior B HL

Slieverue: Slieverue v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Windgap: Windgap v Graignamanagh (7pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Carrickshock (7pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Carrigeen (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C semi-final

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Kilmoganny (7pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer [Extra Time]

Saturday

All-Ireland Camogie Minor Roinn A final

Nenagh: Kilkenny v Galway (2.30pm)

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Mullinavat (6pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen v Carrickshock (6pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A HL

Gowran: Young Irelands v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Carlow Town HC: Carlow Town v Emeralds (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B HL

Threecastles: Threecastles v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Galmoy (7pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Cloneen: Cloneen v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Piltown: Piltown v Clara (7pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Graignamanagh (7pm)

Ref: John Direen

Johnstown: Fenians v St Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Slieverue: Slieverue v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Larchfield: James Stephens v Tullaroan (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Thomastown: Thomastown v O’Loughlin Gaels (2pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Clara: Clara v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Coon: St Martin’s v St Fiacre’s (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Carrickshock (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A semi-finals

Danesfort: Danesfort v Thomastown (6pm)

Ref: John Kennedy [Extra Time]

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens (5pm)

Ref: John Direen [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B semi-final

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Glenmore (5pm)

Ref: Peter Burke [Extra Time]

Sunday

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A semi-final

Thurles: Kilkenny v Clare (2pm)

Ref: Alan Kelly [Extra Time]

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A HL

Coon: St Martin’s v St Lachtain’s (10.30am)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Lisdowney (10.30am)

Ref: Sean Cleere

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B HL

Cloneen: Cloneen v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C Semi-final

Larchfield: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: John Guinan [Extra Time]

Monday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erin’s Own v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Graigue-Ballycallan

Ref: Gay Rafter (7pm)

Larchfield: James Stephens v Rower-Inistioge (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Emeralds (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Clara (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Jenkinstown: Camross v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: James Barry

Piltown: Piltown v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v St Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v John Lockes (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v The Harps (7pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Danesfort: Danesfort v Fenians (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Tullaroan (7pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Tuesday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Danesfort: Danesfort v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Thomastown: Thomastown v Clara (6.30pm)

Ref: John Direen

Larchfield: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro (6.30pm)

Ref: Colin Breheny

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Tullaroan (6.30pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Slieverue: Slieverue v St Fiacre’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v St Lachtain’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Emeralds (6.30pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erin’s Own v Rower-Inistioge

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (6.30pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Tullogher-Rosbercon (6.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v St Martin’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Gowran: Young Irelands v St Patrick’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Dicksboro (6.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Wednesday, April 25

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn A

St Patrick’s v St John’s (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS v Scoil McCauley Rice (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (4pm)

St Canice’s v Kilmanagh (4pm)

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn B South

Bennettsbridge v Piltown (4pm)

Inistioge v Thomastown B (4pm)

Tullogher-Rosbercon v Mooncoin B (4pm)

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn B North

Castlecomer B v Goresbridge/Paulstown (4pm)

Freshford v Gowran (4pm)

Urlingford v Conahy (4pm)

Top Oil Schools HL Roinn C North

Clogh Moneenroe v Lisdowney (4pm)

Johnstown v Ballyragget (4pm)

St Patrick’s v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Top Oil Schools HL Roinn C Central

Dunnamaggin v Danesfort (4pm)

St Canice’s v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Top Oil Schools HL Roinn C South

Mullinavat v Glenmore (4pm)

Slieverue v Kilmacow B (4pm)

Graigue/Skeough v Carrickshock (4pm)

Top Oil Schools HL Roinn D

Galmoy v Tullaroan (4pm)

Windgap v Conahy (4pm)

RESULTS

Leinster Minor FC

Offaly 8-30, Kilkenny 1-0

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior FC

Mooncoin 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks 1-10

Thomastown 2-8, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-10

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior FL Final

Muckalee 0-14 Railyard 0-7

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate FC

St Patrick’s 1-7, Rower-Inistioge 1-5

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate FL Final

Blacks & Whites 1-8, Clara 0-8

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Ballinkillen 2-13, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-6

Rower-Inistioge 3-20, Piltown 1-5

Mullinavat 1-14, Glenmore 2-4

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 4-20, Threecastles 1-7

St Patrick’s W/o, Bennettsbridge Scr

Barrow Rangers 0-11, Danesfort 2-12

Country Style Foods South Junior B HL

Graignamanagh 0-20, Mullinavat 0-4

Carrickshock 5-18, Carrigeen 0-9

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Erin’s Own 3-9, Tullaroan 0-10

Slieverue 3-19, James Stephens 1-12

Erin’s Own 3-16 James Stephens 0-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

James Stephens B 5-18, Cloneen/Railyard 0-7

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Thomastown 3-16, Glenmore 2-11

Mooncoin 5-12, Slieverue 2-8

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-20, Erins Own 1-9

James Stephens 3-28, John Lockes 0-2

St Lachtain’s 2-14, Tullogher-Rosbercon 4-0

Conahy Shamrocks 3-21, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-6

Bennettsbridge 3-19, Galmoy/Windgap 0-4

Duggan Steel Under-16 FL

Piltown 2-9, St Martin’s 2-4

Young Irelands 6-14, Cloneen/Railyard 1-5

Danesfort 3-15, St Patrick’s 2-8

O’Loughlin Gaels 4-11, Emeralds 1-9

James Stephens 8-13, Dicksboro 0-5

Slieverue 4-14, Fenians 0-2

Emeralds 2-6, Cloneen/Railyard 1-8

Rower-Inistioge 3-11, Erin’s Own 3-4

James Stephens 2-4, Glenmore 2-2

Thomastown 2-11, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-10

Tullaroan 5-12, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-6