This week’s GAA fixtures and results

Fixtures from Wednesday, June 27 to Tuesday, July 3

Fixtures from Wednesday, June 27 to Tuesday, July 3

Wednesday

Leinster IHC final

Wexford Park: Wexford v Kilkenny

Ref: John Keenan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC

Urlingford: Emeralds v St Lachtain’s (8pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Country Style Foods South Junior B HL final

Thomastown: Rower-Inistioge v Kilmacow (7.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy. Linesmen: Pascal Connolly, Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time).

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Under-16 Hurling Development Squads

Palmerstown: 6.30pm. North and South Panels to attend

Thursday

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v John Lockes (8pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Tullaroan (7.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v James Stephens (8pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Tullogher-Rosbercon (8pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin (8pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Duggan Steel Under-16 FL

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Larchfield: James Stephens v St Lachtain’s (7.30pm)

Ref: James Barry

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL final

Clara: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL semi-finals (7.30pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Kilmacow v Lisdowney

Ref: TBA (Extra-Time)

Bennettsbridge: Galmoy v Mt Leinster Rangers

Ref: Sean Cleere (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Coon: St Martin’s v Graigue-Ballycallan (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC

Gowran: Young Irelands v Graigue-Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HC (7.30pm)

Clara: Clara v St Patrick’s

Ref: John McCormack

Threecastles: Threecastles v Barrow Rangers

Ref: Sean Cleere

Country Style Foods South Junior B HC

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Carrickshock (6.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Country Style Foods South Junior B HC (7.30pm)

Windgap: Windgap v Graignamanagh

Ref: Willie Kearney

Slieverue: Slieverue v Mooncoin

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Mullinavat

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

Freshford: Fenians v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Danesfort: Danesfort v Thomastown (11.30am)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Paddy Mullan Memorial MH Tournament

Larchfield: Ballyboden St Enda’s v Graigue-Ballycallan (10.30am)

Bennettsbridge: James Stephens v Clara (10.30am)

Larchfield: Blackrock v Erin’s Own (11.30am)

Bennettsbridge: Glen Rovers v Clonoulty Rossmore (11.30am)

Larchfield: Shield final (3pm)

Larchfield: Cup final (4pm)

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HC

Danesfort: Danesfort v Cloneen (11.30am)

Ref: John Direen

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

Gowran: Young Irelands v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v James Stephens (11.30am)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL final

Venue TBC: Kilmacow/Lisdowney v Galmoy/Mt Leinster Rangers (7pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup final

Venue TBC: Tullaroan v Naomh Eoin/Thomastown (2pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup final

Ballyhale: Slieverue v Fenians/Naomh Bríd (1pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

Under-14 and 16 Football Development Squads

James Park: All players to be in attendance at 10am

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL (all 7pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Clara

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Danesfort: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels

Ref: John McCormack

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ref: John Guinan

Thomastown: Thomastown v James Stephens

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Piltown: Piltown v St Martin’s

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Rower-Inistioge

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Emeralds

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Erin’s Own

Ref: Martin Quilty

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Slieverue

Ref: Richard Dowling

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v John Lockes

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v St Fiacre’s

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Young Irelands

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Tuesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HC (8pm)

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erin’s Own v Galmoy

Ref: John Guinan

Larchfield: James Stephens v Bennettsbridge

Ref: Eoin Hayes

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

Urlingford: Emeralds v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Kilkenny GAA Results

Leinster GAA SHC semi-final

Kilkenny 2-21, Dublin 0-9

Leinster Under-21 HC semi-final

Kilkenny 3-20, Wexford 4-6

Leinster Minor HC semi-final

Dublin 1-12, Kilkenny 0-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC

Conahy Shamrocks 2-16, Emeralds 1-8

Young Irelands 1-20, St Martin’s 1-15

Iverk Produce South Junior A HC

Rower-Inistioge 1-8, Carrickshock 1-7

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HC

Blacks & Whites 1-13, Threecastles 1-5

St Lachtain’s 2-10, Dicksboro 2-10

Barrow Rangers 3-11, James Stephens 0-13

Galmoy 5-12, Clara 1-15

Country Style Foods South Junior B HC

Graignamanagh 2-18, Slieverue 2-14

Kilmacow 1-12, Mooncoin 2-8

Rower-Inistioge 5-17, Mullinavat 4-4

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL semi-final replay

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-19, St Patrick’s 2-9

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL quarter-finals

Galmoy 2-9, Piltown 0-12

Mt Leinster Rangers 2-17, Clara 1-15

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-20, Danesfort 0-6

Carrickshock 0-16, Young Irelands 1-13

St Lachtain’s 2-15, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-11

St Martin’s 3-15, Clara 1-16

St Martin’s 1-15, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-14

Ballyhale Shamrocks w/o, Mullinavat scr

St Martin’s w/o, Emeralds scr

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

Fenians 3-21, Conahy Shamrocks 0-18

Erin’s Own 1-21, Dicksboro 0-10

Tullaroan 3-16, St Patrick’s 2-18

Rower-Inistioge 0-14, Glenmore 0-11

Mooncoin 0-17, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-8

Fenians 1-14, Erin’s Own 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup semi-final

Tullaroan 3-10, Naomh Moling 1-15

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup quarter-finals

Windgap 2-11, Tullaroan 1-16

Thomastown 2-11, Graignamanagh 0-16

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup replay

Thomastown 2-20, Cloneen 1-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup semi-final

Slieverue 4-14, Dunnamaggin 4-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 FL

Glenmore 3-8, Mooncoin 1-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

James Stephens 3-11, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-5

Conahy Shamrocks 3-16, Clara 1-14

Tullaroan 5-11, James Stephens (B Team) 0-10

Mooncoin 6-6, Barrow Rangers 3-13

St Lachtain’s 3-4, St Fiacre’s 2-6

Young Irelands 6-8, O’Loughlin Gaels (B Team) 0-10

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-13, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-5

Dicksboro w/o, Ballyhale Shamrocks scr

Slieverue 0-15, Kilmacow 0-4

Tullaroan 6-13, St Fiacre’s 4-10

Glenmore 6-8 John Lockes 1-2

Barrow Rangers 3-10, Rower-Inistioge 2-4

Erin’s Own 4-8, Lisdowney 4-8

St Martin’s 4-7, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-13

Galmoy 6-20, Fenians 2-2

Carrickshock 3-11, Windgap 2-7

Cloneen/Railyard 6-10, Mullinavat 4-10

Educational Supplies Schools HC Roinn A final

St Canice`s 2-12, Kilmanagh 0-7

Educational Supplies Schools HC Roinn B final

Thomastown 3-8, Castlecomer 0-7

Educational Supplies Schools HC Roinn B semi-final

Thomastown 6-7, Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-7

Top Oil Schools HC Roinn C final

Lisdowney 1-8, Danesfort 1-7