All the GAA results and fixtures

Wednesday

Wednesday

Bord Gais Energy Leinster Under-21 H.C. Semi Final

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford (7.30pm) Ref: David Hughes Development Squads

Freshford: Under-14 North (5.30pm)

Clara: Central (5.30pm)

Piltown: South-- 6.30p.m.

St Kieran’s: Under-15 North (5.30pm)

Ballyhale: South (5.30pm)

Palmerstown: Under-16 North and South Panels (5.30pm)

Please note all squads except Under 14 South are at (5.30pm)

to facilitate people going to Leinster U-21 Semi-Final in Nowlan Park. Thursday

St. Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.

Urlingford: Emeralds v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: John Mc Cormack

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Erins Own (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Tullaroan (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Clara: Clara v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Friday

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Carrickshock (7.30pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Threecastles (7.30pm)

Ref: TBC

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior ‘B’ H.L. Semi Final Replay

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan [Extra Time]

J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior H.L. Quarter Final

Boris: Mt Leinster Rangers v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill [Extra Time]

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup Semi final

TBC: Naomh Moling v Windgap (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes [Extra Time] J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup Quarter Final

TBC: Graignamanagh v Thomastown/Cloneen (7.30pm) [Extra Time]

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup Final

TBC: Fenians v TBC (7.30pm) [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.L.

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Thomastown: Thomastown v John Lockes (7.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v St Fiacre’s (7.30pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Saturday

Leinster GAA Senior H.C. Semi Final

Portlaoise: Kilkenny v Dublin (5pm) Ref: Barry Kelly

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor H.C. Semi Final

Portlaoise: Kilkenny v Dublin (3.15pm) Ref: Justin Heffernan

Top Oil Schools H.C. Roinn C Final

Nowlan Park: Danesfort v Lisdowney (Time TBC)

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Emeralds (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Coon: St Martin’s v Young Irelands (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Tullogher Rosbercon (1pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C.

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v James Stephens (2pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Galmoy: Galmoy v Clara (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.C.

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Slieverue (1pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Kilmacow (1pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Rower Inistioge (1pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v John Lockes (1pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erins Own v Fenians (12pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Monday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C.

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Larchfield: James Stephens v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erins Own v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ref: John Mc Cormack

Urlingford: Emeralds v Piltown (7pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Coon: St Martin’s v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Graignamanagh: St Fiacre’s v Tullaroan (7pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Callan CBS: John Lockes v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Slieverue: Slieverue v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Galmoy: Galmoy v Fenians (7pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Windgap: Windgap v Carrickshock (7pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)

Ref: Trevor Grant

Tuesday

St. Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v John Lockes (8pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat (8pm)

Ref: TBC

Gowran: Young Irelands v Danesfort (8pm)

Ref: TBC

Clara: Clara v O’Loughlin Gaels (8pm)

Ref: TBC

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v St Lachtain’s (8pm)

Ref: TBC

Coon: St Martin’s v Emeralds (8pm)

Ref: TBC

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Glenmore (5pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Larchfield: James Stephens v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: James Barry

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Liam O’Hara

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Wednesday 27

Leinster I.H.C. Final

Wexford Park: Wexford v Kilkenny (7.30pm) Country Style Foods South Junior ‘B’ H.L. Final

Thomastown: Rower Inistioge v Kilmacow (7.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Tullogher Rosbercon (7.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Kilkenny GAA Results J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C.

Graigue Ballycallan 4-14, Emeralds 0-4

Lisdowney 2-16, St Martin’s 1-10

St Lachtain’s 3-12, Conahy Shamrocks 2-12

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-11, Mullinavat 1-14

Tullogher Rosbercon W/o, Piltown -

Glenmore 2-16, Carrickshock 1-5

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C.

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-12, Cloneen 1-10

Danesfort 0-22, St Lachtain’s 0-15

Graigue Ballycallan 2-19, Clara 0-7

Galmoy 0-15, St. Patrick’s 2-8

Blacks and Whites 3-18, James Stephens 2-12

Country Style Foods South Junior ‘B’ H.C.

Kilmacow 1-20 Graignamanagh 3-7

Windgap 4-12 Slieverue 3-9

John Lockes 3-11 Mullinavat 1-5

Rower Inistioge 4-24 Carrigeen 1-12

J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior H.L. Quarter Finals

Lisdowney 2-19, O’Loughlin Gaels 3-14

Kilmacow 2-12, Erins Own 0-12 J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior H.L

Clara 3-14, Barrow Rangers 3-8

St. Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-21, John Lockes 1-13

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.

Dicksboro 1-19, Tullaroan 1-11

St. Patrick’s 6-19, Conahy Shamrocks 2-11

James Stephens 2-10, Rower Inistioge 2-10

Dunnamaggin 1-16, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup Quarter Finals

Naomh Moling 5-8, Bennettsbridge 1-5

Naomh Eoin 0-11, Blacks and Whites 0-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup

Blacks and Whites 1-19 St Martin’s 0-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup Semi Final

Fenians W/o, James Stephens Scr

Dunnamaggin 2-9, Mooncoin 1-10

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup Final

Barrow Rangers 1-18, Dicksboro 1-11

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Dicksboro 5-11, Clara 0-6

Conahy Shamrocks 2-10, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-11

Urlingford, Emeralds 3-12, St Martin’s 2-2

Erins Own 6-7, Barrow Rangers 4-10

Mooncoin 5-11, Lisdowney 4-2

Piltown 5-5, Rower Inistioge 2-8

Bennettsbridge 3-8, Dunnamaggin 1-7

Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn A Semi Final

Kilmanagh 2-6, St. Patricks 0-2

Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn B Semi-Final

Castlecomer 4-9, Bennettsbridge 3-9

Top Oil Schools H.C. Roinn D Final

Tullaroan 4-9, Galmoy 1-7

Corn De Bhaldraithe (Country Cup Hurling) Final

Thomastown 5-12, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 0-5

Corn Ui Bhriain (Tommy O’Brien Cup) Final

Lisdowney 2-3, Graigue/Skeough 0-6