All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

This weekend’s GAA fixtures and all the results

This weekend’s GAA fixtures and all the results

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A HC quarter-final

Freshford: Dicksboro v Lisdowney (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC quarter-finals

Palmerstown: Bennettsbridge v Graigue Ballycallan (12 noon)

Ref: Sean Cleere (Extra-Time)

Ballyragget: Conahy Shamrocks v Fenians (2pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 A HC quarter-finals

Dunnamaggin: John Lockes v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Páirc na Ratha: Rower Inistioge v Mullinavat (2pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B HC semi-final

Mooncoin: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Dunnamaggin (2pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Shield semi-final

Thomastown: Slieverue v St Fiacre’s (2pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A final

Jenkinstown: James Stephens v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C final

Jenkinstown: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (1.30pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn D 13-a-side semi-final

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St Lachtain’s (12 noon)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra-Time)

Sunday

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HC county final

Nowlan Park: Clara v St Patrick’s (2pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling. Stand-by ref: Peter Burke.

Second linesman: Ray Byrne. Fourth official: Eugene Ryan

AIB Leinster Club JHC semi-final

Gorey: Naomh Éanna v Thomastown (2pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC

St John’s Park: Danesfort v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: John McCormack (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Shield final

Urlingford: Emeralds v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

Monday

Kilkenny GAA Club Forum

Springhill Court Hotel at 8pm

Each club is asked to have at least four of its adult officers and also the chairperson and secretary of its juvenile section in attendance.

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior HC county final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16, Dicksboro 0-12

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HC semi-final replay

St Patrick’s 2-11, Rower-Inistioge 0-14

AIB Leinster Club JHC 2012

Thomastown 0-17, Lusmagh 0-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FC quarter-final

Glenmore 1-8, Mooncoin 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FC

Danesfort w/o, Piltown scr

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A HC quarter-final

St Lachtain’s 2-16, Erin’s Own 4-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B HC semi-final

Kilmacow 0-28, Carrickshock 3-16 AET

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B HC quarter-final

Dunnamaggin 3-21, St Fiacre’s 0-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC

Fenians 1-13, St Martin’s 1-9

Duggan Steel Under 16 HL Roinn A semi-final replay

Dicksboro 1-15, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-10

Duggan Steel Under 16 HL Roinn B Shield final

Conahy Shamrocks 3-12, Bennettsbridge 2-14