GAA fixtures and results

ALL THE Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL THE Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B quarter-final

Danesfort: Danesfort v Emeralds (6.30pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Shield play-off

Thomastown: Bennettsbridge v Kilmacow (6.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly (Extra-Time)

Thursday

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Thomastown: Thomastown v St Lachtain’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Duggan Steel Under 16 HL (ALL 6.30pm)

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro

Ref: Peter Burke

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower Inistioge

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Slieverue: Slieverue v Mooncoin

Ref: Richard Dowling

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Larchfield: James Stephens v Clara

Ref: Gay Rafter

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Dunnamaggin

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Fiacre’s

Ref: Sean Brennan

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Piltown

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v St. Martin’s

Ref: Paul Hunston

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Erin’s Own

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Cloneen/Railyard

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Galmoy/Windgap

Ref: Pat Hayes

Johnstown: Fenians v Emeralds

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Gowran: Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels

Ref: James Barry

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St Patrick’s

Ref: John Kennedy

Saturday

All-Ireland Colleges Senior Hurling A final

Semple Stadium: Kilkenny CBS v Dungarvan Colleges (3.15pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC (ALL 6.30pm)

Bennettsbridge: Muckalee v Mullinavat

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Danesfort: Kilmoganny v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref: Paddy Neary

Thomastown: Railyard v Glenmore

Ref: John Walsh

St John’s Park: Clara v James Stephens

Ref: Pat Hayes

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final

James Park: St Patrick’s v Blacks & Whites (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

(Throw-in 2pm, unless stated)

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Naomh Bríd (12 noon)

Ref: John Bennett

Clara: Clara v Windgap

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Páirc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Bennettsbridge

Ref: Paul Hunston

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mullinavat

Ref: John Guinan

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Piltown

Ref: John Direen

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Lisdowney

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v O’Loughlin Gaels

Ref: James Barry

Larchfield: James Stephens v Slieverue

Ref: Sean Cleere

Myshall: Naomh Eoin v Galmoy

Ref: Podge Butler

Cloneen: Cloneen v Tullaroan

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Erin’s Own

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Johnstown: Fenians v Young Irelands (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A semi-final

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: Ciarán Muldowney (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn D semi-final

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Cloneen/Railyard (11am)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra-Time)

Monday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL (ALL 6.30pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Tullaroan

Ref: Paddy Neary

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Bennettsbridge

Ref: Sean Brennan

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Thomastown

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v James Stephens

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v O’Loughlin Gaels

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Glenmore

Ref: Andy Irish

Urlingford: Emeralds v Danesfort

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Clara: Clara v Graigue-Ballycallan

Ref: John Direen

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Camross

Ref: Sean Cleere

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Kilmacow

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Fenians

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Larchfield: James Stephens v The Harps

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Fiacre’s

Ref: John Walsh

Coon: St Martin’s v Galmoy/Windgap

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Piltown

Ref: John Guinan

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Cloneen/Railyard

Ref: Paul Whelan

Slieverue: Slieverue v St Patrick’s

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Tuesday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Young Irelands (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Graigue-Ballycallan (6.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Wed, April 10

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Mullinavat (6.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Educational Supplies HL (ALL 4pm)

Castlecomer: Castlecomer v St Patrick’s

St John’s: St John’s v Gaelscoil Osraí Loch Buí

Thomastown: Thomastown v Kilkenny CBS

St Canice’s: St Canice’s v Ballyhale

Clara: Clara v Kilmanagh

Conahy: Conahy v Urlingford

Freshford: Freshford v Lisdowney

Gowran: Gowran v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon

The Rower: The Rower v Mooncoin

Piltown: Piltown v Scoil McCauley Rice

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Gaelscoil Osraí Loch Buí

St Canice’s: St Canice’s v St Patrick’s DLS

Slieverue: Slieverue v Kilmacow

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Graigue/Skeough

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Glenmore

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn D 11-a-side HL (ALL 4pm)

Clogh Mooneenroe: Clogh Mooneenroe v Windgap (4pm)

Johnstown: Johnstown v Galmoy (4pm)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Ballyragget (4pm)

Results

Allianz Hurling League

Kilkenny 0-20, Cork 2-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC replay

James Stephens 2-12, Dicksboro 0-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-9, Piltown 0-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

O’Loughlin Gaels 4-19, James Stephens 1-7

Graignamanagh 1-14, Slieverue 0-11

Lisdowney 4-16, Barrow Rangers 0-13

Tullaroan 2-10, John Lockes 0-12

Galmoy 2-14, Cloneen 2-8

Mt Leinster Rangers 0-16, Windgap 2-9

Clara 2-12, Erin’s Own 2-8

Mullinavat 2-11, Dunnamaggin 1-9

Dicksboro 4-8, Bennettsbridge 1-16

St Martin’s w/o, Naomh Bríd scr

Piltown 1-22, Mooncoin 0-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

St Martin’s w/o, Emeralds scr

Conahy Shamrocks 2-16, Lisdowney 3-8

St Lachtain’s 1-11, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-11

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Rower-Inistioge 1-17, Thomastown 1-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

James Stephens 1-14, Erin’s Own 1-12

Barrow Rangers 3-8, Cloneen 0-6

Danesfort 3-13, Galmoy 0-4

St Patrick’s 1-9, Dicksboro 0-8

Country Style Foods South JBHL

John Lockes 1-13, Mullinavat 1-7

Graignamanagh 0-12, Carrickshock 0-8

Slieverue 3-13, Mooncoin 2-15

Windgap 2-9, Carrigeen 0-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Thomastown 3-13, Tullaroan 2-14

Rower-Inistioge 2-14, Bennettsbridge 1-7

St Lachtain’s 2-14, Mooncoin 0-10

Galmoy/Windgap 5-3 2-11 Conahy Shamrocks

Danesfort 2-16, 1-13 St Martin’s

Graigue-Ballycallan 2-12, Piltown 1-14

Lisdowney 4-11, Clara 0-6

Barrow Rangers 4-9, Kilmacow 0-11

St Fiacre’s 2-11, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-2

Slieverue 7-16, Cloneen/Railyard 1-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A quarter-final

Thomastown 7-7, James Stephens 4-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B

Mooncoin 4-2, Rower-Inistioge 3-2

St Martin’s w/o, John Lockes scr

Glenmore 4-7, Lisdowney 4-2

Kilmoganny 5-10, Clara 1-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-finals

Graigue Ballycallan 5-6, Piltown 6-1

Danesfort 6-7, Lisdowney 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Shield quarter-finals

Tullogher-Rosbercon w/o, Clara scr

St Martin’s 4-5, Emeralds 2-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C

Young Irelands 3-2, Kilmacow 2-3

St Patrick’s w/o, Slieverue scr

James Stephens B 5-5, Barrow Rangers 4-1

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C quarter-final

Bennettsbridge 5-7, O’Loughlin Gaels B 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn D quarter-final

Carrickshock w/o, Fenians scr