GAA results

All the results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

All the results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

All-Ireland IHL semi-final

Kilkenny 0-16, Galway 0-8

All-Ireland senior camogie semi-final

Kilkenny 2-12, Cork 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

Dicksboro 3-20, Dunnamaggin 0-8

St Martin’s 2-11, Mooncoin 0-10

James Stephens 0-14, Dicksboro 0-12

Erin’s Own 2-18, Clara 1-17

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-18, Mullinavat 3-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL ‘A’ final

Lisdowney 0-17, Bennettsbridge 0-13

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL semi-finals

Fenians 1-16, Clara 1-12

Erin’s Own 2-17, St Patrick’s 1-10

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL semi-finals

St Martin’s 2-15 Young Irelands 2-14

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-12 Mooncoin 1-15

J.J. Kavanagh JAHC relegation final

Kilmacow w/o, St Martin’s scr

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC quarter-final replay

St Lachtain’s 3-14, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC semi-finals

Lisdowney 5-16, Emeralds 0-4

Young Irelands 2-18, St Lachtain’s 1-16

Iverk Produce South JAHC

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-10

Iverk Produce South JAHC semi-finals

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-20, Thomastown 0-11

Rower-Inistioge 1-19, Carrickshock 4-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC quarter-final replay

St Patrick’s 1-20, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC quarter-final

Blacks & Whites 3-16, Galmoy 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC semi-finals

James Stephens 1-11, Dicksboro 0-9

St Patrick’s 0-13, Blacks & Whites 0-10

Country Style Foods South JBHC quarter-finals

Graignamanagh 2-25, Mooncoin 3-20

Slieverue 2-19, Piltown 3-10

Windgap 1-19, Carrickshock 1-6

John Lockes 2-17, Rower-Inistioge 1-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn C final

Dunnamaggin 0-11, Carrickshock 0-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A quarter-finals

John Lockes 2-16, Rower-Inistioge 1-7

O’Loughlin Gaels w/o, Barrow Rangers scr

James Stephens 4-21, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC

James Stephens 7-14, Slieverue 0-5

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-15, Glenmore 0-4

Bennettsbridge 3-11, Clara 2-12

Fenians 2-10, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-7

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C semi-final

Dicksboro ‘B’ 4-6, Galmoy/Windgap 1-14

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C quarter-final

Mullinavat 4-15, St Patrick’s 4-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Tullaroan 3-23, Lisdowney 0-11

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B semi-final

Danesfort 1-14, Dunnamaggin 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield

St Martin’s 6-8, Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-10