Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC Qtr-finals

Tullogher: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling (Extra-Time)

Ballyhale: Thomastown v John Lockes (2pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC Qtr-finals

Freshford: Conahy Shamrocks v Emeralds (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

Ballyragget: Graigue-Ballycallan v Cloneen (2pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere (Extra-Time)

Danesfort: Dicksboro B v Bennettsbridge (2pm)

Ref: John McCormack (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B HC Qtr-finals

Mullinavat: Slieverue v Carrickshock (2pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Rower-Inistioge (12 noon)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Danesfort (12 noon)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C Shield final

Bennettsbridge: Young Irelands v Barrow Rangers (2pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney (Extra-Time)

Sunday

AIB Leinster Club SHC

Nowlan Park: Clara v Oulart-The Ballagh (2.30pm)

Ref: James McGrath

AIB Leinster Club IFC

Piercestown: St Fintan’s v Muckalee (2.30pm)

Ref: Kieran Kelly

AIB Leinster Club JHC

Portlaoise: Shanahoe v Lisdowney (12.45pm)

Ref: John Keenan

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC

Thomastown: Thomastown v Piltown (11am)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mooncoin (11am)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Rower-Inistioge (11am)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

John Locke Park: John Lockes v James Stephens (11am)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Duggan Steel U-14 HC Roinn B Shield semi-final

St Lachtain’s v Dunnamaggin (11am)

Ref: Ger O’Grady (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny GAA Results

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC county final

Clara 1-15, Carrickshock 2-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC Qtr-finals

Mooncoin 1-11, Piltown 2-6

Mullinavat 3-13, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 B HC

Bennettsbridge 1-15, Young Irelands 2-11

St. Martin’s 1-10, Danesfort 0-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 B HC Qtr-finals

Galmoy/Windgap 1-9, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-5

Kilmacow w/o, Graignamanagh scr

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn A county final

Rower-Inistioge 2-9, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-7

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn B final

St Lachtain’s 1-7, St Martin’s 0-8

Duggan Steel U-16 FC

Emeralds w/o, Ballyhale Shamrocks scr

Clara w/o, Kilmacow scr

Kilmoganny 2-11, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-4

Thomastown 3-12, Glenmore 2-7

Conahy Shamrocks 3-9, Tullaroan 1-6

Duggan Steel U-14 HC Roinn B Shield semi-finals

St Fiacre’s 3-15, Emeralds 5-6

St Lachtain’s 5-7, Bennettsbridge 2-7

Duggan Steel U-14 HC Roinn C Shield semi-finals

Barrow Rangers w/o, Dicksboro scr

Young Irelands 4-14, John Lockes 3-8

Duggan Steel U-14 HC Roinn D Shield final

Windgap 2-2, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-2

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster FL

St Patrick’s DLS 6-4, Castlecomer 1-3

Kilkenny CBS 2-4, Danesfort NS 0-3

Thomastown 1-8, Scoil McCauley Rice 0-7

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL

Bennettsbridge 3-6, Kilkenny School Project 1-5

Gowran 4-4, St Canice’s 2-4

Dunnamaggin 6-9, Gaelscoil Osraí 0-2

Lisdowney 3-8, Conahy 1-5

Clogh-Moneenroe 2-3, Urlingford 2-2

Mooncoin 5-4, Slieverue 1-4

Glenmore 0-5, Mullinavat 0-4

Carrickshock 3-12, The Rower Inistioge 4-2