All the GAA fixtures

The following are the GAA fixtures in Kilkenny for the coming week:

The following are the GAA fixtures in Kilkenny for the coming week:

Wednesday, October 15

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol - All Games 4pm

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central

Graigue/skeough V Dunnamaggin NS

Carrickshock NS V St. Canice`s NS

Kilkenny School Project V Gowran NS

Kilmanagh NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North

Urlingford NS V Conahy NS

Coon Muckalee NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí

Ballyragget NS V Freshford NS

Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Lisdowney NS

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South

Mullinavat NS V The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Piltown NS

Glenmore NS V Slieverue Mixed NS

Mooncoin BNS V Kilmacow BNS

Sat 18 Oct

St. Canice’s Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. – Quarter-Finals

Thomastown: Rower Inistioge V Carrickshock 2pm Ref: Sean Cleere

Nowlan Park: O’Loughlin Gaels V Clara 5pm Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A - Final

Jenkinstown: O’Loughlin Gaels V Erins Own 12 noon Ref: Eugene Ryan

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B - Final

John Locke Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Bennettsbridge 2pm Ref: Julian O Dwyer

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 2 - Final

Clara: St. Patrick’s V St Fiacres 12 noon Ref: James Barry

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C - Final

Canon Kearns Park: Barrow Rangers V Cloneen 4pm Ref: Paddy Bowden

Sun 19 Oct

St. Canice’s Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.

1st Round Replay: John Locke Park: Danesfort V Tullaroan 12 noon Ref: Gavin Quilty

Quarter-Final: Freshford: Dicksboro V St Martin’s 12 noon Ref: Peter Burke

J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. – Semi-Finals

Nowlan Park: Mooncoin V O’Loughlin Gaels 2pm Ref: Eugene Ryan

Nowlan Park: Galmoy V Bennettsbridge 3.45pm Ref: Raymond Byrne

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B – Quarter-Final

Mullinavat: Tullogher Rosbercon V Dunnamaggin 2pm Ref: John Walsh

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A – Semi-Finals

Bennettsbridge: James Stephens V Thomastown 11am

Larchfield: O’Loughlin Gaels V Danesfort 11am Ref: Richie Buckley

Wed 22 Oct

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol - All Games 4pm

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central

Gowran NS V Graigue/Skeough

Carrickshock NS V Kilkenny School Project

St. Canice`s NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown

Dunnamaggin NS V Kilmanagh NS

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North

Freshford NS V Urlingford NS

Coon Muckalee NS V Ballyragget NS

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Lisdowney NS

Conahy NS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South

Slieverue Mixed NS V Mullinavat NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Glenmore NS

Piltown NS V Kilmacow BNS

The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Mooncoin BNS

GAA results

St. Canice’s Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.

Carrickshock 3-14 Erins Own 0-19

St Martin’s 0-13 Fenians 0-10

Danesfort 2-14 Tullaroan 1-17

Clara 1-20 James Stephens 0-18

St. Canice’s Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League - Final

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-18 Rower Inistioge 2-13

St. Canice’s Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Shield - Final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-20 Dicksboro 0-19

Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C. – Quarter-Finals

Mullinavat 2-18 Young Irelands 4-10

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 Lisdowney 0-13

Graigue Ballycallan 0-19 Thomastown 2-10

St. Patrick’s 2-14 Dunnamaggin 0-13

Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C. Relegation Final

Conahy Shamrocks 2-22 Glenmore 3-16

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C Quarter-Final

Barrow Rangers 3-21 Dicksboro 0-3

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn A Final

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-12 Dicksboro 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B Final

Graigue Ballycallan 3-16 Galmoy/Windgap 1-10

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C Final

Fenians 0-9 Cloneen 0-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A Semi-Final Replay

Erins Own 4-4 James Stephens 2-9