Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results
The GAA fixtures (week ending Sunday, March 8), plus the results

The GAA fixtures (week ending Sunday, March 8), plus the results

Thursday

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Glenmore (5pm). Ref: Paschal Connolly

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC

Mullinavat: Glenmore v Thomastown (1pm). Ref: Willie Kearney

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Railyard (2pm). Ref: John Kennedy

Jim Farrell Cup North/South Junior Hurling Challenge

Bennettsbridge: North Selection v South Selection (2pm). Ref: John Kennedy

Sunday

Allianz National Hurling League

Pearse Stadium - Galway v Kilkenny (2pm). Ref. Barry Kelly.

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [North] Group B

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Danesfort (11am)

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [South]

Thomastown: Thomastown v Mooncoin (4pm). Ref: John Walsh

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [North]

Gowran: Young Irelands v Emeralds (11am).

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Graigue Ballycallan (11am).

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v John Lockes (11am).

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Carrickshock (11am).

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Graignamanagh (3pm).

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [North] Group A [13 Aside]

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Cloneen/Railyard (11am).

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am).

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [South] [13 Aside]

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (11am).

Wednesday, March 11

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (all games 4pm)

Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North

Freshford NS v Clara NS

Gowran NS v Lisdowney NS

Urlingford NS v Castlecomer BNS

Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS

Glenmore NS v Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale

Kilmanagh NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Piltown NS v Bennettsbridge NS

GAA results

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC

Conahy Shamrocks 3-5, Kilmoganny 0-7

James Stephens 1-12, St Patrick’s 0-5

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-14, Clara 0-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC quarter-finals

Dicksboro 2-11, Piltown 3-3

Danesfort 2-11, Rower Inistioge 4-4

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC

John Lockes 2-14, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-6

Railyard 1-7, Muckalee 1-6

Graignamanagh 1-10, Windgap 0-5

Young Irelands 0-10, Kilmacow 1-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [North]

James Stephens 3-6, Dicksboro 1-8

Danesfort 2-7, Bennettsbridge 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [South]

Kilmoganny 5-9, Piltown 4-4

Kilmoganny 4-8, Mooncoin 4-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [North]

Graigue Ballycallan 4-9, Young Irelands 2-4

Emeralds 2-5, St Lachtain’s 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]

Rower Inistioge 6-8, Carrickshock 3-2

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-12, Graignamanagh 3-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [North] Group A [13 Aside]

Cloneen/Railyard 6-6, O’Loughlin Gaels 4-5

Clara 7-3, Barrow Rangers 4-3

Leinster Post Primary Schools SHC final

St Kieran’s College 1-14, St Peter’s College 1-6.