Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

Kilkenny GAA Fixtures
The Kilkenny GAA fixtures (May 13 to 20)

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures (May 13 to 20)

WEDNESDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

McGrath Park Bagenalstown: Erin’s Own v Naomh Moling (7.30pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

THURSDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL semi-final

Gowran: Young Irelands v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn A quarter-finals

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Graigue-Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: Owen Kenny

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Dicksboro (7pm)

FRIDAYJ.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Coon: St Martin’s v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Windgap (7.45pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v John Lockes (7.30pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Slieverue: Slieverue v Kilmacow (7.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Larchfield: James Stephens v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL (All 6.30pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v St Lachtain’s

Ref: Conor Everard

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Thomastown

Ref: Paul Cahill

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Mooncoin

Ref: Barry Donohoe

Urlingford: Emeralds v Piltown

Ref: Owen Maher

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Kilmacow

Ref: Podge Butler

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Rower-Inistioge

Ref: John Bennett

Clara: Clara v Galmoy/Windgap

Ref: Sean Brennan

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Young Irelands

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v James Stephens

Ref: Richard Dowling

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Slieverue

Ref: Stephen Delaney

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Carrickshock

Ref: John Gill

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Blacks & Whites

Ref: John Walsh

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Fenians

Ref: Gerry Rafter

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Mullinavat

Ref: Conor Fahey

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Piltown (7.30pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL (All 7pm)

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Barrow Rangers

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Galmoy: Galmoy v Blacks & Whites

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Iverk Produce South JAHC League (All 7.30pm)

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Thomastown

Ref: Owen Kenny

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Carrickshock

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Ref: Willie Kearney

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn A semi-finals

Clara: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dunnamaggin (11am)

Ref: Conor Everard

Clara: James Stephens v Danesfort (11am)

Ref: Pat Hayes

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat (5pm)

Ref: Conor Everard

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Slieverue 1pm Ref: Paul Whelan

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Naomh Eoin (1pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup quarter-finals

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Cloneen (1pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Erin’s Own (1pm)

Ref: John Guinan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup

Windgap: Windgap v Naomh Bríd (1pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens (1pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL semi-final

Venue TBC: Lisdowney v St Lachtain’s (1pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL quarter-final

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Threecastles (1pm)

Ref: John McCormack

MONDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens (7pm)

TUESDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL (All 7pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Dunnamaggin

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Danesfort

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v James Stephens

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Lisdowney

Thomastown: Thomastown v Graigue-Ballycallan

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Bennettsbridge

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Graignamanagh

John Locke Park: John Lockes v St Martin’s

Piltown: Piltown v Barrow Rangers

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Emeralds

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Glenmore

Gowran: Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Clara

Slieverue: Slieverue v Cloneen/Railyard

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v St Patrick’s

Johnstown: Fenians v Tullaroan

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Conahy Shamrocks

WEDNESDAY, MAY 20

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v John Lockes 7pm