All the GAA fixtures and results

Wednesday

Educational Supplies Schools H.L. (4pm)

Ballyhale NS v Freshford NS

Clara NS v St. Canice`s NS

St. John`s NS v Kilkenny CBS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Top Oil Roinn C Schools H.L. (4pm)

Clogh Mooneenroe NS v Johnstown NS

Conahy NS v Tullaroan NS

Lisdowney NS v Ballyragget NS

Galmoy NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Graignamanagh NS v Carrickshock NS

Kilmacow NS v Slieverue NS

Windgap NS v Glenmore NS

Toymaster Roinn B Schools H.L. (4pm)

Kilmanagh NS v Mooncoin NS

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Piltown NS

Thomastown NS v Castlecomer BNS

Goresbridge/Paulstown NS v Urlingford NS

Rower Inistioge NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Freshford, St Lachtain’s v Mooncoin (6.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Glenmore, Glenmore v Rower Inistioge (6.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Larchfield, James Stephens v Erin’s Own (6.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Palmerstown, Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clara (6.30pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Kilmacow, Kilmacow v Thomastown (6.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Tom Walsh Park, St Fiacre’s v Bennettsbridge (6.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap v Barrow Rangers (6.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Callan, John Lockes v Piltown (6.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Mullinavat, Mullinavat v Danesfort (6.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Lisdowney, Lisdowney v Conahy Shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s v Tullogher Rosbercon (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Tullaroan, Tullaroan v Young Irelands (6.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Slieverue, Slieverue v Emeralds (6.30pm)

Ref: Paul Long

Cloneen, Cloneen v Carrickshock (6.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Thursday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L.

Larchfield, Kilmoganny v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Callan, John Lockes v James Stephens (6.15pm)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Urlingford, Emeralds v Dicksboro (6.30pm) Ref: Sean Cleere

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Johnstown, Fenians v Dicksboro (6.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Callan CBS, Dunnamaggin v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.C.

Danesfort, Danesfort v Carrickshock (6.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.L.C.

Mooneenroe, Railyard v Muckalee (7pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Clara, Clara v John Lockes (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Galmoy, The Harps v Galmoy/Windgap (6pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Danesfort, Danesfort v Dicksboro (6pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Clara, Clara v Thomastown (6.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Paulstown, Barrow Rangers v Erin’s Own (6.30pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Freshford, St Lachtain’s v Bennettsbridge (6.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan v Kilmacow(6.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Graignamanagh, St Fiacre’s v Glenmore (6.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Mooncoin, Mooncoin v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Johnstown, Fenians v Mullinavat (6.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s v Piltown (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks v St Martin’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Gerry Rafter

Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon v Young Irelands (6.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Callan CBS, Dunnamaggin v Carrickshock (6.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Cloneen, Cloneen v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Saturday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L.

Thomastown, Thomastown v Muckalee (5pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Palmerstown, Dicksboro v Mullinavat (3pm)

Ref: Gerry Rafter

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate F.L.

Graignamanagh, Graignamanagh v Rower Inistioge (3pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s v Danesfort (3pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Piltown, Piltown v Blacks and Whites (6pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.L.C.

Gowran, Young Irelands v Lisdowney (3pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.C.

Danesfort, Danesfort v Bennettsbridge (5pm)

Ref:Julian O’Dwyer

Gowran, Young Irelands v Kilmoganny (5pm)

Ref: John Bennett

St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels v Rower Inistioge (5pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Larchfield, James Stephens v Dicksboro (5pm)

Ref: John Direen

Tullaroan, Tullaroan v Lisdowney (5pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Ballycomey, Erin’s Own v Kilmacow (5pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s v Emeralds (5pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.L.C.

Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan v Windgap (12noon)

Ref: Sean Cleere

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

Paulstown, Barrow Rangers v O’Loughlin Gaels (5pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Threecastles, Threecastles v St Lachtain’s (2pm),

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.C.

Glenmore, Glenmore v John Lockes (11am)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon v Graigue Ballycallan (11am)

Ref: John Walsh

Mooncoin, Mooncoin v Piltown (11am)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks v Slieverue (11.30am)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Larchfield, James Stephens v Mullinavat (11am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge v Ballyhale shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Larchfield, James Stephens v Mooncoin (6.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Tom Walsh Park, St Fiacre’s v Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks v Mullinavat (6.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Danesfort, Danesfort v John Lockes (6.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Piltown, Piltown v Galmoy/Windgap (6.30pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Slieverue, Slieverue v Cloneen (6.30pm)

Ref: Paul Long

Wednesday, 13

Educational Supplies Schools H.L. (4pm)

St. John`s NS v St. Patricks DLS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Clara NS

Freshford NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Kilkenny CBS v Ballyhale NS

Toymaster Roinn B Schools H.L. (4pm)

Piltown NS v Kilmanagh NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS

Thomastown NS v Urlingford NS

Mooncoin NS v Castlecomer NS

Rower Inistioge NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown NS

Top Oil Roinn C Schools H.L. (4pm)

Johnstown NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Galmoy NS v Conahy NS

Tullaroan NS v Ballyragget NS

Lisdowney NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS

St. Patricks DLS v St. Canice`s NS

Gowran NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Danesfort NS v Kilkenny CBS

Slieverue NS v Mullinavat NS

Glenmore NS v Graignamanagh NS

Carrickshock NS v Kilmacow NS

Development Squads (6.30pm)

St. Kieran’s College, Under-14 North Hurling

Clara, Under-14 Central Hurling

Thomastown, Under-14 South Hurling

Freshford, Under-15 North Hurling

Ballyhale, Under-15 South Hurling

Palmerstown, Under-16 North Hurling

Mullinavat, Under-16 South Hurling

Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

Allianz H.L.

Kilkenny 3-11, Dublin 1-17

Allianz Football League

Roscommon 0-25, Kilkenny 0-1

J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County J. H.L.

Blacks and Whites 0-12, Dicksboro 0-12

Naomh Moling 3-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-8

Lisdowney 2-10, Erin’s Own 0-8

Galmoy 2-22, Mooncoin 2-12

Fenians 1-11, Naomh Bríd 0-6

Piltown 1-23 St Lachtain’s 0-9

Slieverue 1-10, St Martin’s 0-12

Thomastown 5-14, Clara 0-10

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Graigue Ballycallan 3-14, Carlow Town 0-4

Young Irelands 1-12, Tullaroan 2-4

St Martin’s 3-12, Emeralds 2-9

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

James Stephens 4-7, Cloneen 2-8

Conahy Shamrocks 1-14, Erin’s Own 0-8

Clara 2-9, Bennettsbridge 0-12

Graigue Ballycallan 0-13, Blacks and Whites 1-7

Danesfort 2-13, Galmoy 0-9

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Mullinavat 2-14, Ballinkillen 3-10

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12, Piltown 1-5

Carrickshock 0-18, Erin’s Own 1-5

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6, John Lockes 1-9

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.L.

Rower Inistioge 4-6, Windgap 2-8

Slieverue 2-10, Mooncoin 0-10

Glenmore 0-18, Mullinavat 1-8

Glenmore 5-9, Carrigeen 1-3

Kilmacow 1-15, Mullinavat 1-7

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C.

St Fiacre’s 3-9, Lisdowney 1-4

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Glenmore 1-13, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-9

Dicksboro 2-13, Rower Inistioge 1-6

Mooncoin 2-11, Glenmore 3-6

Dicksboro 4-13, Erin’s Own 3-11

James Stephens 3-10, Rower Inistioge 0-5

St Lachtain’s 2-13, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-10

Clara 1-13, Kilmacow 2-5

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9, Thomastown 0-12

St Martin’s 3-12, Bennettsbridge 3-12

Graigue Ballycallan 2-18, Kilmacow 2-6

Thomastown 4-12, St Fiacre’s 1-7

Barrow Rangers 6-20, Mullinavat 2-4

Lisdowney 6-14, Piltown 0-3

Galmoy/Windgap 2-17, Danesfort 3-11

Conahy Shamrocks 4-19, John Lockes 0-5

Lisdowney 1-9, Barrow Rangers 1-5

Dunnamaggin 2-10, Fenians 3-7

Dicksboro 4-9, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8

St. Patrick’s 4-13, James Stephens 1-12

Tullaroan 4-18, Cloneen 0-1

Young Irelands 7-11, Emeralds 0-8

Carrickshock 8-7, Slieverue 3-7

St Martin’s 1-17, Graigue Ballycallan 3-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.C.

James Stephens 2-11, Rower Inistioge 1-8

Conahy Shamrocks 5-6, Barrow Rangers 0-5

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-4, Tullaroan 1-6

Railyard 4-5, O’Loughlin Gaels 4-3

James Stephens B 8-10, Carrickshock 1-0

Young Irelands 8-9, Bennettsbridge 2-1

Danesfort 9-5, Mullinavat 4-6

O`Loughlin Gaels 4-9, Thomastown 2-1

Dicksboro 8-4, Glenmore 2-4