This week’s GAA fixtures and results

Fixtures from Wednesday, May 30 to Wednesday, May 6

Fixtures from Wednesday, May 30 to Wednesday, May 6

Wednesday

Leinster Junior FC quarter-final

Newbridge: Kildare v Kilkenny (7.30pm)

Ref: Ronald Malone

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

Gowran: Young Irelands v John Lockes (7.30pm)

Educational Supplies Schools HC Roinn A quarter-finals (all 4pm)

St Patrick’s v Clara

St Canice’s v St John’s

Kilmanagh v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Gaelscoil Osraí v Kilkenny CBS

Educational Supplies Schools HC Roinn B quarter-finals (all 4pm)

Castlecomer v Mooncoin

Urlingford v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Thomastown v Freshford

Bennettsbridge v Gowran

Top Oil Schools HC Roinn C quarter-finals (all 4pm)

Danesfort v Clogh-Moneenroe

Lisdowney v St Canice’s

Glenmore v Gaelscoil Osraí

Graigue/Skeough v Coon/Muckalee

Top Oil Schools HL Roinn D (4pm)

Tullaroan v Windgap

Conahy v Bennettsbridge

Under-10 Go Games (6.30pm)

Conahy Shamrocks v Thomastown

Rower-Inistioge v Danesfort

Emeralds v O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

Barrow Rangers v Piltown

Windgap v Lisdowney

Graigue-Ballycallan v Glenmore

St Martin’s v James Stephens (Team Dearg)

Slieverue v St Patrick’s Ballyragget

Mooncoin v Carrickshock

Tullogher-Rosbercon v John Lockes

Tullaroan v Dicksboro (Team White)

Young Irelands v Graignamanagh

Kilmacow v Fenians

Galmoy v Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

Development Squads

Canons Kearns Park: Under-14 North and Central (6.30pm)

Piltown: South (6.30pm)

Please note there are no Under-15 or 16 squad sessions until June 20

Thursday

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Danesfort (7.30pm)

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL (all 7.30pm)

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Fenians

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Erin’s Own

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Conahy Shamrocks

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower-Inistioge

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v James Stephens

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B quarter-final

Piltown: Piltown v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL (all 7.30pm)

Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Windgap

Ref: Paul Hunston

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Blacks & Whites

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Piltown: Piltown v Cloneen

Ref: Dominic Connolly

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Barrow Rangers

Ref: John Bennett

MLR: Mt Leinster Rangers v Fenians

Ref: Sean Cleere

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Dicksboro

Ref: John Guinan

Larchfield: James Stephens v Lisdowney

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Slieverue

Ref: Peter Burke

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Bennettsbridge

Ref: Julian O Dwyer

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL final

Ballyhale: Mullinavat v Ballinkillen (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL (all 7pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Danesfort

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Young Irelands

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Tullaroan

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Erin’s Own

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Kilmacow

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Páirc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Thomastown (5pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Myshall: Naomh Eoin v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL quarter-final

Bennettsbridge: Danesfort v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Country Style Foods South Junior B HL semi-final

Thomastown: Graignamanagh v Rower-Inistioge (7pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup quarter-finals (7pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro

Ref: John Kennedy

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Galmoy

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Clara: Clara v Carrickshock

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v John Lockes

Ref: John Bennett

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Thomastown (11.30am)

Under-10 Go Games (10am)

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban) v Thomastown

Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks

Clara v Rower-Inistioge

St Martin’s v Graigue-Ballycallan

Blacks & Whites v Slieverue

James Stephens (Team Dearg) v Glenmore

Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Tullaroan v Mooncoin

Dicksboro (Team White) v Carrickshock

Dicksboro (Team Maroon) v Graiguenamanagh

Galmoy v Young Irelands

Dunnamaggin v Kilmacow

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL quarter-final

Canon Kearns Park: Cloneen v St Patrick’s (11.30am)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Coon: St Martin’s v Rower-Inistioge (7pm)

Piltown: Piltown v Mooncoin (7pm)

Slieverue: Slieverue v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v St Patrick’s (7pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Shield final

Danesfort: Dicksboro v Graigue-Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: James Barry

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C final

Palmerstown: Tullaroan v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Tuesday

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL (all 7.30pm)

Windgap: Windgap v Kilmacow

Galmoy: Galmoy v Naomh Bríd

Cloneen: Cloneen v Naomh Eoin

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Clara

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Thomastown

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Naomh Moling

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Fenians

Coon: St Martin’s v Mt Leinster Rangers

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Slieverue

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Erin’s Own

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v James Stephens

Wednesday, May 6

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL (all 7.30pm)

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Clara

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Emeralds

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v St Martin’s

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Carrickshock

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Danesfort

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Young Irelands

RESULTS

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SF Championship

James Stephens 2-13, Erin’s Own 0-11

Kilmoganny 4-12, Dicksboro 3-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JF Championship final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-10, Young Irelands 1-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Cloneen 2-10, Lisdowney 0-15

Dicksboro 2-15, Erin’s Own 0-12

St Martin’s 1-9 Clara 0-11

Tullaroan 1-15, Fenians 0-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HL Final

Graigue-Ballycallan 1-16, St Lachtain’s 2-12

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL semi-finals

Ballinkillen 0-20, Rower-Inistioge 0-15

Mullinavat 3-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14

Country Style Foods South Junior B HL semi-final

Kilmacow 2-21, Slieverue 2-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup

John Lockes w/o, Bennettsbridge scr

Carrickshock 0-20, Threecastles 4-4

Erin’s Own w/o, Windgap scr

Barrow Rangers 7-12, Carrigeen 0-3

Galmoy w/o, Mooncoin scr

Dicksboro 5-16, St Lachtain’s 1-6

Clara 2-10, Mullinavat 1-10

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Slieverue 1-16, James Stephens 3-7

St Lachtain’s 5-2, Glenmore 0-7

Dicksboro 3-17, Thomastown 1-4

O’Loughlin Gaels 7-14, Clara 2-7

James Stephens 6-23, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-5

Mooncoin 8-14, Tullogher-Rosbercon 5-3

Rower-Inistioge 10-11, Emeralds 2-2

Lisdowney 5-10, Piltown 1-1

Tullaroan 1-9, Kilmacow 1-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A final

Dicksboro 1-8, Thomastown 1-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A final

O’Loughlin Gaels 6-6, Danesfort 4-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B final

Lisdowney 5-9, Emeralds 2-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Shield final

Mooncoin 1-8, Piltown 1-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C final

Kilmoganny 2-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C playoff

Young Irelands 6-9, Bennettsbridge 5-2

Educational Supplies Schools HC

Freshford 9-4, Piltown 1-5

Mooncoin 3-5, Conahy 0-5

Top Oil Schools HC

St Canice’s 1-11, Johnstown 1-2

Clogh-Moneenroe 3-8, Mullinavat 1-0

Corn De Bhaldraithe (Country Cup Hurling) semi-final

Thomastown 5-14, Castlecomer 3-5