Gaelic Games: Kilkenny Fixtures and Results

Wednesday 8th August

Wednesday 8th August

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.

Canon Kearn’s Park: James Stephens v Cloneen (7.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra Time)

Iverk Produce South Junior H.C. Quarter Finals

Ballyhale: Graignamanagh v Windgap (7.30pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (Extra Time)

Mullinavat: Slieverue v Piltown (7.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior AH.C. Quarter Final

Freshford: Emeralds v St. Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan(Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L Roinn A Semi-Final

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L Roinn B Final

Bennettsbridge: Mooncoin v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L Roinn D 13 a side Shield Semi-Finals

Tom Ryall Park: Fenians v Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Dunnamaggin: Mullinavat v Carrickshock (7pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Thursday

St. Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Semi-Final

Venue: Clara St. Martin’s v Young Irelands (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra Time)

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Semi-Final

Venue TBC Mooncoin v Fenians (7.30pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra Time)

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Semi-Final

Graiguenamanagh: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B. H.C.

Tullaroan: O’Loughlin Gaels v Graig Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L Roinn C Final

Thomastown: Bennettsbridge v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra Time)

Friday

St. Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Semi-Final

Venue: Gowran Ballyhale Shamrock’s v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra Time)

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.C. Semi-Finals

Thomastown: Windgap v Graiguenamanagh (7.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly (Extra Time)

Mullinavat: Kilmacow v Slieverue (7.30pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn A Quarter-Final

Clara: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Saturday

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Semi-Final

Piltown: Mullinavat v Carrickshock (7.30pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C. Roinn A Quarter Finals

Tom Ryall Park John Lockes v James Stephens (3pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra Time)

Páirc na Ratha: Slieverue v Rower Inistioge (7pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra Time)

Mullinavat:Mooncoin v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C. Roinn B Quarter Finals

Bennettsbridge: St. Fiacres v Tullaroan (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra Time)

Ballyragget: Lisdowney v Conahy Shamrocks ( 7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra Time)

Jenkinstown: St. Lachtain’s v Clara (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra Time)

Ballyhale: Bennettsbridge v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C. Roinn C Quarter Finals

Freshford: O’Loughlin Gaels B v Emeralds (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra Time)

Palmerstown: Fenians v Carrickshock (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler (Extra Time)

Thomastown: Dunnamaggin v James Stephens B (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh (Extra Time)

Bennettsbridge: Danesfort v Dicksboro B (7pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra Time)

Sunday

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C. Roinn A Quarter Final

Clara: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra Time)

Monday

Nowlan Park Áras Ó Cearbhaill: Meeting of Kilkenny County Board 8.30pm

Tuesday 14th August

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A

Thomastown:Bennettsbridge v Rower Inistioge (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Mullinavat: Dicksboro v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Clara: Erin’s Own v St.Fiacre’s (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Bennettsbridge: Thomastown v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Tom Ryall Park: Emeralds v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B

Danesfort: St. Patrick’s v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Thomastown: Clara v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Dunnamaggin: John Lockes v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Freshford: Fenians v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Graignamanagh:Barrow Rangers v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: John Direen

Ballyragget: St. Martin’s v Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Hugginstown: Piltown v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C Quarter Finals

Muckalee: Young Irelands v Cloneen Railyard (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’ Neill

Callan C.B.S: Tullaroan v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 15th August

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C. Quarter Final

Freshford: Tullaroan v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn A

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Con ahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: John Mc Cormack

Palmerstown:Dicksboro v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B

Ballyhale: Thomastown v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Hugginstown: Mooncoin v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Thomastown: Piltown V Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Clara: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Mullinavat: Graig Ballycallan v Rower Inistioge (7pm)

Ref; Martin Quilty

Jenkinstown: Lisdowney v Clara (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Bennettsbridge: Slieverue v Tullaroan (7pm)

Ref: James Barry

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn C

Venue:TBC O’Loughlin Gaels B v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: TBC

Venue:TBC St. Fiacre’s v James Stephens B (7pm)

Ref:TBC

Venue:TBC Emeralds v Dicksboro B (7pm)

Ref; TBC

Venue:TBC Bennettsbridge v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Ref: TBC

Kilkenny GAA results

J.J Kavanagh and Sons H.L.

Lisdowney 2-14 Barrow Rangers 1-12

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C.

Blacks and Whites 1-14 Clara 1-13

Bennettsbridge 4-11 Barrow Rangers 2-13

Fenians 3-15 Dicksboro 2-11

Iverk Produce South Junior H.C.

Thomastown 4-17 Dunnamaggin 0-7
Kilmacow 2-15 Mooncoin 0-10

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C.

Danesfort 2-13 Erins Own 1-9

St. Patrick’s 4-13 Cloneen 1-5

Country Style Foods South Junior B.H.C.

Slieverue 3-15 Carrickshock 2-12
Graignamanagh 3-14 Carrigeen 1-8
Kilmacow 0-14 Mooncoin 1-9
Windgap 3-16 Rower Inistioge 0-11
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L

Dunnamaggin 2-10 Young Irelands 0-6

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.
Rower Inistioge 3-15 Erins Own 1-7
Dicksboro 4-16 Glenmore 2-10
Conahy Shamrocks W/O Tullogher Rosbercon 
Clara 2-11 St Martin’s 1-6
Lisdowney 4-23 Mullinavat 1-7
St Lachtain’s 2-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7
Kilmacow 3-13 Piltown 2-8
Tullaroan 5-14 Galmoy/Windgap 0-7
St Fiacres 4-16 Graigue Ballycallan 5-9
O’Loughlin Gaels 9-17 Cloneen/Railyard 0-2
James Stephens 6-15 Young Irelands 1-7
Emeralds 3-12 St. Patrick’s 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Graigue Ballycallan 2-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-4
Lisdowney 4-11 Tullaroan 3-8
Dicksboro 3-6 St. Patrick’s 2-3
O’Loughlin Gaels 1-16 Young Irelands 4-5