This week’s GAA fixtures and results

Fixtures from Wednesday, May 2 to Wednesday, May 9

Fixtures from Wednesday, May 2 to Wednesday, May 9

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Educational Supplies Schools HL (all 4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice v Gaelscoil Osraí

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v St Patrick’s

Kilmanagh v Kilkenny CBS

Clara v St Canice’s

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Conahy

Gowran v Castlecomer

Urlingford v Freshford

Piltown v Mooncoin

Thomastown v Bennettsbridge

Tullogher-Rosbercon v Inistioge

Top Oil Schools HL (all 4pm)

Carrickshock v Slieverue

Kilmacow v Mullinavat

Glenmore v Graigue/Skeough

Ballyragget v Clogh Mooneenroe

Coon/Muckalee v Johnstown

Gaelscoil Osraí v Dunnamaggin

Danesfort v St Patrick’s

Kilkenny CBS v St Canice’s

Top Oil Schools HL Roinn D (4pm)

Bennettsbridge v Windgap

Conahy v Galmoy

Thursday

Country Style Foods South Junior B HL (all 7pm)

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Slieverue

Ref: John Walsh

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Windgap

Ref: Paul Hunston

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Rower-Inistioge

Ref: Willie Kearney

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mooncoin

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (all 7pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Glenmore

Ref: Sean Brennan

Slieverue: Slieverue v Thomastown

Ref: John Kennedy

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v O’Loughlin Gaels

Ref: John Bennett

Larchfield: James Stephens v Erin’s Own

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Ref: Podge Butler

Piltown: Piltown v Kilmacow

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clara

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Martin’s

Ref: John Direen

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Galmoy/Windgap

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St Fiacre’s

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Bennettsbridge

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Danesfort: Danesfort v Dunnamaggin

Ref: Pat Hayes

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Young Irelands

Ref: John Guinan

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Carrickshock

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Johnstown: Fenians v Emeralds

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL (all 7pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Bennettsbridge

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Mooncoin

Ref: John Guinan

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Dunnamaggin

Ref: John Direen

Clara: Clara v James Stephens

Ref: John Bennett

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Tullaroan

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HL semi-final

Freshford: Conahy Shamrocks v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL (all 7pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ref: Sean Cleere

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Erin’s Own (Carlow)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Ref: Paul Whelan

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Ballinkillen

Ref: Dominic Connolly

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL

Danesfort: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Saturday

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC

Portlaoise: Laois v Kilkenny (7pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HL semi-final

Clara: Graigue-Ballycallan v Carlow Town (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Blacks & Whites (2pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Cloneen (7pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Galmoy: Galmoy v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: James Barry

Under-10 Go Games

All games are at 10am. First- named team has home advantage

Note: At the end of the hurling match clubs are asked to play two 10 minute halves of Gaelic Football

James Stephens v St Lachtain’s

Erin’s Own v Ballyhale Shamrocks

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Glas) v Dicksboro

Danesfort v Thomastown

Clara v Emeralds

Rower-Inistioge v Conahy Shamrocks

Windgap v Piltown

Cloneen v Barrow Rangers

Lisdowney v Mullinavat

St Patrick’s v Glenmore

Blacks & Whites v St Martin’s

Slieverue v Graigue-Ballycallan

John Lockes v Carrickshock

Bennettsbridge v Tullaroan

Tullogher Rosbercon v Mooncoin

Fenians v Graignamanagh

Dunnamaggin v Galmoy

Kilmacow v Young Irelands

Sunday

Allianz Hurling League final

Semple Stadium: Kilkenny v Cork (4pm)

Ref: James McGrath (Extra-Time)

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HL

Lisdowney: St Lachtain’s v Emeralds (11.30am)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v James Stephens (11am)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Monday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Clara: Clara v Piltown (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Camross (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Danesfort: The Harps v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Johnstown: Fenians v St Patrick’s (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Bennettsbridge (7.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Urlingford: Emeralds v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Young Irelands (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Dicksboro (7.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Duggan Steel Under-16 FL (7pm)

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref: Martin Quilty

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Young Irelands

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Tuesday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Larchfield: James Stephens v Carrickshock (7.30pm)

Ref: James Barry

Duggan Steel Under-16 FL

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St Fiacre’s (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Wednesday, May 9

Duggan Steel Under-16 FL (7.30pm)

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Dicksboro

Ref: Podge Butler

Larchfield: James Stephens v Thomastown

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Ref: Willie Kearney

Educational Supplies Schools HL (all 4pm)

St John’s v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Gaelscoil Osraí v Kilmanagh

St Patrick’s v Scoil McCauley Rice

Kilkenny CBS v Clara

Top Oil Schools HL (all 4pm)

Dunnamaggin v St Canice’s

St Patrick’s v Gaelscoil Osrai

Kilkenny CBS v Danesfort

Clogh-Moneenroe v Coon Muckalee

Lisdowney v Ballyragget

Slieverue v Graigue/Skeough

Mullinavat v Carrickshock

South Glenmore v Kilmacow

Development Squads

Under-14 North Hurling

Freshford (6.30pm)

Under-14 Central Hurling

St Kieran’s (6.30pm)

Under-14 South Hurling

Mullinavat (6.30pm)

Under-15 North Hurling

Canon Kearns Park (6.30pm)

Under-15 South Hurling

John Locke Park (6.30pm)

Under-16 North Hurling

Tullaroan (6.30pm)

Under-16 South Hurling

Ballyhale (6.30pm)

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior HL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12, Danesfort 2-11

O’Loughlin Gaels 0-17, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-7

Carrickshock 1-15, James Stephens 2-11

Erin’s Own 1-10, Dicksboro 0-10

St Martin’s 1-16, Fenians 0-3

Dunnamaggin 1-11, Tullaroan 0-10

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HL

St Patrick’s 0-17, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14

Young Irelands 2-13, Conahy Shamrocks 1-11

John Lockes 3-10, Mooncoin 2-12

Clara 1-14, Rower Inistioge 0-11

Mullinavat 1-13 Glenmore 0-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Thomastown 3-15, Galmoy 1-10

Piltown 0-15, Kilmacow 0-9

Blacks & Whites 2-14, Graignamanagh 1-13

Barrow Rangers 3-15, Slieverue 0-11

Cloneen 0-10, Windgap 0-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Rower Inistioge 2-9, Erin’s Own 1-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-16, John Lockes 0-9

Dicksboro 2-8, Thomastown 0-8

Glenmore 2-8, Mooncoin 1-4

Conahy Shamrocks 3-13, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-4

Lisdowney 1-13, Clara 0-7

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9, Piltown 1-7

Tullaroan 2-8, St Martin’s 0-5

Graigue Ballycallan 11-9, Mullinavat 4-6

St Fiacre’s 1-14, Galmoy/Windgap 3-8

Young Irelands 6-7, Danesfort 1-4

Carrickshock w/o, St Patrick’s scr

Dunnamaggin 5-8, Cloneen/Railyard 2-0

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-16, Fenians 1-4

James Stephens 3-12, Emeralds 0-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 FL

Thomastown 6-6, Mooncoin 4-4

Bennettsbridge 1-15, Barrow Rangers 0-2

Tullaroan 4-8, Conahy Shamrocks 1-6

Clara 1-12, Kilmacow 0-4

Emeralds 3-8, Kilmoganny 4-5

Young Irelands 2-9, Cloneen/Railyard 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Clara 2-14, Thomastown 3-7

Dicksboro 4-14, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-2

Danesfort 5-10, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13

James Stephens 5-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 4-3

Erin’s Own 6-6, Rower-Inistioge 2-7

Barrow Rangers 5-20, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-1

Mooncoin 6-10, Emeralds 2-13

Lisdowney 4-20, St Martin’s 0-2

Tullaroan 6-8, John Lockes 1-7

Slieverue 3-18, St Fiacre’s 1-3

Young Irelands 7-8, St Patrick’s 0-3

Educational Supplies Schools HL

St Patrick’s 3-6, St John’s 0-4

Gowran 5-6, Freshford 0-4

Bennettsbridge 3-11, Piltown 0-9

Thomastown 1-5, Inistioge 0-4

Top Oil Schools HL

Clogh Mooneenroe 1-6, Lisdowney 1-6

St Patrick’s 3-4, Kilkenny CBS 2-3

Glenmore 3-5, Mullinavat 0-1

Tullaroan 10-9, Galmoy 8-2

Corn De Bhaldraithe (Country Cup Hurling)

Gowran 3-8, Goresbridge/Paulstown 4-1

Kilmanagh 3-8, Clara 0-5

Ballyhale 4-9, Inistioge 2-2

Conahy 1-8, Piltown 1-3

Corn Ui Bhriain (Tommy O’Brien Cup)

St Patrick’s 3-4, Kilkenny CBS 2-3

St Canice’s 3-4, Coon Muckalee 1-1

Glenmore 3-7, Dunnamaggin 0-3