All the GAA fixtures

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Wednesday

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies HL

Kilmanagh: Kilmanagh v Thomastown (4pm)

Ballyhale: Ballyhale v St John’s (4pm)

St Canice’s: St Canice’s v Castlecomer (4pm)

St Patrick’s: St Patrick’s v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Clara (4pm)

Thursday

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL

Piltown: Piltown v James Stephens (8.15pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

Piltown: Piltown v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Friday

Jim Farrell Cup North/South Junior Hurling Challenge

Mooncoin: South Selection v North Selection (8pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL semi-finals

Thomastown: Clara v Kilmoganny (3pm)

Ref: John Bennett

TBC: Muckalee v Railyard (4pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL final

St John’s Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Patrick’s (4pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL

Danesfort: Danesfort v Emeralds (11am)

Ref: James Barry

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v John Lockes (11am)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Clara: Clara v Danesfort (11am)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (11am)

Sunday

Allianz Hurling League

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Kilkenny (2pm)

Ref: Michael Wadding

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Glenmore (11am)

Graignamanagh: St Fiacre’s v Mullinavat (11am)

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Kilmacow (11am)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Mooncoin (TBC)

Clara: Clara v Graigue-Ballycallan (TBC)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Kilmacow (11am)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v St Patrick’s (11am)

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v James Stephens (11am)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Cloneen/Railyard (11am)

Wednesday, March 13

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies HL

Castlecomer: Castlecomer v Ballyhale (4pm)

St John’s: St John’s v Kilmanagh (4pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v St Patricks (4pm)

Clara: Clara v St Canice’s (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Conahy (4pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Gowran (4pm)

Urlingford: Urlingford v Freshford (4pm)

Tullogher-Rosbercon: Tullogher-Rosbercon v The Rower-Inistioge (4pm)

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Piltown (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice: Scoil McCauley Rice v Bennettsbridge (4pm)

St Patrick’s: St Patrick’s v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Coon Muckalee: Coon Muckalee v St Canice’s (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v Danesfort (4pm)

Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough v Dunnamaggin (4pm)

Carrickshock: Carrickshock v Slieverue Mixed (4pm)

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn D 11-a-side HL

Galmoy: Galmoy v Tullaroan (4pm)

Conahy: Conahy v Clogh-Moneenroe (4pm)

Windgap: Windgap v Johnstown (4pm)

Results

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-13, Piltown 2-5

St Patrick’s 1-5, Blacks & Whites 0-2

Erin’s Own 1-15, Piltown 0-7

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8, Danesfort 2-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC quarter-finals

Rower-Inistioge 2-6, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-9

Railyard 0-13, Windgap 1-6

Young Irelands 4-17, Carrigeen 1-4

Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-9 ,Muckalee 2-7

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL

St Fiacre’s 3-11, St Martin’s 3-6

Rosbercon 2-9 ,Mullinavat 3-2

Graigue-Ballycallan 4-2, Bennettsbridge 2-7

Conahy Shamrocks 4-8, Graigue-Ballycallan 3-7

Tullaroan 2-9, Emeralds 0-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

Dicksboro 5-5, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-2

O’Loughlin Gaels 13-5, St Patrick’s 2-0

Kilmacow 4-2, Young Irelands 1-3

St Fiacre’s 3-6, Dicksboro 1-9

Conahy Shamrocks 2-6, Slieverue 0-3

Mullinavat 6-4, Cloneen/Railyard 3-4