Kilkenny GAA results

ALL THE results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

ALL THE results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL
James Stephens 1-17, Fenians 1-6

Carrickshock 2-16, St Martin’s 2-13

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-15, Dicksboro 0-13

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-17, Danesfort 0-7

Erin’s Own 2-6, Clara 0-11

Tullaroan 2-12, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-12

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Dunnamaggin 1-21, Mooncoin 0-16

Young Irelands 2-15, Thomastown 0-18

Conahy Shamrocks 2-12, St Patrick’s 1-11

Emeralds 0-19, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-9

St Lachtain’s 2-15, Glenmore 1-12

Rower Inistioge 1-10, Mullinavat 0-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Bennettsbridge 1-20, Windgap 0-6

John Lockes 1-13, Slieverue 1-13

Blacks & Whites 3-10, Barrow Rangers 1-13

Galmoy 2-15, Graignamanagh 1-9

Lisdowney 3-17, Kilmacow 0-15

Piltown 0-17, Cloneen 0-9

St Martin’s 1-10, Erin’s Own 0-13

James Stephens 1-18, Dicksboro 3-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Lisdowney 0-19, St Martin’s 1-8

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Rower-Inistioge 2-13, Kilmacow 1-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

James Stephens 2-11, Clara 1-8

Blacks & Whites 3-12, St Lachtain’s 2-8

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Rower-Inistioge 0-16, Erin’s Own 1-12

Dicksboro 2-11, Thomastown 1-14

Bennettsbridge 1-21, Tullaroan 2-11

Mooncoin 3-23, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-7

St Lachtain’s 2-21, Glenmore 1-9

James Stephens 1-16, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-9

Graigue-Ballycallan 2-20, St Martin’s 0-13

Conahy Shamrocks 2-13, Clara 1-8

Galmoy/Windgap 4-12, Lisdowney 0-9

St Fiacre’s 3-11, James Stephens 1-8

The Harps 2-11, Fenians 2-9

Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-12, John Lockes 2-10

Mullinavat 2-12, Kilmacow 2-12

Dunnamaggin 7-26, Cloneen/Railyard 0-4

St Patrick’s 2-9, Dicksboro 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Dicksboro 3-17, James Stephens 2-11

John Lockes 5-10, Glenmore 0-2

Slieverue 5-21, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-4

Mooncoin 4-20, Rower-Inistioge 1-5

Clara 3-6, St Lachtain’s 2-6

Danesfort 0-12, Thomastown 1-4

Piltown 7-12, St Fiacre’s 0-4

Conahy Shamrocks 3-18 Bennettsbridge 0-8

Emeralds 1-16, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-4

Dicksboro 5-15, Carrickshock 0-3

Kilmacow 4-8, James Stephens B 0-11

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Conahy Shamrocks 6-12, St Patrick’s 1-4