All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

FIXTURES

FIXTURES

Wednesday

Toymaster FL Roinn A

St Canice’s v Kilmanagh (4pm)

Tullogher-Rosbercon v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Inistioge v Scoil McCauley Rice (4pm)

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Goresbridge/Paulstown (4pm)

Clara v Thomastown (4pm)

St John’s v St Patrick’s (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B FL North

Conahy v Lisdowney (4pm)

Ballyragget v Urlingford (4pm)

Coon/Muckalee v Clogh/Mooneenroe (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B FL North Central

Gowran v Kilkenny School Project (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v Castlecomer (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B FL South

Slieverue v Piltown (4pm)

Glenmore v Mooncoin (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B FL South Central

Carrickshock v Dunnamaggin (4pm)

Graigue/Skeough v Mullinavat (4pm)

Friday

Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football

Gowran v Danesfort (3pm)

Urlingford v Clogh/Mooneenroe (3pm)

Graigue/Skeough v Mullinavat (3pm)

Coon/Muckalee v Piltown (3pm)

Clara v Slieverue (3pm)

Conahy v Goresbridge/Paulstown (3pm)

Thomastown v Mooncoin (3pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice v Ballyragget (3pm)

Carrickshock v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (3pm)

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior HC

Ballyhale: Piltown v Bennettsbridge (5pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Páirc na Ratha: Graignamanagh v Slieverue (5pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Thomastown: Mooncoin v O’Loughlin Gaels (5pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A final

Thomastown: Rower-Inistioge v James Stephens (1.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B final

Freshford: Conahy Shamrocks v Tullaroan (3pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C final

Thomastown: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (3.15pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield semi-final

Ballyhale: Mooncoin v St Lachtain’s (11.30am)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra-Time)

Under-14 and-16 Football Development Squads

James’s Park: (5pm)

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

Dunnamaggin: Thomastown v Windgap (12 noon)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Bennettsbridge: Blacks & Whites v Cloneen (1pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Gowran: Kilmacow v Lisdowney (1pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

St John’s Park: Clara v Dicksboro (1pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn D semi-final

Tom Ryall Park: Fenians v Windgap (11am)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Wednesday, September 26

Toymaster FL Roinn A

Kilmanagh v Tullogher-Rosbercon (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice v St Canice’s (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Clara (4pm)

St Patrick’s v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (4pm)

Thomastown v Danesfort (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B FL North

Lisdowney v Coon/Muckalee (4pm)

Clogh/Mooneenroe v Ballyragget (4pm)

Urlingford v Conahy (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B FL North Central

Castlecomer v Gowran (4pm)

Kilkenny School Project v St Canice’s (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B FL South

Mooncoin v Slieverue (4pm)

Kilmacow v Glenmore (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B FL South Central

Graigue/Skeough v Carrickshock (4pm)

Mullinavat v Dunnamaggin (4pm)

RESULTS

Bord Gais Energy GAA HC All-Ireland Under-21 final

Clare 2-17, Kilkenny 2-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn A quarter-finals

James Stephens 2-10, Rower-Inistioge 2-3

Emeralds 1-10, Thomastown 0-8

St Lachtain’s 2-11, Erin’s Own 1-9

Dicksboro 3-18, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-6

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn B quarter-finals

Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-9, Conahy Shamrocks 2-8

St Martin’s 3-14, Mullinavat 0-6

Glenmore 1-21, Fenians 2-11

Danesfort 2-18, Mooncoin 2-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn A

James Stephens 3-15, Conahy Shamrocks 5-8

O’Loughlin Gaels 4-16, Dicksboro 3-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B semi-finals

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-7, Graigue Ballycallan 0-4

Barrow Rangers 8-8, Danesfort 7-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B quarter-final replay

Barrow Rangers 2-10, Clara 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C semi-finals

St Fiacre’s 8-12, Emeralds 0-10

Tullogher Rosbercon 7-14, Young Irelands 5-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn D semi-final

Galmoy 1-14, Cloneen/Railyard 2-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Shield final

Thomastown 4-10, Clara 4-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield semi-final

Tullaroan 3-6, Lisdowney 0-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield quarter-final

St Lachtain’s 3-11, Rower-Inistioge 2-5

Toymaster FL Roinn A

Inistioge 2-3, Kilmanagh 1-2

Gaelscoil Osraí 2-9, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-2

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 5-7, Thomastown 2-5

Danesfort 4-4, Clara 0-5

Top Oil Roinn B FL North Central

Gowran 2-12, Gaelscoil Osraí 1-1

Top Oil Roinn B FL South

Piltown 4-6, Glenmore 3-5

Top Oil Roinn B FL South Central

Mullinavat 3-4, Carrickshock 2-5