Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

THE Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week and all of the fixtures

THE Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week and all of the fixtures

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC

Clara GAA Grounds: Clara v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Development Squads

Under-14 (6.30pm) St Kieran’s College:

South Kilkenny v Kildare

South Kilkenny v Westmeath

South Squad players to report at 5.50pm

Under-14 (6.30pm) Palmerstown:

North Kilkenny v Laois

North Kilkenny v Meath

North Squad players and Dicksboro players to report at 5.50pm

Under-14 (6.30pm) Clara:

Kilkenny Central v Wicklow

Central Squad players to report at 5.50pm.

Under-14 (6.30pm) Larchfield:

James Stephens v Carlow

Under-15 (6.30pm)

South Squad: Ballyhale 6.30pm.

Kells Rd Venue (James Stephens new grounds)

North Squad v James Stephens Under-16

Under-16 (6.30pm)

Thomastown: Kilkenny A v Wexford 6.45pm.(Players to report at 6pm)

Freshford : B Squad training (6.30pm)

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Windgap: Windgap v John Lockes (7.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Blacks & Whites (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Galmoy: Galmoy v Cloneen (7.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown (8pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Clara GAA Grounds: Clara v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)

Ref: John Direen

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Mullinavat (7.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Larchfield: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (8pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Dicksboro (8.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Tom Hogan Cup semi-final

Tullaroan: Graigue Ballycallan v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Saturday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B semi-final

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mooncoin (3pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Danesfort (3pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Martin’s (3pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Under-12 Go Games

Group One

Dicksboro (Team white) v Erin’s Own

St Martin’s (Team Red) v Barrow Rangers

O’Loughlin/Gaels (Team Bán) v Dunnamaggin

Group Two

Lisdowney v Slieverue

Galmoy v Blacks/Whites

Tullaroan v Cloneen

Group Three

Thomastown v Dicksboro

James Stephens v Rower/Inistioge

Clara v Piltown

Group Four

Young Irelands v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Danesfort v Mooncoin

O’Loughlin/Gaels (St John’s) v Glenmore

Group Five

Mullinavat v John Lockes

Kilmacow v James Stephens (Team Dearg)

St Lachtain’s v Bennettsbridge

Group Six

Conahy Shamrocks v St Patrick’s Ballyragget

Graignamanagh v Fenians

O’Loughlin/Gaels (Team Glás) v Windgap

Sunday

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final

Thurles: Kilkenny v Cork (2pm)

Ref: Barry Kelly

Monday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Emeralds (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC

Danesfort: St Martin’s v Kilmacow (7.30pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Shield semi-finals

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Graigue-Ballycallan (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan (Extra-Time)

Páirc na Ratha: Dicksboro v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Shield semi-final

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler (Extra-Time)

Tuesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Slieverue (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Iverk Produce South JAHC

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Kilmacow (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC

Threecastles: Threecastles v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Lachtain’s (7.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Wednesday, July 31

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC

Gowran: Young Irelands v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Coon: St Martin’s v St Lachtain’s (7.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Fenians (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

GAA RESULTS

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Tullaroan 1-13, Dunnamaggin 1-12

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

Rower-Inistioge 1-19, Dunnamaggin 2-8

St Patrick’s 5-14, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-16

Clara 3-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16

Erin’s Own 0-16, Tullaroan 1-12

Emeralds 1-17, St Lachtain’s 3-11

Conahy Shamrocks 2-16, Fenians 2-16

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-16, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-13

James Stephens 3-20, Danesfort 0-15

St Martin’s 5-16, Dicksboro 1-12

Mooncoin 3-16, Carrickshock 2-9

Thomastown 2-16, Glenmore 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL final

Bennettsbridge 2-16, Lisdowney 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC

Lisdowney 1-20, St Lachtain’s 1-7

Young Irelands 0-16, St Martin’s 0-13

Fenians 6-13, Emeralds 0-12

Graigue-Ballycallan 3-13, Conahy Shamrocks 1-15

Iverk Produce South JAHC

Rower-Inistioge 2-15, Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC

Conahy Shamrocks 1-12, Threecastles 2-8

Bennettsbridge 0-13, Cloneen 1-3

Threecastles 1-11, Cloneen 0-14

Barrow Rangers 0-14, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-8

Danesfort 2-22, Clara 0-10

Danesfort 4-11, Dicksboro 1-7

Blacks & Whites 3-15, St Lachtain’s 3-5

Galmoy 1-20, Erin’s Own 3-11

Blacks & Whites 3-12, Galmoy 2-9

St Patrick’s 3-14, St Lachtain’s 3-12

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Piltown 0-19, Graignamanagh 0-6

Mooncoin 5-23, Rower-Inistioge 3-11

Mooncoin 0-18, Graignamanagh 1-11

Mullinavat 0-19, Slieverue 0-14

John Lockes 1-17, Carrickshock 4-6

Slieverue w/o, Carrickshock scr

Mullinavat 1-17, Carrigeen 1-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup final

Barrow Rangers 3-15, John Lockes 3-7

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Glenmore 3-14, O’Loughlin Gaels 3-10

Young Irelands 2-18, Cloneen/Railyard 3-3

Slieverue 5-14, Dicksboro 2-1

Erin’s Own 2-13, Dicksboro 4-7

James Stephens 3-23, Mooncoin 3-12

Graigue-Ballycallan 1-19, Danesfort 1-13

Galmoy/Windgap 2-17, Piltown 0-9

Clara 2-14, Emeralds 0-10

Lisdowney 1-15, St Martin’s 1-7

John Lockes 3-29, Mullinavat 1-8

Fenians 5-12, Barrow Rangers 6-9

Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-9, The Harps 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

St Lachtain’s 1-15, James Stephens B 2-10

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Mooncoin 4-15, Glenmore 1-8

Dicksboro 1-13, Cloneen/Railyard 2-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Shield quarter-finals

Dicksboro 6-16, Erin’s Own 4-7

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12, Thomastown 0-16

Graigue-Ballycallan 4-15, Clara 0-2

Glenmore 3-9, Barrow Rangers 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C final

Young Irelands 2-14, Conahy Shamrocks 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C semi-finals

Conahy Shamrocks 6-12, Mullinavat 5-6

Young Irelands 6-13, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn D Shield semi-finals

Fenians 6-15, Tullaroan 1-3

Windgap 4-12, Carrickshock 2-4