All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Friday

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C. Quarter Final Replay

Mooncoin: Glenmore v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty [Extra Time]

Saturday

AIB Leinster Club S.H.C. Semi Final

Wexford Park: Oulart-The Ballagh v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Barry Kelly. Admission free.
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North under-21 A H.C. Semi Final

Freshford: Lisdowney v St. Patrick’s (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke [Extra Time]

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North under-21 A Hurling Shield Semi Final

Palmerstown: James Stephens v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston [Extra Time]

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North under-21 B H.C. Quarter Final

Canon Kearn’s Park: Tullaroan v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan [Extra Time]

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Semi Final

Tom Ryall Park: Dicksboro v Dunnamaggin (12.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Rower Inistioge (12pm)

Ref: John McCormack [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield Final

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower Inistioge (12.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C. Roinn A Quarter Final

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C. Roinn B Quarter Finals

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St. Fiacre’s (2pm)
Ref: Paul Murphy [Extra Time]

Clara: Clara v Piltown (2pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn B

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmacow (2pm)
Ref: Paschal Connolly [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn C Quarter Final

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Kilmoganny (2pm)

Ref: Podge Butler [Extra Time]

Top Oil Roinn B Football Championship Final

TBC: Dunnamaggin v Castlecomer (Time TBC)

Ref: TBC

Sunday

AIB Leinster Club I.H.C. Final

Nowlan Park: Clara v Oylegate-Glenbrien (2pm)
Ref: Patrick Murphy
AIB Leinster Club J.H.C. Final

Páirc Tailteann: Rathmolyon v Thomastown (2pm)

Ref: Gearoid McGrath
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North under-21 B Hurling Shield Semi Finals

Ballyragget: Graigue Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks (12pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden [Extra Time]

Muckalee: Dicksboro B v St. Martin’s (12pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan [Extra Time]

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South under-21 A Hurling Shield Semi Final

Carrigeen: Piltown v Glenmore (2pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly [Extra Time]

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Final

St. John’s Park: Tullogher Rosbercon v Lisdowney (12pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan [Extra Time]


Kilkenny GAA results

AIB Leinster Club I.H.C. Semi Final

Clara 1-12, St. Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh 0-8
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North under-21 A H.C. Quarter Final

St. Patrick’s 2-10, James Stephens 1-6

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South under-21 A H.C. Semi Final

Mullinavat 2-14, John Lockes 1-5

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South under-21 A H.C. Quarter Final

Thomastown 1-10, Glenmore 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North under-21 B H.C. Semi Final

Fenians 4-6, Bennettsbridge 0-5

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North under-21 B H.C.

Danesfort 0-12, Dicksboro 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South under-21 B H.C. Final

Kilmacow 1-11, Dunnamaggin 0-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South under-21 B Hurling Shield Final

Galmoy/Windgap 2-12, St. Fiacre’s 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn A

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-5, Thomastown 0-2

Tullaroan W/o, Barrow Rangers Scr

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn C Quarter Finals

Fenians W/o, Slieverue Scr

Conahy Shamrocks 4-9, Young Irelands 0-5

Emeralds 6-7, Danesfort 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D 13 a side Final

Cloneen/Railyard 5-12, Carrickshock 2-0

Toymaster F.L. Roinn A Semi Final

Ballyhale 2-5, St. Canice`s 1-5

Top Oil Roinn B F.C. Semi Finals

Dunnamaggin 4-8, Gowran 1-3

Castlecomer 4-8, Mooncoin 2-3

Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football Semi Final

Danesfort 1-3, Coon Muckalee 1-2