Kilkenny GAA results

The gear......the hurlers leave aside their hurleys and helmets as they get in some exercise
ALL the results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

ALL the results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Tullaroan 1-13, Dunnamaggin 1-12

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

Rower-Inistioge 1-19, Dunnamaggin 2-8

St Patrick’s 5-14, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-16

Clara 3-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16

Erin’s Own 0-16, Tullaroan 1-12

Emeralds 1-17, St Lachtain’s 3-11

Conahy Shamrocks 2-16, Fenians 2-16

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-16, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-13

James Stephens 3-20, Danesfort 0-15

St Martin’s 5-16, Dicksboro 1-12

Mooncoin 3-16, Carrickshock 2-9

Thomastown 2-16, Glenmore 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL final

Bennettsbridge 2-16, Lisdowney 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC

Lisdowney 1-20, St Lachtain’s 1-7

Young Irelands 0-16, St Martin’s 0-13

Fenians 6-13, Emeralds 0-12

Graigue-Ballycallan 3-13, Conahy Shamrocks 1-15

Iverk Produce South JAHC

Rower-Inistioge 2-15, Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC

Conahy Shamrocks 1-12, Threecastles 2-8

Bennettsbridge 0-13, Cloneen 1-3

Threecastles 1-11, Cloneen 0-14

Barrow Rangers 0-14, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-8

Danesfort 2-22, Clara 0-10

Danesfort 4-11, Dicksboro 1-7

Blacks & Whites 3-15, St Lachtain’s 3-5

Galmoy 1-20, Erin’s Own 3-11

Blacks & Whites 3-12, Galmoy 2-9

St Patrick’s 3-14, St Lachtain’s 3-12

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Piltown 0-19, Graignamanagh 0-6

Mooncoin 5-23, Rower-Inistioge 3-11

Mooncoin 0-18, Graignamanagh 1-11

Mullinavat 0-19, Slieverue 0-14

John Lockes 1-17, Carrickshock 4-6

Slieverue w/o, Carrickshock scr

Mullinavat 1-17, Carrigeen 1-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup final

Barrow Rangers 3-15, John Lockes 3-7

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Glenmore 3-14, O’Loughlin Gaels 3-10

Young Irelands 2-18, Cloneen/Railyard 3-3

Slieverue 5-14, Dicksboro 2-11

Duggan Steel under-16 HL

Mooncoin 4-15, Glenmore 1-8

Dicksboro 1-13, Cloneen/Railyard 2-7

Duggan Steel under-14 HL Roinn A Shield quarter-finals

Dicksboro 6-16, Erin’s Own 4-7

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12, Thomastown 0-16

Graigue-Ballycallan 4-15, Clara 0-2

Glenmore 3-9, Barrow Rangers 1-6

Duggan Steel under-14 HL Roinn C semi-finals

Conahy Shamrocks 6-12, Mullinavat 5-6

Young Irelands 6-13, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-7

Duggan Steel under-14 HL Roinn D Shield semi-finals

Fenians 6-15, Tullaroan 1-3

Windgap 4-12, Carrickshock 2-4