GAA fixtures and results

The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

WEDNESDAY

Leinster P.P. Schools SH A final

Nowlan Park - Kilkenny CBS v St Kieran’s College (2pm)

FRIDAY

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn B semi-final

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra-Time)

U-16 South Kilkenny Hurling Development Squad Workshop

Wallslough Indoor Sports Arena, Bennettsbridge Road (6 to 7.30pm)

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons County Junior B HL final

TBC - Rower-Inistioge v St. Patrick’s (2pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn B semi-final

Urlingford: Kilmoganny v Emeralds (2.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

SUNDAY

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn A semi-final

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Rower-Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn B semi-final

Coon: St Martin’s v St Fiacre’s (11am)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn C semi-final

Danesfort: Kilmoganny v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: John Minogue (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn A semi-final

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn C final

TBC - Young Irelands v Cloneen/Railyard (12 noon)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

GAA RESULTS

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons U-21 A HC final

Mullinavat 1-16, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons U-21 B HC final

Bennettsbridge 0-19, Dunnamaggin 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC Shield final

John Lockes 1-12, Rower-Inistioge 0-7

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn A semi-final

Glenmore 5-9, James Stephens 3-7

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn B quarter-final

Tullogher-Rosbercon w/o, Lisdowney scr

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn A semi-final

O’Loughlin Gaels 8-6, Mooncoin 8-3

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn B semi-final

St Martin’s 3-9, Rower-Inistioge 1-2

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn C semi-finals

Young Irelands 8-9, St Fiacre’s 2-1

Cloneen/Railyard 9-11, Carrickshock 2-5

Leinster PP Schools SH A semi-finals

St Kieran’s College 0-18, Coláiste Eoin 2-11

Kilkenny CBS 1-9, Good Counsel 0-7

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup football final

Lisdowney NS 4-9, Mooncoin BNS 1-3