Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior FL

Muckalee: Muckalee v Carrigeen (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden.

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

TBC: Clara v Kilmoganny (2pm)

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Railyard (2pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro (2pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate FL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown (2pm)

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Rower-Inistioge (2pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior FL

TBC: Danesfort v Graigue-Ballycallan (11am)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL

Piltown: Piltown v Erin’s Own (11am)

James Park: Dicksboro v Glenmore (11am)

Muckalee: St Martin’s v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Clara (11am)

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v John Lockes (11am)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmacow (11am)

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Danesfort (11am)

Gowran: Young Irelands v Barrow Rangers (11am)

Duggan Steel U-14 FL

Thomastown: Thomastown v Danesfort (2pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Mooncoin (2pm)

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (11am)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Erin’s Own (2pm)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Kilmoganny (2pm)

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Emeralds (2pm)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Graigue-Ballycallan (2pm)

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Fiacre’s (2pm)

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Piltown (2pm)

Coon: St Martin’s v Glenmore (2pm)

Tullogher: Tullogher -Rosbercon v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (2pm)

Gowran: Young Irelands v Cloneen/Railyard (2pm)

Kells Road Ground: James Stephens v Clara (2pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Patrick’s (2pm)

Windgap: Windgap v Slieverue (2pm)

Galmoy: Galmoy v Fenians (2pm)

Leinster PP Schools SH semi-finals

TBC: St Kieran’s College v Coláiste Eoin Stillorgan (2pm)

TBC: Kilkenny CBS v Good Counsel College (2pm)

SUNDAY

Allianz Hurling League

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Tipperary (2pm)

Ref: Diarmuid Kirwan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior FL

Gowran: Young Irelands v Carrickshock (11am)

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Graignamanagh (11am)

Windgap: Windgap v Muckalee (11am)

CBS hurling fund-raiser for Zambia

St John’s Park: Kilkenny U-21 v Tipperary U-21 (11am)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 26

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Muckalee: Railyard v Clara (7.30pm)

TBC: Rower-Inistioge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

RESULTS

Allianz Hurling League

Clare 1-16, Kilkenny 0-18

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Mooncoin 2-13, Glenmore 1-4

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate FL

Blacks and Whites 1-7, Piltown 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior FL

Carrickshock 0-11, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-4

Carrickshock 3-5, Railyard 1-2