Kilkenny GAA results

Wednesday

Wednesday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.

Mooncoin: James Stephens v Mooncoin (8pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Friday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.

Muckalee: O’Loughlin Gaels v Muckalee (7.45pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v John Lockes (8pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Thomastown (7pm)

Saturday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Conahy Shamrocks (3pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmoganny (3pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Moneenroe: Railyard v Dicksboro (3pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St. Patrick’s (3pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort (3pm) Ref: Richard Dowling

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erins Own v Blacks and Whites (3pm) Ref: John Direen

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Windgap (3pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Gowran: Young Irelands v Graigue Ballycallan (3pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Carrigeen (3pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

Clara: Clara v Danesfort (3pm)

Sunday

AIB GAA Hurling All Ireland I.C.C. Final

Croke Park: Clara v St Gabriel’s (3.45pm)

Ref: Shane Hourigan

AIB GAA Hurling All Ireland I.C.C. Final

Croke Park: Thomastown v Fullen Gaels (2pm)

Ref: Garrett Duffy [Extra Time]

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.

Muckalee: Muckalee v Railyard (3pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L.

Larchfield: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Piltown: Piltown v Erins Own (11am)

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11am)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v St Martin’s (11am)

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v St Fiacre’s (11am)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Kilmacow (11am)

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Mooncoin (11am)

Danesfort: Danesfort v Kilmoganny (11am)

Johnstown: Fenians v Young Irelands (11am)

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Tullaroan (11am)

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Erins Own (1.30pm)

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower Inistioge (1.30pm)

Callan CBS: John Lockes v Tullogher Rosbercon (1.30pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Kilmoganny (1.30pm)

Gowran: Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels (1.30pm)

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Bennettsbridge (1.30pm)

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Conahy Shamrocks (1.30pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Dicksboro (1.30pm)

Larchfield: James Stephens v Slieverue (1.30pm)

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Fenians (1.30pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v James Stephens (3pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (3pm)

Kilkenny GAA results

Bord Na Mona Walsh Cup Semi Final

Wexford 2-18, Kilkenny 0-16

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.

Muckalee 4-8, Glenmore 0-3

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-10, Conahy Shamrocks 3-4

Kilmoganny 3-5, Railyard 1-8

Dicksboro 0-11, Mullinavat 0-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-7 Blacks and Whites 1-6

Erins Own W/o,, Danesfort Scr

St. Patrick’s 3-5, Piltown 1-5

Young Irelands 1-7, Windgap 2-3

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.

Railyard 2-7, Rower Inistioge 2-5

Graigue Ballycallan 2-6, Tullogher Rosbercon 3-3

Carrigeen W/o, Muckalee Scr

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 F.C. Quarter Final

Erins Own 3-6, Glenmore 1-2.