All the GAA fixtures and results

The following are the GAA fixtures for the coming week, and the results from the last week:

The following are the GAA fixtures for the coming week, and the results from the last week:

WEDNESDAY
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Urlingford: Emeralds v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Patrick’s (7pm)

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (ALL 4pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

Kilkenny CBS NS v Thomastown NS

Castlecomer BNS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Clara NS v Kilmanagh NS

St Canice’s NS v Mooncoin BNS

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

St John’s Senior NS v Freshford NS

Conahy NS v Urlingford NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Gowran NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Piltown NS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Rower Mixed NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Gaelscoil Osraí v Coon Muckalee NS

St Patrick’s DLS v Kilkenny CBS

St Canice’s NS v Danesfort NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Glenmore NS v Kilmacow BNS

Graigue/Skeough v Carrickshock

St Canice’s NS v Slieverue Mixed NS

Top Oil HL Roinn D

Windgap NS v Clogh-Mooneenroe

Ballyragget NS v Tullaroan NS

Johnstown NS v Galmoy NS

THURSDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Larchfield: James Stephens v Naomh Bríd (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Duggan Steel U-16 HL
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Mt Leinster Rangers (6.30pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Danesfort (6.30pm)

Slieverue: Slieverue v Piltown (7pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Graigue-Ballycallan (7pm)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Emeralds (7pm)

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Kilmacow (7pm)

Coon: St Martin’s v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Gowran: Young Irelands v Clara (7pm)

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7pm)

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St Patrick’s (7pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Cloneen: Cloneen v Fenians (7pm)

Duggan Steel U-14 FC

Dr Tierney Park: St Fiacre’s v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn C q-final

Clara: Clara v Young Irelands (7pm)

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Cloneen: Cloneen v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling (ALL 4pm)

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Comer BNS

Thomastown NS v Freshford NS

Clara NS v Gowran NS

Urlingford NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Piltown NS v Conahy NS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Dunnamaggin NS v Mooncoin BNS

SATURDAY

Iverk Produce South JAHL semi-finals

Ballyhale: Erin’s Own v Glenmore (5.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Ballyhale: Carrickshock v Ballinkillen (7pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Country Style Foods South JBHC League (7pm)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Carrigeen

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Windgap

Ref: John Bennett

Piltown: Piltown v Slieverue

Ref: Willie Kearney

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v John Lockes

Ref: Eoin Hayes

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL (ALL 7pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Martin’s

Ref: John Minogue

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro

Ref: Paddy Neary

Danesfort: Danesfort v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref: Peter Burke

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Threecastles

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Clara

Ref: Sean Brennan

Galmoy: Galmoy v Erin’s Own

Ref: Eamonn Mansfield

Larchfield: James Stephens v Cloneen

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Johnstown: Fenians v O’Loughlin Gaels (3pm). Ref: John Guinan

U-10 GO Games

First game 10am. (First team named has home advantage)

Barrow Rangers v Young Irelands (Team Red)

Blacks & Whites v Mooncoin

Glenmore v Bennettsbridge

Graiguenamanagh v Tullaroan

Tullogher-Rosbercon v Thomastown (Team Blue)

Rower-Inistioge v Mullinavat

St Martins (Team Red) v Cloneen

Galmoy v Windgap

St Patrick’s v Conahy Shamrocks

Lisdowney v Fenians

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Piltown

Emeralds v St Martin’s (Team Green)

Dicksboro (Team Maroon) v Danesfort

James Stephens (Team Glas) v Dunnamaggin

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Glas) v Graigue-Ballycallan (Team White)

Dicksboro (Team White) v O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

Clara v Erin’s Own

James Stephens (Team Dearg) v St Lachtain’s

Graigue-Ballycallan (Team Blue) v Carrickshock

Young Irelands (White) v John Lockes

Thomastown (White) v Kilmacow

SUNDAY
Allianz NHL final

Semple Stadium: Kilkenny v Tipperary (3.30pm)

Ref: James Owens

National Camogie League final

Semple Stadium: Kilkenny v Clare (1.30pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL semi-finals (11am)

Palmerstown: Young Irelands v Graigue-Ballycallan

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Freshford: Lisdowney v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref:Gay Rafter

MONDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Thomastown: Piltown v O’Loughlin Gaels (1.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Thomastown: Dicksboro v Mt Leinster Rangers (3pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Tullaroan (11.30am)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Duggan Steel U-14 HL

Dr Tierney Park: St Fiacre’s v St Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Paddy Grace U-14 Hurling Feile Tier A semi-finals (11am)

Clara: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens

Clara: Dicksboro v Thomastown

U-14 Hurling Feile semi-finals (11am)

Palmerstown: Emeralds v Graigue-Ballycallan

Palmerstown: Bennettsbridge v Kilmacow

WEDNESDAY, MAY 7

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Cloneen: Cloneen v Young Irelands (7pm). Ref: Peter Burke

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Games (ALL 4pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

Mooncoin BNS v Kilkenny CBS NS

St Patricks DLS v Castlecomer BNS

Thomastown NS v Clara NS

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí v St Canice’s

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Freshford NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Gowran NS v Conahy NS

Urlingford NS v Lisdowney NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Piltown NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Rower Mixed NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Gaelscoil Osraí v St Patrick’s DLS

Kilkenny CBS v St Canice’s NS

Danesfort NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Kilmacow BNS v St Canice’s NS

Slieverue Mixed NS v Graigue/Skeough

Carrickshock NS v Mullinavat NS

Top Oil HL Roinn D

Tullaroan NS v Galmoy NS

Windgap NS v Johnstown NS

Ballyragget NS v Clogh-Moneenroe

GAA RESULTS

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC

Kilkenny 0-3, Dublin 2-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC semi-finals

Muckalee 1-8, Mooncoin 0-6

Railyard 2-10, Kilmoganny 3-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Kilmacow 1-12, Erin’s Own 0-10

Piltown 1-19, James Stephens 0-9

B’bridge 0-20, Naomh Moling 3-9

O’Loughlin’s 4-9, Ballyhale 2-5

Naomh Moling 0-15, Mullinavat 0-11
Clara 1-17, Tullaroan 2-6

Galmoy 0-15, Graignamanagh 0-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

St Patrick’s 1-15, Lisdowney 1-14

Conahy Shamrocks 1-13, Fenians 0-8

Graigue-Ballycallan 2-18, Emeralds 2-17
Iverk Produce South JAHL
Thomastown 3-15, Rower-Inistioge 1-9

Kilmacow 4-12, Thomastown 1-13

Thomastown 1-14, Carrickshock 2-11
Ballinkillen 0-19, Tullogher-Rosb’con 1-8

Glenmore 2-8, Mooncoin 0-11

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Piltown 2-13, Carrigeen 0-7

John Lockes 5-15, Mooncoin 1-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL
Graigue-BC 0-14, Barrow Rangers 0-14

Danesfort 2-13, St Martin’s 0-7

Dicksboro 3-11, Conahy Shamrocks 0-10

Danesfort 2-12, Barrow Rangers 1-12

Danesfort 3-16, Dicksboro 0-14

B’bridge 2-9, Blacks & Whites 2-9

O’Loughlin’s 2-15, Blacks & Whites 0-11

Threecastles 1-14, Bennettsbridge 1-12

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-17, Clara 0-19

St Lachtain’s 6-11, Erin’s Own 1-6

Galmoy 2-16, James Stephens 2-10

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Dicksboro 2-19, Conahy Shamrocks 0-9

Thomastown 5-12, Erin’s Own 2-9

Danesfort 5-6, Mooncoin 0-13

St Martin’s 2-12, Young Irelands 1-9

Tullogher-Ros 4-10, St Fiacre’s 3-5
Dicksboro 6-9, Carrickshock 1-8

Carrickshock 5-13, Mullinavat 2-4

Cloneen 0-15, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-10

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn B q-final

Kilmoganny 7-15, Tullogher-Rosb’con 0-1

Duggan Steel U-14 HL

Thomastown 4-12, Ballyhale 2-6

O’Loughlin’s 9-11, James Stephens 2-4

Glenmore 3-7, St Lachtain’s 2-4

Danesfort 11-12, Clara 4-2
Young Irelands 4-14, Emeralds 1-12

Mullinavat 6-5, Tullogher-Rosbercon

Graigue-BC 6-17, Conahy S’rocks 0-2

B’bridge 5-18, Rower-Inistioge 3-3

John Lockes 1-8, Kilmacow 0-9

St Martin’s 2-9, Dicksboro 0-0

St Patrick’s 6-11, James Stephens 1-6

Windgap 11-15, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-2

Galmoy 8-16, Tullaroan 6-5