All the GAA fixtures and results

KILKENNY GAA fixtures

KILKENNY GAA fixtures

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL

Mooncoin: James Stephens v Mooncoin (8pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL

Muckalee: O’Loughlin Gaels v Muckalee (7.45pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v John Lockes (8pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Thomastown (7pm)

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Conahy Shamrocks (3pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmoganny (3pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Moneenroe: Railyard v Dicksboro (3pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Patrick’s (3pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort (3pm) Ref: Richard Dowling

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erin’s Own v Blacks & Whites (3pm)

Ref: John Direen

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Windgap (3pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Gowran: Young Irelands v Graigue-Ballycallan (3pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Carrigeen (3pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

Clara: Clara v Danesfort (3pm)

Sunday

AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland ICC final

Croke Park: Clara v St Gabriel’s (3.45pm)

Ref: Shane Hourigan

AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland JCC final

Croke Park: Thomastown v Fullen Gaels (2pm)

Ref: Garrett Duffy (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Muckalee: Muckalee v Railyard (3pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL

Larchfield: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Piltown: Piltown v Erin’s Own (11am)

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11am)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v St Martin’s (11am)

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Fiacre’s (11am)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Kilmacow (11am)

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Mooncoin (11am)

Danesfort: Danesfort v Kilmoganny (11am)

Johnstown: Fenians v Young Irelands (11am)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Tullaroan (11am)

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Erin’s Own (1.30pm)

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge (1.30pm)

Callan CBS: John Lockes v Tullogher-Rosbercon (1.30pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Kilmoganny (1.30pm)

Gowran: Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels (1.30pm)

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Bennettsbridge (1.30pm)

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Conahy Shamrocks (1.30pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Dicksboro (1.30pm)

Larchfield: James Stephens v Slieverue (1.30pm)

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Fenians (1.30pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v James Stephens (3pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (3pm)

Results

Bord Na Mona Walsh Cup semi-final

Wexford 2-18, Kilkenny 0-16

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL

Muckalee 4-8, Glenmore 0-3

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-10, Conahy Shamrocks 3-4

Kilmoganny 3-5, Railyard 1-8

Dicksboro 0-11, Mullinavat 0-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-7 Blacks & Whites 1-6

Erin’s Own w/o, Danesfort scr

St Patrick’s 3-5, Piltown 1-5

Young Irelands 1-7, Windgap 2-3

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Railyard 2-7, Rower-Inistioge 2-5

Graigue-Ballycallan 2-6, Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-3

Carrigeen w/o, Muckalee scr

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under-21 FC quarter-final

Erin’s Own 3-6, Glenmore 1-2.