All the GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

Wednesday, September 17

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V O’Loughlin Gaels 6.15pm Ref: Eoin Hayes

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol - All Games 4pm

Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 1

Clara NS V St. Canice`s NS

St. Patricks DLS V St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny

Danesfort NS V Bennettsbridge NS

Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 2

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Castlecomer BNS

Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Kilkenny CBS NS

Thomastown NS V Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central

Gowran NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown

Carrickshock NS V Kilmanagh NS

Kilkenny School Project V Graigue/Skeough

Dunnamaggin NS V St. Canice`s NS

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North

Freshford NS V Lisdowney NS

Coon Muckalee NS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS

Ballyragget NS V Urlingford NS

Conahy NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South

Slieverue Mixed NS V Kilmacow BNS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Mooncoin BNS

Glenmore NS V Mullinavat NS

The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Piltown NS

Thu 18 Sep

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield - Final

Larchfield: Dicksboro V O’Loughlin Gaels 6.15pm Ref: Sean Brennan

Sat 20 Sep

J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B

Round 2: Kells Road Venue: O’Loughlin Gaels V Dicksboro 5pm

Round 1 Replay: Tom Ryall Park: St Martin’s V Ballyhale Shamrocks 5pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B - Final

Hugginstown: Bennettsbridge V Piltown 5pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup

Paulstown: Clara V Naomh Bríd 5pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. – First Round

Roinn A

Thomastown: Conahy Shamrocks V Rower Inistioge 4pm

Roinn B

Hugginstown: Clara V Kilmacow 2pm

Gowran: Mullinavat V St Fiacres 3pm

John Locke Park: Emeralds V Dunnamaggin 4pm

Dunnamaggin: John Lockes V Danesfort 4pm

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C – Semi-Finals

Roinn A

Ballyhale: Mooncoin V O’Loughlin Gaels 2pm

Clara: James Stephens V Dicksboro 2pm

Roinn B

Freshford: Lisdowney V Galmoy/Windgap 2pm

Bennettsbridge: Graigue Ballycallan V Barrow Rangers 2pm

Roinn C

Palmerstown: Carrickshock V Fenians 1pm Ref: Podge Butler

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B – Final Replay

Jenkinstown: Emeralds V Bennettsbridge11am

Sun 21 Sep

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels V Mooncoin 6.30pm Ref: Sean Brennan

Tue 23 Sep

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B

Semi-Final: Bennettsbridge: Dunnamaggin V Clara 6.15pm

Quarter-Final: Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Tullaroan 6.15pm Ref: Kieran Canavan

Wed 24 Sep

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A - Final

Bennettsbridge: Thomastown V Dicksboro 6.30pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol - All games 4pm

Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 1

St. Patricks DLS V St. Canice`s NS

St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny V Bennettsbridge NS

Clara NS V Danesfort NS

Roinn A Toymaster F.L. Group 2

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Thomastown NS

Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Castlecomer BNS

Kilkenny CBS NS V Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central

Goresbridge/Paulstown V Carrickshock NS

St. Canice`s NS V Graigue/skeough

Dunnamaggin NS V Gowran NS

Kilmanagh NS V Kilkenny School Project

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North

Lisdowney NS V Coon Muckalee NS

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Urlingford NS

Conahy NS V Freshford NS

Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Ballyragget NS

Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South

Kilmacow BNS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Piltown NS V Mullinavat NS

The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Slieverue Mixed NS

Mooncoin BNS V Glenmore NS