All the Kilknny GAA fixtured

Wednesday

Wednesday

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies H.L.

Kilmanagh NS v St Canice’s NS (4pm)

Thomastown BNS v St Johns Senior NS Kilkenny (4pm)

ST Patricks DLS v Clara NS (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v Castlecomer BNS (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Educational Supplies H.L. North

Lisdowney NS v Urlingford NS (4pm)

Freshford NS v Goresbridge/Paustown (4pm)

Gowran NS v Conahy NS (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Educational Supplies H.L. South

Mooncoin NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (4pm)

Rower Inistioge NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (4pm)

Piltown NS v Bennettsbridge NS (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Educational Supplies H.L. North

Coon Muckalee NS v Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B (4pm)

Danesfort NS v St Patricks DLS U13 B (4pm)

St Canice’s NS U13 B v Kilkenny CBS NS U13 B (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Educational Supplies H.L. South

Graig/Skeough v Slieverue Mixed NS (4pm)

Glenmore NS v Mullinavat NS (4pm)

Kilmacow BNS v Carrickshock NS (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn D 11 a side H.L.

Galmoy NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS (4pm)

Ballyraggett NS v Johnstown NS (4pm)

Windgap NS v Conahy NS U13 B (4pm)

Development Squads

St. Kierans College: U14 North Hurling (6.30pm)

Tullaroan: U14 Central Hurling (6.30pm)

Piltown: U14 South Hurling (6.30pm)

Ballyraggett: U15 North Hurling (6.30pm)

Thomastown: U15 South Hurling (6.30pm)

Freshford: U16 North Hurling (6.30pm)

Ballyhale: U16 South Hurling (6.30pm)

Friday

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L (All games 6.45pm)

St Johns Park: O Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ref, Paddy Neary

Slieverue: Slieverue v Dicksboro

Ref, Thomas Duggan

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Glenmore

Ref, Shem Gibbons

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens

Ref, Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Clara

Ref, Andy Irish

Freshford: St Lachtains v Erins Own

Ref, Eamon Mansfield

Thomastown: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin

Ref, Willie Kearney

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Danesfort

Ref, John Walsh

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v St Fiacres

Ref, Eamon Larkin

Piltown: Piltown v Graigue Ballycallan

Ref, Paschal Connolly

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Lisdowney

Ref, Sean Cleere

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St Martins

Ref, Peter Burke

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Emeralds

Ref, Trevor Grant

Gowran: Young Irelands v Galmoy/Windgap

Ref, Eoin Hayes

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Fenians

Ref, John Kennedy

Saturday

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC 2013

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Laois (3pm)

Ref: Paud O’Dwyer

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L

Palmerstown: Disksboro B v St Patricks

St Johns Park: O Loughlin Gales B v Cloneen/Railyard

Ref, Paddy Bowden

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Naomh Bríd: Naomh Bríd v Pitown (7pm)

Ref, Podge Butler

Myshall: Naomh Eoin v John Lockes (7pm)

Ref, Shem Gibbons

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mt Leinster Rangers (5pm)

Ref, Domo Connolly

Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Windgap (7pm)

Ref, Eamon Larkin

Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Ref, John Direen

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref, John Walsh

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref, Ollie O Neill

Slieverue: Slieverue v O Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref, Thomas Duggan

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref, Ger O’Grady

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Martins (6.30pm)

Ref, Gay Rafter

Urlingford: Emeralds v Carlow Town Hurling Club (6.30pm)

Ref, Denis O’Sullivan

Gowran: Young Irelands v Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm)

Ref, Paul Hunston

Freshford, St Lachtains v Fenians (6.30pm)

Ref, Sean Brennan

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown (6pm)

Ref, Willie Kearney

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Carrickshock (6pm)

Ref, John Minogue

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Ballinkillen (6pm)

Ref, Maurice Flynn

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L

Danesfort: Danesfort v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref, Paschal Connolly

Sunday

Allianz Huring League Roinn 1 Semi-Final

Semple Stadium: Kilkenny v Galway (3.45pm)

Ref, Diarmuid Kirwin

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Erins Own (Carlow)

Ref, Patrick Dunphy

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L

Larchfield: James Stephens v Barrow Rangers (11am)

Ref, Eugene Ryan

Canon Keanrs Park: Erins Own v Clara (11am)

Ref, Eamon Mansfield

St Johns Park: O Loughlin Gaels v St Lachtains (11am)

Ref, Pat Hayes

Threecastles: Threecastles v Bennettsbridge (11am)

Ref, Podge Butler

Ballyraggett; St Patricks v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)

Ref, John Guinan

Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Piltown (11am)

Ref, John Bennett

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v John Lockes (11am)

Ref, Paul Whelan

Slieverue: Slieverue v Carrigeen (11am)

Ref, Richard Dowling

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (11am)

Ref, Ray Bryne

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C Roinn B Semi-Finals

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v St Martins (11am)

Ref, Julian O Dwyer

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Danesfort (11am)

Ref, Michael O Sullivan

Monday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L (All games 6.45pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Erins Own

Ref, Maurice Flynn

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Dicksboro

Ref, John Direen

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Rower Inistioge

Ref, John Guinan

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mooncoin

Ref, Jim Fitzgerald

St Johns Park; O Loughlin Gaels v St Lachtains

Ref, Pat Hayes

Larchfield: James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ref, Gay Rafter

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Emeralds

Ref, Ciarain Muldowney

Danesfort: Danesfort v Lisdowney

Ref, Sean Brennan

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref, Eugene Ryan

Clara: Clara v Camross

Ref, John Bennett

Piltown: Piltown v St Martins

Ref, Paul Whelan

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacres v John Lockes

Ref, Paul Hunston

Mullinavat: The Harps v Mullinavat

Ref, Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Barrow Rangers

Ref, John Minogue

Ballyraggett: St Patricks v Carrickshock

Ref, Eamon Mansfield

Gowran: Young Irelands v Dunnamaggin

Ref, Ollie O Neill

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup

Dunnamaggin NS v Coon Muckalee NS

St Patricks DLS U13 B v Danesfort NS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Kilmacow BNS

Slieverue Mixed NS v Glenmore NS

Mullinavat NS v Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L (All games 6.45pm)

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v James Stephens B

Ref, Ray Byrne

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Dicksboro B

Ref, Paul Hunston

Tuesday

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L (all games 6.30pm)

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mooncoin

Ref, Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Ballyhale: Ballyhale v Clara

Ref, Trevor Grant

St Johns Park: O Loughlin Gales v Erins Own

Ref, James Barry

Palmerstown: Dickcboro v Barrow Rangers

Ref, Sean Brennan

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Piltown

Ref, Paul Whelan

Slieverue: Slieverue v St Fiacres

Ref, Richard Dowling

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Bennettsbridge

Ref, Thomas Duggan

Callan CBS: John Lockes v Kilmacow

Willie Kearney

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Emeralds

Ref, Eoin Hayes

Danesfort: Danesfort v St Lachtains

Ref, Paschal Connolly

Coon: St Martins v Mooncoin

Ref, Gay Rafter

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref, John Kennedy

GAA Results

Leinster MFC

Kilkenny 0-1, Kildare 2-29

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L

Carrickshock 1-12, Young Irelands 0-3

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L

O Loughlin Gaels 0-16, Dicksboro 1-11

Danesfort 1-7, James Stephens B 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C Semi-Final

Kilmoganny 0-5, James Stephens 0-9

Muckalee 3-6, Glenmore 0-6

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C Relegation Final

Thomastown 2-2, O Loughlin Gaels 4-9

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C Final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8, St Patricks 2-6

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C Final

Young Irelands 0-8, Rower Inistioge 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L

Piltown 2-10, Blacks & Whites 0-11

John Lockes 1-6, Cloneen 0-8

Galmoy 2-24, Tullaroan 0-7

Windgap -014, Kilmacow 2-9

Mullinavat 2-6, Naomh Moling 3-16

Barrow Rangers 1-16, Slieverue 1-6

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L

Lisdowney 4-18, Carlow Town Hurling Club 0-8

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L

Carrickshock 1-11, Glenmore 3-10

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L

Barrow Rangers 1-13, Erins Own 1-8

Clara 1-11, Cloneen 0-11

Bennettsbridge 0-16, Blacks & Whites 3-7

St Lachtains 1-10, Threecastles 0-5

Dicksboro 0-13, Galmoy 1-10

Conahy Shamrocks 0-7, Danesfort 0-14

Country Style Foods South J.BH.L

Piltown 1-21, Mullinavat 2-7

Rower Inistioge 1-12, Windgap 4-3

Carrigeen 0-4, Mooncoin 0-14

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L

O’Loughlin Gaels B 5-10, Carrickshock 1-1

Emeralds 1-9, Dicksboro B 3-11

Dicksboro 3-19, John Lockes 0-5

James Stephens 3-16, Slieverue 1-10

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-13, Glenmore 1-8

Mooncoin 7-22, Barrow Rangers 1-3

Erins Own 0-7, Thomastown 6-16

Clara 4-8, Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12

Dunnamaggin 0-17, Kilmacow 0-5

Piltown 0-16, Conahy Shamrocks 1-11

St Fiacres 3-11, Lisdowney 0-4

St Martins 3-17, Bennettsbridge 1-4

Graigue Ballycallan 3-4, Tullaroan 1-18

Galmoy/Windgap 4-18, Mullinavat 1-11

Cloneen/Railyard 3-3, Young Irelands 2-8

St Patricks 1-6, Fenians 2-17

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C Roinn B Semi-Final

Mooncoin 7-15, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-3

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L

Mt Leinster Rangers 0-16, Clara 1-12

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L

Emeralds 1-7, Conahy Shamrocks 2-10

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L

Thomastown 1-9, Kilmacow 0-14

Ballinkillen 1-12, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-5

Country Style Foods South J.BH.L

John Lockes 1-11, Graignamanagh 0-11