Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

editorial image
This weekend’s fixtures and all the results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

This weekend’s fixtures and all the results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC quarter-final

Dunnamaggin: Carrickshock v Danesfort (2pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 A HC quarter-final

Freshford: Clara v Erin’s Own (1pm)

Ref: John Guinan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC quarter-final

Piltown: Mullinavat v John Lockes (2.30pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 B HC semi-finals

Ballyraggett: Emeralds v Tullaroan (2pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Larchfield: Conahy Shamrocks v Graigue-Ballycallan (2pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Shield final

Jenkinstown: St Martin’s v Clara (2pm)

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn B

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Kilmacow (11am)

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn A final

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Thomastown v Danesfort (2pm)

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 A HC

Jenkinstown: Bennettsbridge v St Lachtain’s (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC quarter-final

Thomastown: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Rower-Inistioge (12 noon)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 B HC semi-finals

Mullinavat: Dunnamaggin v Kilmacow (2.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Carrigeen: Slieverue v Galmoy/Windgap (2.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC (All 11am)

Roinn A

Muckalee: St Martin’s v O’Loughlin Gaels

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Erin’s Own

Roinn B

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Conahy Shamrocks

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clara

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Lisdowney

Roinn C

Gowran: Young Irelands v Tullaroan

Johnstown: Fenians v Danesfort

Urlingford: Emeralds v Kilmoganny

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Barrow Rangers

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn C

Johnstown: Fenians v Mullinavat (11am)

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn B final

Bennettsbridge: Clara v Graigue-Ballycallan (2pm)

GAA Results

AIB Leinster Club SHC semi-final

Kilmacud Crokes 0-12, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15

AIB Leinster Club IHC final

Kiltale 0-13, Mullinavat 1-13

AIB Leinster Club JHC semi-final

Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-11, Bennettsbridge 1-19

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 A HC

Clara 0-20, Barrow Rangers 0-10

James Stephens 4-13, St Patrick’s 0-8

Dicksboro 3-17, Fenians 1-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-15, Lisdowney 0-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC

Thomastown 0-13, Piltown 0-10

Glenmore 1-13, Mooncoin 0-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 B HC

Graigue-Ballycallan 3-17, Cloneen 0-3

Tullaroan 2-15, Young Irelands 0-4

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 B HC

Kilmacow 1-22, Carrickshock 0-7

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn A

Erin’s Own 1-10, Conahy Shamrocks 0-7

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn B

Bennettsbridge 1-8, St Lachtain’s 0-6

St Fiacre’s 2-8, Slieverue 0-7

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn A

Danesfort 4-10, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn B

Graigue-Ballycallan 3-12, Kilmacow 2-4