Kilkenny GAA fixtures

editorial image
This weekend’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures (February 7 & 8)

This weekend’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures (February 7 & 8)

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior Football League Group C

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Muckalee (4pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL Crossover

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Danesfort (3.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Kilmacow (2pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Windgap: Windgap v Railyard (2pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Gowran: Young Irelands v Graignamanagh (2pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Muckalee (2pm)

Ref: John Minogue

AIB All-Ireland Club SHC semi-final

Semple Stadium: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Gort (3.45pm)

Ref: Johnny Ryan (Tipperary)

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL

Moneenroe: Railyard v Glenmore (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Kilmoganny (2pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Clara (2pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Piltown: Piltown v Rower-Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Erin’s Own (11am)

Ref: James Barry

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney (11am)

Ref: John Minogue

Coon: St Martin’s v Danesfort (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Mooncoin (11am)

Ref: John Kennedy

Piltown: Piltown v Thomastown (11am)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B

Johnstown: Fenians v Graigue-Ballycallan (11am)

Ref:John Guinan

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Emeralds (11am)

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Young Irelands (11am)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

The Rower: Rower-Inistioge v Glenmore (11am)

Ref: John Bennett

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock (11am)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Group A (13 a-side)

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (11am)

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Barrow Rangers (11am)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Group B (13 a-side)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St Patrick’s (11am)

Ref: Kieran Canavan

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Dicksboro (11am)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C (13 a-side)

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Windgap (11am)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Slieverue (11am)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn B final

Dr Tierney Park: St Fiacre’s v Emeralds (2pm)

Ref: John Walsh