Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

The fixtures and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh JBHC Final

Palmerstown: John Lockes v St Patrick’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A S/Finals

Jenkinstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra-Time)

Tom Ryall Park: John Lockes v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B S/Final

John Locke Park: Piltown v St Lachtain’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Thursday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn C Shield Final

Gowran: St Patrick’s v Slieverue (6.30pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B S/Final

Bennettsbridge: Conahy Shamrocks v Thomastown (6.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C S/Final

Palmerstown: Mullinavat v Emeralds (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn A Play Off

Thomastown: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (6pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Saturday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Palmerstown: James Stephens v Graigue-Ballycallan (6pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

John Locke Park: Carrickshock v Tullaroan (6pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Freshford: Fenians v St Martin’s (6pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Clara: St Patrick’s v Thomastown (2.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Ballyhale: Conahy Shamrocks v Mooncoin (2.30pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Bennettsbridge: Dunnamaggin v Young Irelands (2.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

John Locke Park: Bennettsbridge v Piltown (11.30am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Tullaroan: Windgap v Cloneen (2.30pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Tom Ryall Park: Slieverue v Lisdowney (3.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

St John’s Park: Barrow Rangers v Kilmacow (4.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Bennettsbridge: Blacks & Whites v Graignamanagh (6pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Tom Ryall Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Erin’s Own (12pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Thomastown: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels (12pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Freshford: Dicksboro v Clara (12pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Gowran: Mullinavat v St Lachtain’s (12pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Jenkinstown: Rower-Inistioge v Emeralds (12pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Kilmacow: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Glenmore (12pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

Tullaroan: John Lockes v Galmoy (12pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A Final

TBC: Winner S/Final v Winner S/Final (6pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B Final

TBC: Winner S/Final v Winner S/Final (6pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Monday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

Palmerstown: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v John Lockes (6.45pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C Final

TBC: Dicksboro B v Winner S/Final (6pm)

Tuesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JHC S/Final

Muckalee: Lisdowney v Barrow Rangers (6.30pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

Wednesday, September 11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn A Final

St John’s Park: Dicksboro v James Stephens (6pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn A Shield Final

Danesfort: Rower-Inistioge v St Lachtain’s (6pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn B Final

Clara: Galmoy/Windgap v Tullogher-Rosbercon (6pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield

Muckalee: St Martin’s v St Fiacre’s (6pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra-Time)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Rower-Inistioge (6pm)

Ref: James Barry (Extra-Time)

Callan CBS: John Lockes v Emeralds (6pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Slieverue: Slieverue v Lisdowney (6pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly (Extra-Time)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster FL

St John`s NS v St Patricks DLS (4pm)

Danesfort NS v Kilmanagh NS (4pm)

Castlecomer BNS v Kilkenny CBS NS (4pm)

Ballyhale NS v St Marys NS (4pm)

St Canice`s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B

Dunnamaggin NS v Bennettsbridge NS (4pm)

Gowran NS v Graigue/Skeough (4pm)

Kilkenny School Project v St Canice’s NS (4pm)

Coon/Muckalee NS v Urlingford NS (4pm)

Clogh/Mooneenroe NS v Freshford NS (4pm)

Conahy NS v Ballyragget NS (4pm)

Slieverue NS v Mullinavat NS (4pm)

Mooncoin BNS v Carrickshock NS (4pm)

Glenmore NS v Kilmacow BNS (4pm)

Piltown NS v The Rower NS (4pm)

GAA Results

All-Ireland IHC Final

Tipperary 2-14, Kilkenny 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC Final

Muckalee 2-10, James Stephens 1-9

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL Final

Fenians 1-18, Erin’s Own 0-11

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL S/Final Replay

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-14, Mooncoin 0-14

Iverk Produce South JHC S/Final

Mullinavat 3-16, Kilmacow 2-16

Iverk Produce South JHC Final

Windgap 3-18, Mullinavat 3-12

J.J. Kavanagh JAHC Final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13, Young Irelands 2-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC Final Replay

Young Irelands 2-13, Lisdowney 1-10

Iverk Produce South JAHC Final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-10, Rower-Inistioge 1-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC Final

St Patrick’s 2-16, James Stephens 2-9

Country Style Foods South JBHC S/Final

John Lockes 2-11, Windgap 2-8

Country Style Foods South JBHC Final

John Lockes 2-9, Graignamanagh 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C Q/Final

Emeralds 1-15, Fenians 0-10

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B

Mooncoin 7-17, St Fiacre’s 1-3