Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

editorial image
All of the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (May 27 to June 3) and last week’s results

All of the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (May 27 to June 3) and last week’s results

WEDNESDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A final

Nowlan Park: St Canice’s NS v Thomastown NS (7.30pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn D final

Nowlan Park: Tullaroan NS v St Canice’s NS (6.15pm)

Toymaster HL Roinn E

Nowlan Park: Windgap NS v Galmoy NS (5pm)

Tommy O’Brien Cup semi-final

Bennettsbridge: Carrickshock NS v Conahy NS (4pm)

Ref: Tomas Duggan

THURSDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Martin’s (7.30pm)

Ref: Conor Everard

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Toymaster HL Roinn B final

Nowlan Park: Glenmore NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS (7.30pm)

Top Oil HL Roinn C final

Nowlan Park: Carrickshock NS v Graigue/Skeough (6.15pm)

FRIDAY

Iverk Produce South JAHC League

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Carrigeen (7.30pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Piltown: Piltown v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

The Rower: Rower-Inistioge v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Danesfort: Danesfort v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: Paul Cahill

Piltown: Piltown v St Martin’s (7.30pm)

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v John Lockes (7.30pm)

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Emeralds (7.30pm)

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Clara (6.30pm)

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Young Irelands (7.30pm)

Slieverue: Slieverue v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7.30pm)

Johnstown: Fenians v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Blacks & Whites (7.30pm)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Cloneen/Railyard 7.30pm

SATURDAY

British Junior Football Championship

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Gloucestershire (3pm)

Iverk Produce South JAHC League

Thomastown: Thomastown v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Legends Hurling Match

Lisdowney: Kilkenny Legends v Lisdowney & Guests (6.30pm). Admission €10

SUNDAY

Inter-County Challenge

Inistioge: Kilkenny v Limerick (7pm)

MONDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Galmoy: Galmoy v Blacks & Whites (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Slieverue (7.30pm)

TUESDAY

Bord Gais Energy Leinster Under-21 HC

Parnell Park: Dublin v Kilkenny (7.30pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Danesfort: Danesfort v Dicksboro (7pm)

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Lisdowney (7pm)

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Kilmacow (7.30pm)

Piltown: Piltown v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Emeralds (7.30pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)

Gowran: Young Irelands v Dicksboro (7.30pm)

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v James Stephens (7.30pm)

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Clara (7.30pm)

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Cloneen/Railyard (7.30pm)

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Tullaroan (7.30pm)

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Fenians (7.30pm)

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Slieverue (7.30pm)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Carrickshock (7.30pm)

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 3

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Graignamanagh (7pm)

Ref: Paul Cahill

GAA RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Erin’s Own 1-14, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-14

Clara 3-18, James Stephens 2-9

Dicksboro 0-17, Carrickshock 2-11

Rower-Inistioge, 1-15 Mullinavat 1-14

Danesfort 2-19, St Martin’s 1-13

Fenians 0-15, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

St Patrick’s 0-20, Emeralds 0-14

Bennettsbridge 0-15, Dunnamaggin 0-12

St Lachtain’s 3-16, Lisdowney 0-11

Conahy Shamrocks 1-15, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-13

Thomastown 0-19, Young Irelands 1-12

Tullaroan 1-15, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

John Lockes 1-14, Graignamanagh 1-9

Mooncoin 2-21, Barrow Rangers 2-8

Blacks & Whites 2-12, Windgap 0-14

Slieverue 3-22, Piltown 1-14

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-17, Mullinavat 0-11

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Erin’s Own 2-11, James Stephens 1-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-13, Danesfort 0-8

Dicksboro 2-9, Dunnamaggin 1-12

St Lachtain’s 10-10, Bennettsbridge 3-3

Graigue-Ballycallan 8-13, Thomastown 4-3

St Martin’s 3-13, John Lockes 0-7

Emeralds 2-10, Rower-Inistioge 2-8

Piltown 5-4, Barrow Rangers 4-3

Glenmore 3-7, Dicksboro 1-4

Clara 6-12, James Stephens 5-9

Young Irelands 8-7, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-5

Galmoy/Windgap 6-5, Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-10

Cloneen/Railyard 6-13, Slieverue 4-5

Tullaroan 8-19, Fenians 1-6

St Patrick’s 5-13, Blacks & Whites 1-3