All the GAA Fixtures and Results

GAA Fixtures

GAA Fixtures

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn B 2010 Semi-Final

Bennettsbridge: Rower Inistioge v St Martin’s (7.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty (Extra-Time)

Toymaster Football Roinn AC Semi-Finals

St. Canice’s NS v Ballyhale NS (3pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v Thomastown NS (3pm)

Top Oil Roinn B Championship Semi-Finals

Urlingford NS v Danesfort NS (3pm)

Lisdowney NS v Piltown NS (3pm)

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 AHC Semi-Final

Bennettsbridge: Barrow Rangers v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 AHC Shield Semi-Final

Carrigeen: Glenmore v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley (Extra-Time)

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate FC Quarter-Final

Thomastown: Rower Inistioge v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 AHC Semi-Final

Jenkinstown: St Lachtain’s v St. Patrick’s (2pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 BHC Quarter-Final

Palmerstown: Fenians v St Martin’s (11.30am)

Ref: John Direen (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010] Semi-Final

Mooncoin: Mullinavat v Mooncoin (12.45pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL Roinn B League Final

Bennettsbridge: Piltown v Lisdowney (11am)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL Roinn B Quarter-Final

Graignamanagh: St Fiacre’s v St Martin’s (11.30am)

Ref: John Minogue (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Glenmore (11am)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Larchfield: James Stephens v Rower Inistioge (11am)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Cloneen: Railyard v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Young Irelands (11am)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

GAA Results

AIB Leinster Club IFC

Skerries Harps 1-8, Muckalee 0-7

AIB Leinster Club JHC 2011

St. Patrick’s 2-18, Brosna Gales 1-4

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 AHC Quarter-Final

Barrow Rangers 4-20, James Stephens 0-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 BHC Quarter-Final

Emeralds 4-8, Cloneen 0-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 BHC

St Martin’s 1-8, Dicksboro B 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 AHC Semi-Finals

Rower Inistioge 0-10, Mullinavat 0-8

Mooncoin 1-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 BHC Final

Piltown 0-19, Kilmacow 0-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 BHC Shield Final

Carrickshock 0-19, St Fiacre’s 0-15

Kilkenny Honda Centre C MHL Final Replay

Danesfort 2-12, Dicksboro B 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL Roinn C

Tullaroan 3-5, Kilmoganny 2-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 BHC Shield Final

Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7, Graigue Ballycallan 3-5

Toymaster Football League

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-4, Rower Inistioge NS 3-6

Gaelscoil Osraí 2-6, Kilkenny CBS NS 0-2

St. Canice’s NS 2-6, Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-2

Top Oil Roinn B Championship Quarter-Finals

Danesfort NS 2-9, Glenmore NS 0-3

Piltown NS 3-7, Graignamanagh NS 1-1

Lisdowney NS 3-10, St. Canice’s NS 1-3

Corn na Tuaithe C CF Quarter-Finals

Thomastown NS 1-7, Lisdowney NS 1-4

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 6-9, Scoil Phádraig 4-8