This week’s GAA fixtures and results

All the GAA fixtures

All the GAA fixtures

Wednesday

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MF League

Urlingford: Emeralds v Fenians (7.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Minor Football Training

Clara: All clubs to attend (7pm)

Thursday

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MF League

Piltown: Piltown v Thomastown (7.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Friday

Minor Football Training

Clara: All clubs to attend (7pm)

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SF League

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Erin’s Own (3pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Glenmore: Glenmore v James Stephens (3pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Muckalee: Muckalee v Kilmoganny (8pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IF League

Danesfort: Danesfort v Blacks & Whites (3pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Gowran: Young Irelands v Railyard (3pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Sunday

Walsh Cup 2012

Freshford: Kilkenny v NUI Galway (2pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SF League

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Thomastown: Thomastown v Railyard (2pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IF League

Piltown: Piltown v Rower Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JF League

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Windgap (2pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Muckalee: Muckalee v Fenians (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MF League

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (11am)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Rower-Inistioge (11am)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Clara: Glenmore v St Fiacre’s (11am)

Ref: John Bennett

Piltown: Piltown v Erin’s Own (11am)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (11am)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Tullogher-Rosbercon (11am)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v John Lockes (11am)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Lisdowney (11am)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Johnstown: Fenians v Danesfort (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Carrickshock (11am)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Kilmacow (11am)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Urlingford: Emeralds v Young Irelands (11am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

RESULTS

AIB GAA Hurling All Ireland JHC semi-final

St Patrick’s 0-17, Ballygar 1-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under-21 FC (2011) semi-final

Railyard 2-10, Glenmore 1-5

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MF League

Glenmore 2-7, Rower-Inistioge 1-6

James Stephens 2-13, Bennettsbridge 2-0

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-6, Dicksboro 1-1

St Martin’s 7-5, John Lockes 1-3