This week’s GAA fixtures & results

Kilkenny GAA fixtures from April 4 to April 11

Kilkenny GAA fixtures from April 4 to April 11

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Thomastown: Thomastown v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate FL

Clara: Clara v Rower-Inistioge (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Piltown: Piltown v Blacks & Whites (7pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A Quarter-finals

Danesfort: Conahy Shamrocks v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Larchfield: James Stephens v Graigue-Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: Paul Murphy

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B Quarter-finals

Freshford: Lisdowney v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Urlingford: Emeralds v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v John Lockes (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Thursday

Country Style Foods South Junior B HL

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Windgap (6.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Pairc na Ratha: Camross v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A Quarter-final

Clara: Clara v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Muckalee: Muckalee v Conahy Shamrocks (8pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Clara: Clara v Cloneen (5pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Conahy Shamrocks (12.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Lachtain’s (5pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v St Fiacre’s (6pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Thomastown: Thomastown v Erin’s Own (6pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Piltown: Piltown v St Martin’s (6pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Tullogher-Rosbercon (6pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Emeralds (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Rower-Inistioge (6.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

John Locke Park: The Harps v John Lockes (6.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Galmoy/Windgap (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Fenians (6.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Danesfort: Danesfort v Lisdowney (6.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Cloneen/Railyard (6.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC

Piltown: Piltown v Slieverue (4.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Railyard (2pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HL

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Carlow Town (6pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Urlingford: Emeralds v Young Irelands (6pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Graigue-Ballycallan (6pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Ballinkillen (6pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v O’Loughlin Gaels (6pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Galmoy: Galmoy v St Patrick’s (6pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Myshall: Naomh Eoin v Piltown (5.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Naomh Bríd (6pm)

Ref: John Direen

Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Dunnamaggin (6pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mt Leinster Rangers (6pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v St Martin’s (6pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Tullaroan (6pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Carrickshock (3pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A Quarter-final

James Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dicksboro (4pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn D 13-a-side Semi-final

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Cloneen/Railyard (4pm)

Sunday

Allianz Football League

Cusack Park: Clare v Kilkenny (2.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neilan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HL

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v St Martin’s (2pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Glenmore (11am)

Ref: John Kennedy

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Threecastles (2pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Cloneen (2pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Clara (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v James Stephens (2pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Country Style Foods South Junior B HL

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Mooncoin (1pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Monday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Conahy Shamrocks (4pm)

Ref: John Bennett

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under-21 FC County Final (2011)

Palmerstown: Mullinavat v Railyard (2.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Thomastown: Thomastown v Rower-Inistioge (1pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Piltown: Piltown v Erin’s Own (Carlow) (1pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Windgap: Windgap v Galmoy (2pm)

Ref: John Direen

Slieverue: Slieverue v James Stephens (2pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Leinster Under-16 Football Blitz

Baltinglass: Kilkenny v Laois (12pm)

Baltinglass: Kilkenny v Wicklow (1pm)

Bus leaving Springhill Hotel at 9am. All panel members to attend

Leinster Under-14 Football Blitz

Freshford: Kilkenny v Wexford, Wicklow & Carlow.

Games at 11am, 11.50am and 12.45pm. All Kilkenny panel to be in attendance at 10.30am.

Tuesday

Duggan Steel Under-16 FL

Coon: St Martin’s v Piltown (6.30pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Mullinavat (6.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Tullaroan (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Slieverue: Slieverue v Fenians (6.30pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Dicksboro (6.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Emeralds (6.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Wednesday, April 11

Hurling Development Squads

St Kieran’s: Under-14 North

Clara: Under-14 Central

Thomastown: Under-14 South

Freshford: Under-15 North

Ballyhale: Under-15 South

Palmerstown: Under-16 North

Mullinavat: Under-16 South

All sessions at 6.30pm sharp

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Thomastown: Thomastown v Barrow Rangers (1.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

RESULTS

Allianz Hurling League

Kilkenny 3-26, Galway 0-10

Allianz Football League

London 4-30, Kilkenny 0-4

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Kilmoganny 1-11, James Stephens 2-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HL

Young Irelands 2-13, Carlow Town 1-15

Conahy Shamrocks 2-9, Emeralds 0-10

St Lachtain’s 1-15, Lisdowney 2-6

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11, Erin’s Own (Carlow) 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL

Barrow Rangers 3-23, Threecastles 1-7

Blacks & Whites w/o, Clara scr

Graigue-Ballycallan 1-14, Galmoy 0-10

Country Style Foods South Junior B HL

Mullinavat 1-15, John Lockes 3-5

Slieverue 3-12, Windgap 2-12

Kilmacow 3-15, Carrickshock 3-11

Rower-Inistioge 2-18, Mooncoin 5-6

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Barrow Rangers 0-14, Naomh Moling 2-8

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Conahy Shamrocks 4-15, Mooncoin 0-12

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-19, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7

Rower-Inistioge 3-16, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-16

James Stephens 0-18, Bennettsbridge 1-10

St Lachtain’s 2-10, Erin’s Own 0-8

Thomastown 3-9, Kilmacow 1-4

Dicksboro 2-19, St Fiacre’s 3-7

Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-13, Clara 1-14

Glenmore 4-14, Piltown 4-8

Barrow Rangers 1-15, St Martin’s 1-14

St Patrick’s 5-10, Mullinavat 1-7

Fenians 1-12, John Lockes 1-9

Lisdowney 2-10 The Harps 3-9

Galmoy/Windgap 5-4, Danesfort 1-10

Dunnamaggin 2-14, Carrickshock 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Galmoy/Windgap 3-10, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-11

Danesfort 6-11, Cloneen/Railyard 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC

Dicksboro 4-6, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-3

Mooncoin 2-6, Kilmacow 0-7

Barrow Rangers 3-4, St Fiacre’s 0-6

Emeralds 7-20, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-2

Lisdowney 7-12, Rower-Inistioge 0-3

Erin’s Own 7-13, St Martin’s 3-4

James Stephens 6-4, Young Irelands 2-3

Kilmoganny 2-7, Dicksboro B 2-3

O’Loughlin Gaels B 7-7, Bennettsbridge 2-1

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

Graigue-Ballycallan 1-8, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-1

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-4, James Stephens 2-0

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn D 13-a-side Quarter-final

St Lachtain’s 2-5, Fenians 1-6

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn A

St Patrick’s 7-8, Gaelscoil Osraí 3-4

St Canice’s 2-12, Scoil Phadraig Ballyhale 0-4

Kilkenny 1-9, St John`s 2-4

Clara 3-10, Scoil McCauley Rice 2-3

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn B North

Castlecomer 5-3, Urlingford 0-1

Gowran 3-8, Goresbridge/Paulstown 4-1

Conahy 5-4, Freshford 2-5

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn B South

Bennettsbridge 1-10, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-6

Mooncoin 3-8, Inistioge 1-4

Top Oil Schools HL Roinn C North

Coon Muckalee 4-6, Ballyragget 1-2

Lisdowney 6-9, Johnstown 4-2

Top Oil Schools HL Roinn C Central

Dunnamaggin 3-5, St Patrick’s 2-4

Danesfort 3-4, St Canice`s 1-9

Top Oil Schools HL Roinn C South

Glenmore 6-8, Carrickshock 1-4

Mullinavat 4-8, Slieverue 3-5

Graigue/Skeough 7-6, Kilmacow 0-2