Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

Allianz Hurling League

Allianz Hurling League

Kilkenny 3-26, Galway 0-10

Allianz Football League

London 4-30, Kilkenny 0-4

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L.

Kilmoganny 1-11, James Stephens 2-6

J.J. Kavanagh and sons North Junior A H.L.

Young Irelands 2-13, Carlow Town 1-15

Conahy Shamrocks 2-9, Emeralds 0-10

St. Lachtain’s 1-15, Lisdowney 2-6

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11, Erins Own 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior ‘B’ H.L.

Barrow Rangers 3-23, Threecastles 1-7

Blacks and Whites w/o, Clara acr

Graigue Ballycallan 1-14, Galmoy 0-10

Country Style Foods South Junior ‘B’ H.L.

Mullinavat 1-15, John Lockes 3-5

Slieverue 3-12, Windgap 2-12

Kilmacow 3-15, Carrickshock 3-11

Rower Inistioge 2-18, Mooncoin 5-6

J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior H.L.

Barrow Rangers 0-14, Naomh Moling 2-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Galmoy/Windgap 3-10, Graigue Ballycallan 2-11

Danesfort 6-11, Cloneen/Railyard 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C.

Mooncoin 2-6, Kilmacow 0-7

Barrow Rangers 3-4, St. Fiacre’s 0-6

Emeralds 7-20, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-2

Lisdowney 7-12, Rower Inistioge 0-3

Erins Own 7-13, St. Martin’s 3-4

James Stephens 6-4, Young Irelands 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

Graigue Ballycallan 1-8, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-1

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-4, James Stephens 2-0

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D 13 aside Quarter Final

St. Lachtain’s 2-5, Fenia1-6

Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn A

St. Patrick’s 7-8, Gaelscoil Osraí 3-4

St. Canice`s 2-12, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 0-4

Kilkenny 1-9, St. John`s 2-4

Clara 3-10, Scoil McCauley Rice 2-3

Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B North

Castlecomer 5-3, Urlingford 0-1

Gowran 3-8, Goresbridge/Paulstown 4-1

Conahy 5-4, Freshford 2-5

Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B South

Bennettsbridge 1-10, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6

Mooncoin 3-8, Inistioge 1-4

Top Oil Schools H.L. Roinn C North

Coon Muckalee 4-6, Ballyragget 1-2

Lisdowney 6-9, Johnstown 4-2

Top Oil Schools H.L. Roinn C Central

Dunnamaggin 3-5, St. Patrick’s 2-4

Danesfort 3-4, St. Canice`s 1-9

Top Oil Schools H.L. Roinn C South

Glenmore 6-8, Carrickshock 1-4

Mullinavat 4-8, Slieverue 3-5

Graigue/Skeough 7-6, Kilmacow 0-2