All the GAA fixtures and results

KILKENNY GAA FIXTURES

KILKENNY GAA FIXTURES

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh All County J HL quarter-final

Bennettsbridge: Kilmacow v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh All County JHL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Dicksboro (7.30pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Patrick’s (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Larchfield: James Stephens v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Blacks & Whites (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra-Time)

Educational Supplies Schools HC Roinn A semi-final

Clara: Kilmanagh v St Patrick’s (4pm)

Educational Supplies Schools HC Roinn B semi-finals

Bennettsbridge v Castlecomer (4pm)

Tullogher-Rosbercon v Thomastown (4pm)

Top Oil Schools HC Roinn C semi-final

Lisdowney v Glenmore (4pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Urlingford: Emeralds v St Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Thursday

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erin’s Own v Fenians (7.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC

Urlingford: Emeralds v Graigue-Ballycallan (7.30pm)

Ref: John McCormack

J.J. Kavanagh All County J HL quarter-final

Tom Ryall Park: Piltown v Galmoy (7.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh All County J HL quarter-final

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup quarter-finals

Tullaroan: Windgap v Tullaroan (7.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Bennettsbridge: Naomh Moling v Bennettsbridge (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup replay

Thomastown: Thomastown v Cloneen (7.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup semi-finals

Larchfield: James Stephens v Fenians (7.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (Extra-Time)

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v St Martin’s (7pm)

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Iverk Produce South Junior A HC

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Piltown (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Carrickshock (7.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Thomastown: Thomastown v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat (7.30pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Corn Ui Bhriain (Tommy O’Brien Cup) final

St John’s Park: Graigue/Skeough v Lisdowney (3.45pm)

Corn De Bhaldraithe (Country Cup Hurling) final

St John’s Park: Thomastown v Ballyhale (5pm)

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HC

Clara: Clara v Graigue-Ballycallan (2pm)

Danesfort: Danesfort v St Lachtain’s (2pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Cloneen: Cloneen v O’Loughlin Gaels (2pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Galmoy (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Larchfield: James Stephens v Blacks & Whites (2pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Country Style Foods South Junior B HC

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Graignamanagh (1pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Slieverue: Slieverue v Windgap (1pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Mullinavat (1pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Carrigeen (1pm)

Ref: John Minogue

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup final

Thomastown: Dicksboro v Barrow Rangers (2pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Clara (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Danesfort: Danesfort v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Emeralds (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Colin Breheny

Piltown: Piltown v Rower-Inistioge (7pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Young Irelands (7pm)

Ref: James Barry

Tuesday

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

Danesfort: Danesfort v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v John Lockes (7.30pm)

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Young Irelands (7.30pm)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Graigue-Ballycallan (7.30pm)

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Clara: Clara v St Martin’s (7.30pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HC

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Barrow Rangers (7.45pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Wednesday, June 20

Bord Gais Energy Leinster Under-21 HC

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford (7.30pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Mooncoin v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

KILKENNY GAA RESULTS J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 4-19, Dunnamaggin 0-15

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

Carrickshock 1-18, Mullinavat 0-15

John Lockes 2-17, Danesfort 1-7

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-20, Young Irelands 0-13

St Lachtain’s 4-12, Clara 1-21

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-15, Emeralds 2-14

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

St Patrick’s 3-13, Dicksboro 0-9

Erin’s Own 0-16, Conahy Shamrocks 1-9

Fenians 1-20, Tullaroan 1-12

Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-13, Glenmore 1-16

Mooncoin 1-16, James Stephens 0-15 Dunnamaggin 0-19, Rower-Inistioge 1-15

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC

Graigue-Ballycallan 2-25, St Lachtain’s 3-8

St Martin’s 2-19, Emeralds 1-7

Young Irelands 2-18, Lisdowney 3-13

Iverk Produce South Junior A HC

Thomastown 1-14, Glenmore 1-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL semi-finals

O’Loughlin Gaels 0-19, St Patrick’s 3-10

Danesfort 1-10, Blacks & Whites 0-7

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Windgap 2-16, Kilmacow 0-13

Galmoy 0-13, Naomh Bríd 1-9

Clara 1-12, Mooncoin 0-12

Naomh Eoin 2-17, Cloneen 0-8

Dunnamaggin 1-12, Thomastown 2-9

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-13, Naomh Moling 2-13

Graignamanagh w/o, Fenians scr

St Martin’s 3-9, Mt Leinster Rangers 0-17

Lisdowney 1-18, Erin’s Own 2-15

Bennettsbridge 2-14, James Stephens 0-16

Galmoy 3-12, Dicksboro 1-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup

Thomastown 0-22, Cloneen 1-19

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup semi-finals

Barrow Rangers 4-16, Erin’s Own 0-4

Dicksboro 1-14, Carrickshock 1-13

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-13, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8 Erin’s Own 5-13, Piltown 0-13

James Stephens 2-17, Conahy Shamrocks 1-10

Clara 3-13, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-5

Tullaroan 3-17, Slieverue 2-14

Young Irelands 5-0, Bennettsbridge 3-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B semi-finals

Lisdowney w/o, Glenmore scr

Piltown 7-8. Emeralds 0-4

Educational Supplies Schools HC Roinn A semi-final

St Canice`s 4-8, Gaelscoil Osraí 0-6

Educational Supplies Schools HC Roinn B quarter-final

Castlecomer 5-9, Mooncoin 1-8

Top Oil Schools HC Roinn D semi-final

Tullaroan 4-6. Conahy 1-1

Top Oil Schools HC Roinn C semi-final

Danesfort 1-10, Graigue/Skeough 1-5

Corn De Bhaldraithe semi-final (Country Cup Hurling)

Ballyhale 3-6. Urlingford 2-6