All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Today (Wednesday)

Today (Wednesday)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C

Freshford: Emeralds v Dicksboro (6.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin (Extra-Time)

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons County Junior A HC Relegation final

Tom Ryall Park: St Martin’s v Piltown (6.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Saturday

Bord Gais Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland Under-21 HC semi-final

Thurles: Kilkenny v Galway (6pm)

Ref: John Sexton (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Shield final

St. John’s Park: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (2pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Under-12 Hurling Festival

Group One (8.45am)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Tullaroan v Lisdowney

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Tullaroan v Lisdowney

Group Two (9.35am)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: St. Lachtain’s v Mooncoin

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: St. Lachtain’s v Mooncoin

Group Three (10.25am)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Fenians v Blacks & Whites

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Fenians v Blacks & Whites

Group Four (11.15am)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Young Irelands v Barrow Rangers

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Young Irelands v Barrow Rangers

Group Five (12.05pm)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Erin’s Own v Graignamanagh

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Erin’s Own v Graignamanagh

Group Six (12.55pm)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Rower-Inistioge v Conahy Shamrocks

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Rower-Inistioge v Conahy Shamrocks

Group Seven (1.50pm)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Danesfort v Dicksboro

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Danesfort v Dicksboro

Group Eight (2.40pm)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Danesfort v Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Danesfort v Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL Section A final

St. John’s Park: Piltown v Cloneen (6pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL Section B final

Thomastown: Mooncoin v Clara (1pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC final

Freshford: Lisdowney v Graigue Ballycallan (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

Iverk Produce South Junior A HC final

Ballyhale: Mullinavat v Rower Inistioge (2.45pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling (Extra-Time)

Country Style Foods South Junior B HC final

Ballyhale: Graignamanagh v Kilmacow (1pm)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HC final

Clara: Blacks & Whites v Barrow Rangers (5pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary (Extra-Time)

Wednesday, August 29

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior HC semi-final

Ballyragget: Erin’s Own v Lisdowney (6.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

KILKENNY GAA RESULTS

All-Ireland Senior HC semi-final

Kilkenny 4-24, Tipperary 1-15

All-Ireland Intermediate HC semi-final

Kilkenny 0-21, Galway 1-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior HC semi-final

Bennettsbridge 3-15, O’Loughlin Gaels 3-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior HC quarter-finals

Erin’s Own 2-14, Tullaroan 1-9

Lisdowney 3-13, Cloneen 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC semi-finals

Graigue-Ballycallan 1-16, Emeralds 0-8

Lisdowney 2-14, Young Irelands 2-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HC semi-finals

Blacks & Whites 4-14, Galmoy 3-7

Barrow Rangers 3-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-10

St. Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL final

St Martin’s 2-12, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL final

Fenians 2-13, St. Patrick’s 1-14

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn B replay

Mullinavat 3-14, Clara 1-16

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn C quarter-final

Carrickshock 6-18, Dicksboro 3-8

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn A final

St Lachtain’s 1-14, Rower-Inistioge 0-14

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn B final

John Lockes 3-16, Glenmore 2-13

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn A

O’Loughlin Gaels 9-11, Conahy Shamrocks 5-9

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B

Barrow Rangers 5-14, Piltown 2-12

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-21, Erin’s Own 1-9

Graigue-Ballycallan 4-11, Rower-Inistioge 1-7

Clara 1-15, Lisdowney 2-6

Slieverue 5-10, Tullaroan 2-16

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C

Dunnamaggin 5-12, Bennettsbridge 4-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn D 13-a-side Shield semi-final

Carrickshock 5-8, Mullinavat 3-12