This week’s GAA fixtures and results

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Slieverue (7.30pm)

Thursday

Country Style Foods South JBHL play-off

Piltown: Piltown v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly (Extra-Time)

Country Style Foods South JBHL semi-final

Slieverue: Slieverue v John Lockes (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Tullaroan (7.15pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL play-off

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Bennettsbridge (7.30pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons (Extra-Time)

Iverk Produce South JAHL semi-final

The Rower: Rower-Inistioge v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C semi-final

James Park: St Fiacre’s v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh (Extra-Time)

Billy Ronan Memorial Tournament semi-final

Tom Ryall Park: Danesfort v St Patrick’s (7.15pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Saturday

Billy Ronan Memorial Tournament semi-final

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Lisdowney (8pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Leinster Under-14 Hurling Blitz

Venue: Mooncoin

10.30am - Kilkenny South v Waterford East

11.30am - Kilkenny South v Dublin South

12.30pm - Kilkenny South v Wexford South

Venue: Castlecomer

10.30am - Kilkenny Central v Laois

11.30am - Kilkenny Central v Dublin North

12.30pm - Kilkenny Central v Wexford North

Venue: Oliver Plunkett’s Mullingar

11am - Kilkenny North v Antrim

12 noon - Kilkenny North v Westmeath

1pm - Kilkenny North v Offaly

Under-10 Festivals Nowlan Park

Group One (start time 8.30am)

Dicksboro v Mooncoin

Co-ordinator: R. Doyle

Dicksboro v Mooncoin

Co-ordinator: O. Walsh

Dicksboro v Mooncoin

Co-ordinator: J. Meagher

Dicksboro v Mooncoin

Co-ordinator: C. English

Group Two (start time 9.30am)

Dicksboro v Glenmore

Co-ordinator: R. Doyle

Dicksboro v Glenmore

Co-ordinator: O. Walsh

Dunnamaggin v Thomastown (Team Blue)

Co-ordinator: J. Meagher

Dunnamaggin v Thomastown (Team Blue)

Co-ordinator: C. English

Group Three (start time 10.30am)

Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Co-ordinator: R. Doyle

Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Co-ordinator: O. Walsh

Emeralds v Erin’s Own

Co-ordinator: J. Meagher

Emeralds v Erin’s Own

Co-ordinator: C. English

Group Four (start time 11.30am)

St Martin’s (Team Red) v Graignamanagh

Co-ordinator: R. Doyle

St Martin’s (Team Red) v Graignamanagh

Co-ordinator: O. Walsh

St Martin’s (Team Green) v Barrow Rangers

Co-ordinator: J. Meagher

St Martin’s (Team Green) v Barrow Rangers

Co-ordinator: C. English

Group Five (start time 12.30pm)

Young Irelands (Team Red) v Tullaroan

Co-ordinator: R. Doyle

Young Irelands (Team Red) v Tullaroan

Co-ordinator: O. Walsh

Young Irelands (White) v Fenians

Co-ordinator: J. Meagher

Young Irelands (White) v Fenians

Co-ordinator: C. English

Group Six (start time 1.30pm)

Thomastown (Team White) v John Lockes

Co-ordinator: R. Doyle

Thomastown (Team White) v John Lockes

Co-ordinator: O. Walsh

Windgap v Cloneen

Co-ordinator: J. Meagher

Windgap v Cloneen

Co-ordinator: C. English

Sunday

Billy Ronan Memorial Tournament final

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan or Lisdowney v Danesfort or St Patrick’s (8pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Monday

Iverk Produce South JAHL semi-final

Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen v Erin’s Own (6pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL (ALL 7.30pm)

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Graigue-Ballycallan

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v James Stephens

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Piltown: Piltown v Bennettsbridge

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Slieverue

Ref: Paul Whelan

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v John Lockes

Ref: John Minogue

Graignamanagh: St Fiacre’s v Kilmacow

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v St Martin’s

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Danesfort

Ref: Podge Butler

Urlingford: Emeralds v St Lachtain’s

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Young Irelands

Ref: Peter Kenny

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Galmoy

Ref: Gay Rafter

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Windgap

Ref: Pat Hayes

Johnstown: Fenians v Carrickshock

Ref: John Guinan

Tuesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL quarter-finals (7.30pm)

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v St Patrick’s

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (Extra-Time)

Danesfort: Danesfort v Team to be decided

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup (ALL 7.30pm)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Carrickshock

Ref: John Walsh (Extra-Time)

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Threecastles

Ref: John Minogue (Extra-Time)

Windgap: Windgap v Cloneen

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Galmoy

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald (Extra-Time)

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Erin’s Own

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra-Time)

TBC: Team to be decided v Carrigeen

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Graigue-Ballycallan 3-14, St Martin’s 1-16

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Blacks & Whites 1-15, John Lockes 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Mooncoin 2-14, St Martin’s 2-14

Lisdowney 1-20, Slieverue 0-17

Lisdowney 2-17, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL play-off

Naomh Moling 3-11, Bennettsbridge 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Lisdowney 4-14, Emeralds 2-18

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Erin’s Own 3-9, Rower-Inistioge 2-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

James Stephens 2-21, Cloneen 0-3

Blacks & Whites 3-9, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-12

Bennettsbridge 2-17, St Lachtain’s 1-12

Conahy Shamrocks 2-12, Galmoy 1-13

St Patrick’s 4-11, Danesfort 1-14

Country Style Foods South JBHL

Carrickshock 2-14, Mullinavat 3-11

Piltown 0-11, John Lockes 1-6

Slieverue 1-20, Windgap 3-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup

Mullinavat 3-14, Naomh Bríd 0-14

Clara 0-17, Naomh Eoin 1-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup quarter-final

Slieverue 6-23, Dunnamaggin 0-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Graigue-Ballycallan 2-7, Dicksboro 1-6

Clara 7-16, Barrow Rangers 5-8

James Stephens 8-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-2

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-12, Thomastown 1-12

Erin’s Own 8-6, Glenmore 1-5

Thomastown 5-15, Clara 2-6

Bennettsbridge 2-9, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-6

Kilmacow 4-11, Piltown 0-7

Dunnamaggin 4-8, St Fiacre’s 3-7

St Lachtain’s 5-7, Lisdowney 1-6

Danesfort 3-10, Rower-Inistioge 3-6

Mooncoin 7-18, Emeralds 1-1

James Stephens 4-8, Dicksboro 2-4