Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Cloneen (7pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A quarter-final

Mullinavat: Mooncoin v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B quarter-finals

Callan CBS: Tullaroan v Piltown (7pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Palmerstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra-Time)

Ballyhale: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C quarter-final

John Locke Park: St Patrick’s v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Thursday

Iverk Produce South JHC quarter-final

Carrigeen: Slieverue v Mullinavat (7.30pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC

Gowran: Blacks and Whites v Clara (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Coon: St Martin’s v Emeralds (7.30pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort (7.30pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

John Locke Park: John Lockes v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Fenians (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C quarter-final

Danesfort: Carrickshock v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler (Extra-Time)

Friday

Iverk Produce South JHC quarter-finals

Ballyhale: Piltown v John Lockes (7.30pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

Mullinavat: Kilmacow v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC

Canon Kearns Park: Fenians v Young Irelands (7pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady (Extra-Time)

Iverk Produce South JAHC

Thomastown: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC

Freshford: Danesfort v Galmoy (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C quarter-final

Canon Kearns Park: Young Irelands v Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Shield semi-final

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Graigue-Ballycallan (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan (Extra-Time)

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC

Freshford: St Martin’s v Emeralds (7pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

Tullaroan: Graigue-Ballycallan v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin (Extra-Time)

Ballyragget: Conahy Shamrocks v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

Iverk Produce South JAHC

Inistioge: Glenmore v Thomastown (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC quarter-finals

Canon Kearns Park: St Patrick’s v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (Extra-Time)

Jenkinstown: James Stephens v Cloneen/Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter (Extra-Time)

Clara: Barrow Rangers v Bennettsbridge/Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra-Time)

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Thomastown: Graignamanagh v Mullinavat (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B semi-finals

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mooncoin (3pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte (Extra-Time)

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Danesfort (3pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Martin’s (3pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling (Extra-Time)

Under-12 Go Games

Group One

Erin’s Own v Barrow Rangers

Graigue Ballycallan v Dicksboro (Team White)

St Martin’s (Team Red) v O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban)

Group Two

Slieverue v Blacks/Whites

Carrickshock v Lisdowney

Galmoy v Tullaroan

Group Three

Piltown v Thomastown

Dicksboro v James Stephens

Rower-Inistioge v Clara

Group Four

Ballyhale v Mooncoin

Emeralds v Young Irelands

Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels (St John’s)

Group Five

John Lockes v James Stephens (Team Dearg)

Tullogher-Rosbercon v Mullinavat

Kilmacow v St Lachtain’s

Group Six

St Patricks v Fenians

St Martin’s (Team Green) v Conahy Shamrocks

Graignamanagh v O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Glas)

Sunday

Electric Ireland All-Ireland MHC semi-final

Croke Park: Kilkenny v Waterford (1.30pm)

Ref: Shane Hourigan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JHC quarter-finals

Palmerstown: Clara v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill (Extra-Time)

Jenkinstown: Barrow Rangers v Erin’s Own (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere (Extra-Time)

Iverk Produce South JAHC

Piltown: Kilmacow v Carrickshock (7.30pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald (Extra-Time)

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Mullinavat: Piltown v Carrigeen (7pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan (Extra-Time)

Tom Hogan Cup final

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Graigue-Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Monday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

Freshford: Tullaroan v St Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A quarter-final

Thomastown: John Lockes v Rower-Inistioge (7pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC

Mullinavat: Glenmore v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte (Extra-Time)

St John’s Park: Clara v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A final

Bennettsbridge: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra-Time)

Tuesday

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL semi-finals

Teams to be confirmed. Games to be played at 7pm with extra-time, if necessary.

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL semi-finals

Teams to be confirmed. Games to be played at 7pm with extra-time, if necessary.

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC

Freshford: O’Loughlin Gaels B v Fenians (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

Dunnamaggin: Slieverue v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan (Extra-Time)

GAA RESULTS

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Barrow Rangers 3-16, Slieverue 1-18

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL

St Lachtain’s w/o, Tullaroan scr

Fenians w/o, Tullaroan scr

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL

O’Loughlin Gaels w/o, Danesfort scr

Carrickshock w/o, Dicksboro scr

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JHC quarter-final

Galmoy W/o, Tullaroan Scr

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JHC

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-16, St Martin’s 0-14

Galmoy 1-14, Cloneen 0-13

Clara 2-9, Bennettsbridge 0-13

Barrow Rangers 2-12, James Stephens 0-12

Lisdowney 1-16, Blacks and Whites 0-14

Iverk Produce South JHC quarter-final

Windgap 1-13, Mooncoin 0-14

Iverk Produce South JHC

Piltown 2-16, Graignamanagh 2-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC

Young Irelands 2-16, Lisdowney 2-12

St Lachtain’s 4-8, St Martin’s 2-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHC

Conahy Shamrocks 2-14, Fenians 1-13

Graigue-Ballycallan w/o, Emeralds scr

Iverk Produce South JAHC

Kilmacow 1-15, Carrickshock 1-12

Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-14, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14

Rower-Inistioge 3-22, Glenmore 0-11

Rower-Inistioge 6-18, Thomastown 0-6

Glenmore 4-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHC

Clara 3-16, Threecastles 3-9

Dicksboro 1-13, St Lachtain’s 2-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-19, Conahy Shamrocks 1-10

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Rower-Inistioge 3-8, Graignamanagh 2-7

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC

St Martin’s 3-15 Kilmacow 1-16

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-16, John Lockes 1-5

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC

Clara 5-6, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-4

Thomastown 3-8, St Martin’s 2-10

St Lachtain’s 5-12, St Fiacre’s 0-5

Danesfort 1-13, Graigue Ballycallan 1-9

Dunnamaggin 0-19, Lisdowney 1-7

Piltown 2-13, Erin’s Own 1-13

Tullaroan 2-18, Kilmacow 2-8

Conahy Shamrocks 3-20, James Stephens B 3-15

Galmoy/Windgap 4-19, Cloneen/Railyard 2-6

Tom Hogan Cup semi-final

Tullaroan 3-16, St Lachtain’s 3-11