Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures and the results

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures and the results

WEDNESDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (All 4pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

Kilmanagh NS v Thomastown NS

St Canice’s NS v St Patrick’s DLS

Clara NS v Mooncoin BNS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Lisdowney NS v Gowran NS

Conahy NS v Freshford NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown v St John’s NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Dunnamaggin NS v The Rower NS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Piltown NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Mullinavat NS v Slieverue Mixed NS

Graigue/Skeough v Kilmacow BNS

St Canice’s NS v Glenmore NS

Top Oil HL Roinn D

Galmoy NS v Windgap NS

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Tullaroan NS

Johnstown NS v Ballyragget NS

THURSDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Coon: St Martin’s v Dicksboro (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Duggan Steel U-14 HL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Piltown (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Danesfort (7.30pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Rower-Inistioge (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Galmoy (7pm)

Johnstown: Fenians v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Bennettsbridge NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (4pm)

FRIDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Freshford: Dicksboro v Fenians (7.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Jenkinstown: James Stephens v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Bennettsbridge: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Patrick’s (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Venue TBC: Young Irelands v Thomastown (7.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

St John’s Park: Lisdowney v Mullinavat (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Tullaroan: Emeralds v Graigue-Ballycallan (7.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Windgap: Windgap v Blacks & Whites (7.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Galmoy (7.30pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

SATURDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Tom Ryall Park: Tullaroan v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Nowlan Park: St Martin’s v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Ballyhale: Conahy Shamrocks v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

John Locke Park: Dunnamaggin v St Lachtain’s (7.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Cloneen (7pm)

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Larchfield: James Stephens v Dicksboro (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Carrigeen (7pm)

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: James Barry

Duggan Steel U-14 HL

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Graigue-Ballycallan (4pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

SUNDAY

Official opening of James Stephens Grounds

Kells Road: Kilkenny v Clare (6.30pm)

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Thomastown: Rower-Inistioge v Danesfort (1pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Slieverue (5.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Coon: St Martin’s v Tullaroan (2pm)

Ref: John Direen

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Clara (4pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v James Stephens (11.30am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

MONDAY

Duggan Steel U-14 HL (All 7.30pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v O’Loughlin Gaels

Larchfield: James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dicksboro

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v St Lachtain’s

Clara: Clara v Dunnamaggin

Danesfort: Danesfort v Piltown

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Lisdowney

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Young Irelands

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Rower Inistioge

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Emeralds

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Bennettsbridge

Coon: St Martin’s v St Patrick’s

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Kilmacow

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v James Stephens

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v John Lockes

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Cloneen

Slieverue: Slieverue v Galmoy

Johnstown: Fenians v Windgap

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Tullaroan

WEDNESDAY, MAY 21

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (All 4pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí v Clara NS

St Patrick’s DLS v Kilkenny CBS

Mooncoin BNS v Kilmanagh NS

Castlecomer BNS v St Canice’s NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Freshford NS v Lisdowney NS

St John’s NS v Conahy NS

Gowran NS v Urlingford NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Piltown NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Rower NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Kilmacow BNS v Mullinavat NS

Glenmore NS v Graigue/Skeough

Slieverue Mixed NS v Carrickshock NS

Top Oil HL Roinn D

Galmoy NS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS

Tullaroan NS v Johnstown NS

Ballyragget NS v Windgap NS

GAA RESULTS

Leinster MHC

Kilkenny 3-22, Carlow 0-7

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Carrickshock 1-15, Clara 2-11

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-15, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14

St Martin’s 0-24, Tullaroan 1-12

Danesfort 0-14, Fenians 1-10

Dicksboro 3-13, Erin’s Own 3-10

Rower-Inistioge 2-13, James Stephens 1-14

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Conahy Shamrocks 2-12, St Patrick’s 0-15

Thomastown 2-14, Glenmore 1-8

Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-13, Young Irelands 0-9

Mullinavat 1-11, Dunnamaggin 1-8

St Lachtain’s 2-11, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-17

Lisdowney 2-8, Emeralds 0-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Bennettsbridge 2-17, Cloneen 0-8

Barrow Rangers 1-7, Graignamanagh 0-10

Mooncoin 1-15, Slieverue 0-7

Blacks & Whites 1-14, Galmoy 0-12

Kilmacow 1-17, John Lockes 0-9

Piltown 1-12, Windgap 0-11

Erin’s Own 4-10, James Stephens 1-7

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18, Dicksboro 0-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Dicksboro 1-12, Mt Leinster Rangers 1-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Kilmacow 2-11, Dunnamaggin 1-12

Young Irelands 7-21, Cloneen 1-5

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Fenians 4-6, O’Loughlin Gaels 3-6

Duggan Steel U-14 FC

St Fiacre’s 5-15, Conahy Shamrocks 1-1

Duggan Steel U-14 HL

James Stephens 4-15, Thomastown 1-6

Erin’s Own 5-14, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-7

Mooncoin 4-11, Clara 2-5

Danesfort 3-14, St Lachtain’s 4-6

Glenmore 4-2, Dunnamaggin 0-14

Young Irelands 5-8, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-3

St Fiacre’s 5-8, St Martin’s 2-4

St Martin’s 5-5, O’Loughlin Gaels 5-5

St Patrick’s 5-10, John Lockes 2-13

James Stephens 3-6, Dicksboro 1-1

Windgap 6-17, Carrickshock 3-7

Slieverue 6-16, Cloneen 3-3

Paddy Grace U-14 Hurling Feile Tier A

Dicksboro 4-7, Thomastown 0-1

O’Loughlin Gaels 0-10, James Stephens 1-3

James Stephens 3-8, Thomastown 4-4

Dicksboro 1-10, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-9

U-14 Hurling Feile

Bennettsbridge 2-10, Kilmacow 1-0

Emeralds 0-7, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-5

Graigue-Ballycallan 0-0, Kilmacow 0-0

Bennettsbridge 2-12, Emeralds 1-3

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

St Patrick’s DLS 6-9, Castlecomer BNS 5-5

Kilkenny CBS NS 3-4, Mooncoin BNS 1-2

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí 3-2, St Canice’s NS 0-7

Thomastown NS 2-11, Clara NS 1-7

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Lisdowney NS 5-3, Urlingford NS 1-2

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Bennettsbridge NS 4-5, Piltown NS 1-7

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS 5-11, Dunnamaggin NS 1-5

Rower Mixed NS 8-5, Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-3

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Graigue/Skeough 4-6, Slieverue Mixed NS 1-3

Kilmacow BNS 4-6, St Canice’s NS 1-1

Top Oil HL Roinn D

Tullaroan NS 5-6, Galmoy NS 3-3

Johnstown NS 10-3, Windgap NS 7-1