GAA fixtures and results

editorial image
All the fixtures (April 29 to May 6) and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

All the fixtures (April 29 to May 6) and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

WEDNESDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL (7pm unless stated)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ref: Kieran Canavan

Piltown: Piltown v Tullaroan

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Slieverue: Slieverue v O’Loughlin Gaels

Ref: Owen Kenny

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Danesfort

Ref: James Norris

Johnstown: Fenians v The Harps

Ref: Peter Burke

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Martin’s

Ref: Barry Donohoe

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Clara

Ref: Eamon Larkin

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Galmoy/Windgap

Ref: Stephen Delaney

Urlingford: Emeralds v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Ref: Gay Rafter

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Lisdowney (7.15pm)

Ref: John Gill

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Carrickshock

Ref: Conor Fahey

Cloneen: Cloneen v Dicksboro

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Young Irelands

Ref: John Walsh

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A semi-final

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (All 4pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí v Mooncoin BNS

St Canice’s NS v St Patrick’s DLS

Kilkenny CBS v Thomastown NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Freshford NS v St John’s Senior NS

Gowran NS v Castlecomer BNS

Lisdowney NS v Clara NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Kilmanagh NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Piltown NS v Glenmore NS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Coon Muckalee NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Danesfort NS v Graigue/Skeough

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Mullinavat NS v Slieverue Mixed NS

Carrickshock NS v Kilmacow BNS

Educational Supplies HL Roinn D

St Patrick’s DLS v Tullaroan NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s NS

Kilkenny CBS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS

Toymaster HL Roinn E (11 a-side)

Ballyragget NS v Galmoy NS

St Canice’s NS v Windgap NS

THURSDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

McGrath Park Bagenalstown: Erin’s Own v Naomh Moling (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

The Rower: Rower-Inistioge v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: Paul Cahill

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Bennettsbridge (7.15pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL (7pm, unless stated)

Danesfort: Danesfort v Dunnamaggin

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown

Freshford, St Lachtain’s v Mooncoin

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Graigue-Ballycallan

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Emeralds

Piltown: Piltown v Graignamanagh

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Kilmacow

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Martin’s

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Glenmore

Gowran: Young Irelands v Clara (7.30pm)

Slieverue: Slieverue v Fenians

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Conahy Shamrocks

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Cloneen/Railyard

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Tullaroan

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Patrick’s (7.15pm)

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Galmoy: Galmoy v St Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Iverk Produce South JAHC League

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Country Style Foods South JBHC League (7.30pm)

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Slieverue

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Piltown

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Windgap: Windgap v Graignamanagh

Ref: Stephen Delaney

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v James Stephens (7pm)

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL (All 7pm)

Clara: Clara v Mt Leinster Rangers

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mooncoin

Ref: John Kennedy

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Naomh Eoin

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Cloneen: Cloneen v Erin’s Own

Ref: Gay Rafter

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Naomh Bríd

Ref: John Guinan

Piltown: Piltown v O’Loughlin Gaels

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Slieverue: Slieverue v James Stephens

Ref: John Walsh

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Naomh Moling

Ref: Owen Kenny

Galmoy: Galmoy v Erin’s Own

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL (All 7pm)

Gowran: Young Irelands v St Lachtain’s

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Iverk Produce South JAHC League

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Urlingford: Emeralds v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL (11am)

Cloneen: Cloneen v Threecastles

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Lisdowney

Ref: Peter Burke

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Dicksboro

Ref: Pat Hayes

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Danesfort

Ref: Sean Cleere

MONDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (7pm, unless stated)

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Bennettsbridge

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Erin’s Own

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Naas

Thomastown: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Danesfort

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v John Lockes

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v St Martin’s

Slieverue: Slieverue v Young Irelands

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Galmoy/Windgap

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Camross (7.30pm)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Clara (7.30pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Piltown: Piltown v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Carrickshock (7.30pm)

TUESDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Myshall: Naomh Eoin v Cloneen (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7.30pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (7.30pm)

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Fenians

WEDNESDAY, May 6

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (All 4pm)

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Castlecomer BNS v Freshford NS

Clara NS v Gowran NS

St John’s Senior NS v Urlingford NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Bennettsbridge NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Kilmanagh NS v Glenmore NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Piltown NS

Educational Supplies HL Roinn D

St Patrick’s DLS v Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí

Clogh Moneenroe NS v Tullaroan NS

St Canice’s NS v Kilkenny CBS

Toymaster HL Roinn E (11 a-side)

Johnstown NS v St Canice’s NS

Windgap NS v Ballyragget NS

GAA RESULTS

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC final

Danesfort 0-9, Dicksboro 1-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Mt Leinster Rangers 1-12, Glenmore 1-12

Windgap 3-11, Erin’s Own 1-14

Naomh Bríd 0-15, Piltown 0-13

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-10, Graignamanagh 1-11

Kilmacow 2-24, Erin’s Own 0-9

Barrow Rangers 0-16, Galmoy 2-10

Blacks & Whites 2-18, Naomh Moling 1-19

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Tullaroan 5-17, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-8

St Lachtain’s 1-14, Emeralds 1-4

Conahy Shamrocks 4-15, St Patrick’s 2-8

Lisdowney 4-11, Fenians 2-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Threecastles 2-20, Erin’s Own 1-7

Lisdowney 3-9, St Lachtain’s 1-10

Barrow Rgrs 2-16, Conahy Shamrocks 3-12

James Stephens 1-18, St Martin’s 2-12

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Carrigeen 0-13, Slieverue 1-7

Windgap 0-12, Mooncoin 0-10

Piltown 0-16, Rower-Inistioge 1-9

Kilmacow 1-19, Graignamanagh 1-16

John Lockes 2-14, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Dicksboro 6-18, Barrow Rangers 0-7

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

James Stephens 1-15, Erin’s Own 3-7

Naas 4-14, Dicksboro 2-12

O’Loughlin Gaels 6-17, Bennettsbridge 1-2

B’hale Shamrocks 4-16, Thomastown 0-10

Danesfort 2-16, Mooncoin 2-16

Graigue-Ballycallan 1-18, Dunnamaggin 0-6

Galmoy/Windgap 3-15, Kilmacow 1-8

Slieverue 2-20, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-4

Young Irelands 0-14, St Martin’s 1-5

St Lachtain’s 3-9, John Lockes 1-11

Lisdowney 3-26, St Patrick’s 5-4

Galmoy/Windgap 3-17, Young Irelands 4-6

Piltown 3-16, Rower-Inistioge 3-10

Graignamanagh 4-13, Barrow Rangers 3-12

Emeralds 2-23, Camross 5-13

Clara 1-9, Conahy Shamrocks 1-8

Cloneen/Railyard 2-9, Fenians 3-5

O’Loughlin Gaels 9-16, Tullaroan 2-8

James Stephens 4-12, Dicksboro 2-1

Fenians 4-15, Tullaroan 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A semi-final

Danesfort 4-6, James Stephens 2-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL
Dicksboro 4-6, Galmoy/Windgap 4-5

James Stephens 6-13, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B semi-final

Graigue Ballycallan 2-7, St Lachtain’s 0-5

Tullogher-Ros 6-8, Conahy Shamrocks 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B final

Glenmore 4-8, Graigue-Ballycallan 3-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C final

Mullinavat 5-3, Cloneen 2-2